Results and fixtures

Published 14/05/2016 | 00:00

Pettitt's SHC Group A: Naomh Eanna 2-15, Shelmaliers 1-14; St. Martin's 7-24, St. Anne's 1-14; Rapparees 2-17, Glynn-Barntown 2-15.

Pettitt's SHC Group B: Oulart-The Ballagh 2-16, Cloughbawn 1-18; Ferns St. Aidan's 0-22, Faythe Harriers 0-18; Rathnure 0-20, Buffers Alley 0-11.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group A: Adamstown 0-15, Shamrocks 0-13; Ballygarrett 1-18, Askamore 1-12; Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-12, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-9.

The Courtyard Ferns IHC Group B: Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-18, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-12; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-15, Craanford 0-7; HWH-Bunclody 0-15, Blackwater 1-10.

Top Oil IAHC Group A: St. James' 0-13, Liam Mellows 1-9; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-12, Our Lady's Island 0-12; Ballyfad 1-13, Taghmon-Camross 2-8.

Top Oil IAHC Group B: St. Patrick's 0-17, Buffers Alley 1-12; Duffry Rovers 2-18, Rathnure 2-12; Fethard 1-17, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-9.

JHC Group A: Rapparees 2-15, Shelmaliers 1-15; Shelmaliers 3-9, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-9; Horeswood 1-15, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-10; Rapparees 3-11, Gusserane 1-14.

JHC Group B: Faythe Harriers 0-14, Clongeen 0-10; Tara Rocks 4-11, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-11; Faythe Harriers 1-15, Naomh Eanna 1-6; Clongeen 2-20, St. Mary's (Rosslare) 1-12.

JAHC Group A: Kilmore 2-20, Buffers Alley 1-9; Monageer-Boolavogue 2-13, Glynn-Barntown 1-12; Duffry Rovers 2-11, Rathnure 0-15; Glynn-Barntown 2-20, Buffers Alley 3-10; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-14, Rathnure 3-3; Kilmore 0-14, Duffry Rovers 2-8.

JAHC Group B: Cloughbawn 5-17, HWH-Bunclody 0-7; Ballyhogue 1-11, Oulart-The Ballagh 0-2; St. Martin's 2-15, St. Fintan's 0-3; St. Fintan's 2-16, Oulart-The Ballagh 2-12; Ballyhogue 2-17, HWH-Bunclody 1-4; Cloughbawn 1-14, St. Martin's 0-14.

Wexford District JBHC: Faythe Harriers 1-12, Clonard Gaels 1-11; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 4-23, Kilmore 0-4; Blackwater 1-17, St. Martin's 1-12.

Top Oil Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling 'A' Dr. Barry Cup final: St. Kieran's (Kilkenny) 4-13, Good Counsel (New Ross) 3-6.

TUES. MAY 10

AT EIRE OG: Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling 'C1' final, New Ross C.B.S. v. Kilkenny Schools, 1 p.m.

THURS. MAY 12

ACFL Division 4A (7 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Shelmaliers (Jack Stafford).

FRI. MAY 13

ACFL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Starlights v. Sarsfields (Frankie Morrissey).

ACFL Division 1B (8 p.m.): Fethard v. Gusserane; Horeswood v. St. Anne's (John Diskin).

ACFL Division 2B (8 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Ferns St. Aidan's (Niall McDonald).

ACFL Division 5A (7.30 p.m.): Volunteers v. Clonard (Noel Whelan).

ACFL Division 6 (8 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Kilrush (Paul Browne).

Enniscorthy District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Dickie Murphy); Rathnure v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Aiden O'Brien); Rapparees v. Shamrocks (Brendan Martin); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy bye.

Wexford District JBFC (all 7.15 p.m., first-named at home): St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Shelmaliers (Derek Murphy); St. Joseph's v. St. Martin's (Brian O'Leary); St. Fintan's v. Kilmore (Billy Dodd); Crossabeg-Ballymurn bye.

Gorey District JBFC (8 p.m., first-named at home): Craanford v. Réalt na Mara (Paul Browne).

SAT. MAY 14

AT TULLAMORE: Electric Ireland Leinster Minor hurling championship semi-final, Wexford v. Offaly, 3 p.m.

ACFL Division 1A: Castletown v. St. Martin's (Eddie O'Sullivan, 5.30 p.m.); Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Billy Dodd, 7 p.m.).

ACFL Division 1B (5.30 p.m.): Adamstown v. St. James' (Kevin Carty).

ACFL Division 2A (7 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Eric Molloy); Clongeen v. Taghmon-Camross (James Mullally).

ACFL Division 2B: St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. St. Joseph's (Justin Heffernan, 7 p.m.); HWH-Bunclody v. Kilanerin (Brendan Martin, 5.30 p.m.).

ACFL Division 3A: Réalt na Mara v. Craanford (Pádraig Byrne, 5.30 p.m.); St. Patrick's v. Kilrush (Ian Plunkett, 7 p.m.).

ACFL Division 3B (7 p.m.): Geraldine O'Hanrahans v. Cloughbawn (Fintan Whyte); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Volunteers (Kevin Kehoe).

