Results, fixtures and championship tables

Published 18/06/2016 | 00:00

Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels IFC Group B: St. Mary's (Rosslare) 2-6, Ferns St. Aidan's 2-6.

Wexford District JBFC: Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-8, Kilmore 2-7; St. Martin's 2-9, St. Fintan's 1-9; St. Joseph's 5-9, Shelmaliers 3-7; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 0-9, St. Joseph's 0-6; St. Martin's 0-14, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-1; St. Fintan's w.o., Shelmaliers scr.; St. Mary's (Maudlintown) 1-9, St. Fintan's 0-11; St. Martin's 3-6, Kilmore 2-9; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 7-8, Shelmaliers 5-6.

Wexford District JBHC: Blackwater 3-16, St. Anne's 1-15; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 6-12, St. Martin's 2-9; Clonard 5-24, Kilmore 0-6.

ACHL Division 1A: Glynn-Barntown 1-20, Shelmaliers 2-15; Faythe Harriers 4-15, St. Anne's 3-10.

ACHL Division 1B: Ferns St. Aidan's 2-33, Naomh Eanna 1-13; Oulart-The Ballagh 2-23, Rapparees 1-18; Buffers Alley 0-16, Cloughbawn 0-10.

ACHL Division 2A: Monageer-Boolavogue 2-13, Ballygarrett 2-13; Craanford 4-22, HWH-Bunclody 1-7.

ACHL Division 2B: Blackwater 1-14, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-14; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-11, Shamrocks 0-13.

ACHL Division 3A: Duffry Rovers 1-20, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-8; Ballyfad w.o., Liam Mellows scr.; St. Patrick's 1-27, