Results and fixtures

Published 19/03/2016 | 00:00

ACHL Division 1A: St. Martin's 2-17, St. Anne's 0-13; Rathnure 1-16, Shelmaliers 1-14; Glynn-Barntown 0-16, Faythe Harriers 1-11.

ACHL Division 1B: Rapparees 1-23, Naomh Eanna 1-8; Buffers Alley 0-16, Ferns St. Aidan's 0-14; Cloughbawn 5-12, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-16.

ACHL Division 2A: Oulart-The Ballagh 3-15, HWH-Bunclody 0-13; Ballygarrett 1-17, Askamore 1-11; Craanford 1-19, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-13.

ACHL Division 2B: Adamstown 0-15, Shamrocks 1-10; Blackwater 0-15, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 4-13, Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-14.

ACFL Division 2B: Kilanerin 2-12, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-4.

ACHL Division 3A: Ballyfad 2-4, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-5; St. Patrick's 3-15, Liam Mellows 4-10; Duffry Rovers 1-18, Buffers Alley 3-11.

ACHL Division 3B: Rathnure 3-20, Fethard 1-14; St. James' 4-20, Our Lady's Island 3-11; Taghmon-Camross 0-14, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-13.

ACHL Division 4A: Shelmaliers 2-9, Naomh Eanna 2-6; Tara Rocks 4-12, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-13.

ACHL Division 4B: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-12, Bannow-Ballymitty 2-8; Clongeen 1-13, Gusserane 0-6; Faythe Harriers 4-15, Horeswood 0-10.

ACHL Division 5A: Ballyhogue 2-11, Rathnure 1-8; St. Martin's 1-17, Adamstown 1-6.

ACHL Division 5B: Buffers Alley 1-15, Duffry Rovers 1-14; Cloughbawn 3-15, HWH-Bunclody 2-10; Oulart-The Ballagh 6-10, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-15.

ACHL Division 6A: Craanford 1-12, Askamore 1-6; Blackwater 2-17, Monageer-Boolavogue 4-8; Shamrocks 2-8, Clonee 1-8.

ACFL Division 6A: Duffry Rovers 4-6, Starlights 0-9; Craanford 4-14, Clonee 2-2.

ACHL Division 6B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-14, St. Anne's 2-15; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-10, Clongeen 1-7.

ACHL Division 7: Clonard 0-13, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-10; Rapparees 2-15, St. Patrick's 0-12; Ballygarrett w.o., Faythe Harriers scr.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling 'A' league: Good Counsel (New Ross) 5-16, Castlecomer C.S. 3-4.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling 'B' championship: Gorey C.S. 0-16, Enniscorthy C.B.S. 2-2; Gorey C.S. 4-10, Wicklow Schools 0-10.

Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling 'C' championship: Wexford C.B.S. 1-10, Coláiste Bhríde (Carnew) 0-2; Wexford C.B.S. 3-10, Bridgetown V.C. 0-8.

Wexford Schools Juvenile hurling 'D' championship: New Ross C.B.S. 2-10, New Ross V.C. 2-6.

WEDS. MARCH 16

ACFL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Castletown v. Sarsfields (James Owens).

FRI. MARCH 18

ACFL Division 2A (8 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. St. Fintan's (Eric Molloy).

ACFL Division 3A (8 p.m.): Craanford v. St. Patrick's; Naomh Eanna v. Réalt na Mara (James Owens).

ACFL Division 4B (8 p.m.): Starlights v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Francis Neville).

SAT. MARCH 19

ACFL Division 1A (2 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Starlights (Frankie Morrissey); St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown (Fintan O'Reilly).

ACFL Division 1B (3 p.m.): Gusserane v. Adamstown (Anthony Tobin); St. James' v. Horeswood (John Tobin).

ACFL Division 2A (3 p.m.): St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Clongeen (Damien Donovan).

ACFL Division 2B (3 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan's v. HWH-Bunclody.

ACFL Division 3A (2 p.m.): Kilrush v. Kilanerin (Paddy Brady).

ACFL Division 3B: Duffry Rovers v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Ian Plunkett, 2 p.m.); Volunteers v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Seamus Whelan, 3 p.m.); Cloughbawn bye.

ACFL Division 4A (3.30 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. St. Anne's; St. Martin's v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

ACFL Division 4B (3 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell.

ACFL Division 5A (3.30 p.m.): Sarsfields v. Kilmore.

ACFL Division 5B (3 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Ballyhogue (Martin Conway).

ACFL Division 6: Craanford v. Naomh Eanna (Patrick Kennedy, 3 p.m.); Duffry Rovers v. Réalt na Mara (3.30 p.m.); Kilrush v. Starlights (Paul Browne, 3.30 p.m.).

SUN. MARCH 20

AT PORTLAOISE: Allianz HL Division 1B, Wexford v. Laois, 2 p.m.

ACFL Division 1B (2 p.m.): St. Anne's v. Fethard (James Flood).

ACFL Division 2A (2 p.m.): Kilmore v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Kevin Carty).

ACFL Division 2B: St. Joseph's v. Ballyhogue (Seán Whelan, 3 p.m.); Kilanerin v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (Shane Quinn, 2 p.m.).

ACFL Division 4A (2 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Blackwater (Billy Dodd).

ACFL Division 4B (3 p.m.): Tara Rocks v. Castletown (David Owens).

ACFL Division 5A (2 p.m.): Clonard v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Aidan Foley); Volunteers bye.

ACFL Division 5B (2 p.m.): Adamstown v. Clongeen (George Dee); St. James' v. Gusserane (Bob Treacy); St. Mary's (Maudlintown) bye.

ACFL Division 6 (2 p.m.): Clonee v. HWH-Bunclody (Pat Owley).

MON. MARCH 21

ACFL Division 2B (8 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Pádraig Byrne).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News