ACFL Division 4B (7 p.m.): Castletown v. Starlights (Pat Owley); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Tara Rocks (Philip Murphy); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Shamrocks (Seamus Whelan).

ACFL Division 5B (7 p.m.): Adamstown v. St. James' (Lar Doyle).

ACFL Division 6 (7 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Starlights (Nicholas Kehoe); Réalt na Mara v. Clonee (David Owens).

SUN. MAY 15

ACFL Division 2A (7 p.m.): St. Fintan's v. Kilmore (James Flood).

ACFL Division 3A (2 p.m.): Kilanerin v. Naomh Eanna (Paddy Brady).

ACFL Division 4A (2 p.m.): Blackwater v. St. Martin's (Pádraig McMahon); St. Anne's v. Glynn-Barntown.

ACFL Division 5B: Gusserane v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (7 p.m.); Clongeen v. Bannow-Ballymitty (2 p.m.).

ACFL Division 6 (2 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Craanford.

Gorey District JBFC (all 6 p.m., first-named at home): St. Patrick's v. Kilrush (Eddie O'Sullivan); Naomh Eanna v. Clonee (Pat Owley); Ferns St. Aidan's v. Starlights (Pádraig Byrne).

FRI. MAY 20

ACFL Division 2A (7.30 p.m.): St. Fintan's v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Fintan O'Reilly).

ACFL Division 4A (7.30 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. Shelmaliers (Jack Stafford).

ACFL Division 5B (7.30 p.m.): St. James' v. Ballyhogue (John Tobin).

Enniscorthy District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shamrocks v. Rathnure (John O'Loughlin); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Nicholas Kehoe); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Rapparees; Marshalstown-Castledockrell bye.

SAT. MAY 21

AT CROKE PARK: Leinster Senior football championship, Wexford v. Kildare, 5.15 p.m.

7.15 p.m. - Leinster Senior hurling championship, Wexford v. Dublin.

SUN. MAY 22

AT BELLEFIELD: Hurling challenge for the Robert 'Tex' Byrne Memorial Cup, Rapparees v. Shamrocks, 2 p.m. Preceded by Under-8 challenge at 1.30 p.m., with music and entertainment in the clubhouse afterwards.

ACFL Division 1B (2 p.m.): St. Anne's v. St. James' (Kevin Kehoe).

ACHL Division 5A (2 p.m.): Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown (Francis Neville).

COISTE NA nOG RESULTS

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 2 championship: Glynn-Barntown 1-9, Rapparees 0-5; Liam Mellows w.o., Ferns St. Aidan's scr.; HWH-Bunclody 2-13, Blackwater 1-8; Buffers Alley 2-13, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-6.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 4 championship: Adamstown 3-9, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 2-1; Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-8, Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's 3-8; Kilmore 1-11, Duffry Rovers 1-11.

New Ross Standard Under-14 hurling Division 5 championship: Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 4-8, Bannow-Ballymitty 3-8; Marshalstown-Castledockrell 4-3, Shamrocks 0-6; Cloughbawn 8-6, St. Patrick's 5-9; Clongeen w.o., Ballyhogue scr.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Premier championship: Rapparees 3-11, Oulart-The Ballagh 1-7; Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-12, Faythe Harriers 1-11; Bann Gaels 3-10, Glynn-Barntown 0-7.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Division 1A championship: Monageer-Boolavogue 3-21, Liam Mellows 3-9; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-9, Ballygarrett 0-11; Askamore 2-12, Hollow Rovers 1-7; Ballinastragh Gaels 5-17, HWH-Bunclody 1-7.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Division 1B championship: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 4-16, Shamrocks 2-11; Rathnure 2-9, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-10; Shelmaliers 8-9, St. Anne's 1-13.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Division 2A championship: Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's w.o., Taghmon-Camross scr.; Gusserane 8-8, Moguegeen Gaels 0-5; Kilross Gaels 2-11, Bannow-Ballymitty 4-4.

Enniscorthy Guardian Juvenile hurling Division 2B championship: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-18, Ballyhogue 1-3; Buffers Alley 4-12, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-9; Adamstown 1-13, Cloughbawn 2-7.

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier 'A' championship: Shelmaliers 2-16, Naomh Eanna 1-10.

Wexford People Minor hurling Premier 'B' championship: Mogue O'Rahilly's 3-13, Glynn-Barntown 0-4; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-11, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-17.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1A championship: Hollow Rovers 1-18, Castle Craan Gaels 0-4; Monageer-Boolavogue 4-12, Rapparees 0-8; HWH-Bunclody w.o., Macamore Gaels scr.; Ferns St. Aidan's 2-8, Shamrocks 1-1.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 1B championship: Rathnure 7-15, Blackwater 2-7; Dunbrody Gaels 4-12, St. Anne's 3-11; Munna Abbain Gaels 1-15, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-12; Oylegate-Glenbrien 2-19, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 2-12.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2A championship: Cloughbawn w.o., Kilross Gaels scr.; Our Lady's Island/St. Fintan's w.o., St. John's Gaels scr.

Wexford People Minor hurling Roinn 2B championship: Askamore 2-19, St. Patrick's 0-12; Ballinastragh Gaels 6-20, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 0-7.

Wexford People

Read More