Results and fixtures

Published 02/04/2016 | 00:00

ACHL Division 1A: Shelmaliers 2-13, St. Anne's 1-9; Rathnure 1-13, Glynn-Barntown 1-12.

ACHL Division 1B: Rapparees 3-16, Cloughbawn 0-16; Oulart-The Ballagh 0-13, Ferns St. Aidan's 1-9.

ACHL Division 2A: Craanford 1-14, Ballygarrett 1-7; Monageer-Boolavogue 5-17, Oulart-The Ballagh 4-12; Askamore 1-13, HWH-Bunclody 0-12.

ACHL Division 2B: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-10, Shamrocks 1-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-16, Blackwater 0-12; Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-9, Adamstown 0-9.

ACHL Division 3A: Liam Mellows 3-5, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-11; St. Patrick's 1-7, Duffry Rovers 0-9.

ACHL Division 3B: St. James' 2-17, Taghmon-Camross 0-4; Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-11, Fethard 1-11.

ACHL Division 4A: Shelmaliers 0-15, Rapparees 0-8; Naomh Eanna 4-11, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-7.

ACHL Division 4B: Clongeen 5-10, Horeswood 3-10; St. Mary's (Rosslare) w.o., Gusserane scr.; Faythe Harriers 0-12, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-7.

ACHL Division 5A: St. Martin's 3-23, Rathnure 2-10; Adamstown 3-9, Glynn-Barntown 1-13; Kilmore 2-10, Ballyhogue 0-9.

ACHL Division 5B: Cloughbawn 5-9, Duffry Rovers 1-7; Buffers Alley 2-5, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-9.

ACHL Division 6A: Craanford 1-14, Shamrocks 0-2; Askamore 2-15, Monageer-Boolavogue 3-10; Blackwater w.o., Clonee scr.

ACHL Division 6B: St. Anne's 2-5, Clongeen 1-8; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-15, St. James' 2-13.

ACHL Division 7: Clonard 4-13, St. Patrick's 0-11; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 4-11, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-2; Ballygarrett 5-6, Rapparees 4-8.

FRI. APRIL 1

ACFL Division 2A (8 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Kevin Carty).

ACFL Division 6 (8 p.m.): Craanford v. HWH-Bunclody (Seán O'Brien); Naomh Eanna v. Duffry Rovers (Pádraig Byrne); Starlights v. Clonee (Aiden O'Brien).

SAT. APRIL 2

ACFL Division 4A (4 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Jack Stafford).

ACFL Division 5A (4 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Kilmore (Martin Conway).

ACFL Division 5B (4 p.m.): St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Clongeen (Henry Sinnott); Gusserane v. Adamstown (Lar Doyle); St. James' v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Bob Treacy).

ACFL Division 6 (4 p.m.): Kilrush v. Réalt na Mara (Paul Browne).

SUN. APRIL 3

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Allianz FL Division 4, Wexford v. Carlow, 1.30 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Allianz HL quarter-final, Wexford v. Waterford.

ACFL Division 1B (2 p.m.): St. Anne's v. St. James' (Kevin Kehoe).

ACFL Division 2A (2 p.m.): Clongeen v. Kilmore (Anthony Tobin); St. Fintan's v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Fintan O'Reilly).

TUES. APRIL 5

AT NETWATCH CULLEN PARK: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Senior football 'D' final, Enniscorthy V.C. v. Piper Hill (Kildare), 12.30 p.m.

The monthly County Board will take place in the Riverside Park Hotel, Enniscorthy, at 7.30 p.m.

FRI. APRIL 8

AT BELLEFIELD: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Sarsfields v. Shelmaliers, 7 p.m.

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. Castletown.

AT TAGHMON: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Bannow-Ballymitty v. Clongeen, 7 p.m.

8.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Horeswood v. Starlights.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, St. Joseph's v. Kilanerin, 7 p.m.

8.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Kilanerin v. Duffry Rovers.

SAT. APRIL 9

AT MULLINGAR: Electric Ireland Leinster MHC first round, Wexford v. Westmeath, time TBA.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, St. Mary's, Maudlintown, v. St. Mary's, Rosslare.

AT BREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Glynn-Barntown, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Monageer-Boolavogue.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Kilrush, 4.30 p.m.

6 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Volunteers v. Cloughbawn.

AT FARMLEIGH: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Craanford v. Réalt na Mara, 4.30 p.m.

6 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Buffers Alley v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown.

AT MONAMOLIN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Tara Rocks v. Starlights, 4.30 p.m.

6 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Castletown v. Blackwater.

AT COOLCOTTS: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Clonard v. Sarsfields, 6 p.m.

AT COOLREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Duffry Rovers v. Horeswood, 6 p.m.

SUN. APRIL 10

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, St. Martin's v. Fethard, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, St. James' v. St. Anne's.

AT NEW ROSS: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Ballyhogue v. Taghmon-Camross, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Gusserane v. Adamstown.

AT BELLEFIELD: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, Kilmore v. HWH-Bunclody, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, St. Fintan's v. Ferns St. Aidan's.

AT MONAMOLIN: Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, St. Patrick's v. Naomh Eanna, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Shamrocks v. Shelmaliers.

AT PIERCESTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, St. Martin's v. HWH-Bunclody, 6 p.m.

AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Volunteers v. Gusserane, 6.30 p.m.

AT BREE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Ballyhogue v. Adamstown, 6.30 p.m.

AT RATHANGAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, St. Anne's v. Clongeen, 6.30 p.m.

FRI. APRIL 15

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Kilrush v. Volunteers, 7 p.m.

8.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Duffry Rovers v. Craanford.

AT BUNCLODY: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, HWH-Bunclody v. Clonard, 8 p.m.

AT HORESWOOD: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Horeswood v. St. Anne's, 8 p.m.

SAT. APRIL 16

AT BELLEFIELD: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Kilanerin v. Ballyhogue, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, St. Patrick's v. Réalt na Mara.

AT TAGHMON: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, St. Joseph's v. Clongeen, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. St. Fintan's.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Shelmaliers, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Starlights v. Shamrocks.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Glynn-Barntown v. St. Anne's, 3 p.m.

4.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Castletown v. Horeswood.

AT PAIRC CHARMAN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Sarsfields v. Volunteers, 6.30 p.m.

AT GUSSERANE: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group A, Gusserane v. St. Martin's, 6.30 p.m.

AT ADAMSTOWN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Adamstown v. Duffry Rovers, 6.30 p.m.

AT CLONGEEN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC Group B, Clongeen v. Ballyhogue, 6.30 p.m.

SUN. APRIL 17

AT NEW ROSS: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Sarsfields v. Fethard, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A, Starlights v. St. James'.

AT BELLEFIELD: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, HWH-Bunclody v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown), 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group B, Kilmore v. Ferns St. Aidan's.

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Cloughbawn v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn.

AT MONAMOLIN: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A, Monageer-Boolavogue v. Tara Rocks, 2 p.m.

3.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group A, Naomh Eanna v. Kilanerin.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Adamstown v. St. Martin's, 4.30 p.m.

6 p.m. - Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B, Shelmaliers v. Gusserane.

AT BALLYGARRETT: Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Castletown v. Glynn-Barntown, 4.30 p.m.

6 p.m. - Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B, Blackwater v. Buffers Alley.

AT CLONGEEN: Lodgewood Engineering IFC Group A, Taghmon-Camross v. Bannow-Ballymitty, 5 p.m.

6.30 p.m. - Joyces Expert IAFC Group B, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News