Results, fixtures and championship table

Published 11/06/2016 | 00:00

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group A: St. Anne's 2-13, Starlights 1-8; Castletown 1-11, St. James' 0-8.

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC Group B: Gusserane 1-14, Sarsfields 1-6; St. Martin's 1-11, Shelmaliers 0-11.

Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B: St. Fintan's 1-9, HWH-Bunclody 0-9.

Joyces Expert IAFC Group A: St. Patrick's 0-9, Kilanerin 0-8; Duffry Rovers 0-17, Réalt na Mara 1-8; Craanford 2-8, Naomh Eanna 1-8 (double-up for ACFL Division 3A).

Joyces Expert IAFC Group B: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 0-14, Kilrush 0-9; Cloughbawn 2-13, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 1-13.

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group A: Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-13, Tara Rocks 1-10.

WEDS. JUNE 8

AT ST. PATRICK'S PARK: Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B, St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. Ferns St. Aidan's, 8 p.m. (John Diskin).

THURS. JUNE 9

ACHL Division 3A (7.30 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Nicholas Kehoe).

ACHL Division 3B (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. Geraldine O'Hanrahans (Aiden O'Brien).

FRI. JUNE 10

Enniscorthy District JBHC (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Shamrocks v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Brendan Martin); Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Rapparees (John Carton); Rathnure bye.

Wexford District JBHC (all 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Blackwater v. St. Anne's (Seán Slaven); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. St. Martin's (James Flood); Clonard v. Kilmore (Francis Neville); Faythe Harriers bye.

ACHL Division 1B (7.30 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Rapparees (David O'Leary).

ACHL Division 2A (7.30 p.m.): Craanford v. HWH-Bunclody (Eddie O'Sullivan); Monageer-Boolavogue v. Ballygarrett (Pádraig Byrne).

ACHL Division 2B (7.30 p.m.): Adamstown v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (John Tobin); Blackwater v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Damien Donovan).

ACHL Division 3A (7.30 p.m.): Liam Mellows v. Ballyfad (Paddy Brady).

ACHL Division 3B (7.30 p.m.): Fethard v. St. James' (Pat Kehoe); Taghmon-Camross v. Our Lady's Island (John Diskin).

ACHL Division 4A (7.30 p.m.): Tara Rocks v. Naomh Eanna (Paddy Brady).

ACHL Division 4B (7.30 p.m.): Gusserane v. Horeswood (Eric Molloy).

SAT. JUNE 11

AT PORTLAOISE: Leinster Club hurling league Division 1 final, Rathnure v. Ballyboden St. Enda's (Dublin), 5 p.m. Followed by Dublin v. Kilkenny in the Leinster SHC semi-final at 7 p.m.

ACHL Division 1A (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. St. Martin's (Gearóid McGrath); Shelmaliers v. Glynn-Barntown (Dan Crosby); Faythe Harriers v. St. Anne's (Niall McDonald).

ACHL Division 1B (7.30 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Buffers Alley.

ACHL Division 4A: Ferns St. Aidan's v. Rapparees (7.30 p.m., John O'Loughlin); Shelmaliers v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (6 p.m., James Flood).

ACHL Division 4B: Clongeen v. Bannow-Ballymitty (7.30 p.m., Eric Molloy); Faythe Harriers v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (6 p.m., Seán Whelan).

ACHL Division 5A (2 p.m.): Adamstown v. Kilmore (Bob Treacy).

ACHL Division 5B: Cloughbawn v. Monageer-Boolavogue (6 p.m., Michael Gannon); HWH-Bunclody v. Duffry Rovers (7.30 p.m., Pádraig Byrne).

ACHL Division 6A (6 p.m.): Askamore v. Blackwater (Seán O'Brien).

ACHL Division 7 (7.30 p.m.): St. Patrick's v. Ballygarrett (Pat Owley).

SUN. JUNE 12

ACHL Division 1B (2 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Ferns St. Aidan's (James Owens).

ACHL Division 2B (3.30 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Barry Redmond).

ACHL Division 3A (3.30 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. St. Patrick's (Mick Lanigan).

ACHL Division 5A (2 p.m.): Rathnure v. Glynn-Barntown (Anthony Tobin); Ballyhogue v. St. Martin's (Martin Armstrong).

ACHL Division 5B (2 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Oulart-The Ballagh (James Flood).

ACHL Division 6A (2 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Ian Plunkett).

ACHL Division 6B (2 p.m.): St. James' v. St. Anne's (Henry Sinnott).

ACHL Division 7 (2 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Aidan Foley).

TUES. JUNE 14

ACFL Division 5A (8 p.m.): Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown (Jack Stafford).

ACFL Division 5B (8 p.m.): St. James' v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Lar Doyle).

ACHL Division 6B (8 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Francis Neville).

ACHL Division 7 (8 p.m.): Clonard v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Stephen Burke).

WEDS. JUNE 22

AT DROGHEDA: Leinster JFC final, Wexford v. Louth, 7.30 p.m.

SFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Castletown330042336

St. James'320135344

St. Anne's320139324 Glynn-B'town310243372

Horeswood310240472 Starlights300340560

SFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's330045236

Gusserane320140304

Shelmaliers320140314 Fethard320136344

Sarsfields300330500 Adamstown300328510

IFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Kilanerin330064306

T'mon-C'ross320149484

Clongeen320155484 Ballyhogue310239422

B-B'mitty310241452

St. Joseph's300324590

IFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

St. Fintan's330041236

HWH-B'clody320145314

St. Mary's (M)320137374 Ferns210119232

St. Mary's (R)200213250

Kilmore300332480

IAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers330054266

R na Mara320129284

Naomh Eanna311141393

St. Patrick's311129303

Craanford310224332

Kilanerin300329500

IAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

C'beg-B'murn330051386

Cloughbawn320156494

Volunteers320168364

Ger O'Hans310253422

Kilrush310233342

D-C'cuddy300318800

JFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

O-G'brien321050355

Shamrocks320143374

Tara Rocks311136263

M-B'vogue310228342

Starlights310233402

Shelmaliers310232502

JFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

R-C'town330076216

Blackwater330049256

Glynn-B'town320158664

Castletown310219292

B Alley300313310

M-C'dockrell300329720

JAFC GROUP A

PWDLFAPt

St. Martin's330059246

Gusserane320156284

HWH-B'clody320144344

Volunteers310231742

Sarsfields301232441

Clonard301229471

JAFC GROUP B

PWDLFAPt

Duffry Rovers330026226

St. Anne's320143354

Ballyhogue311141343

Clongeen311145443

Horeswood310230332

Adamstown300327440

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News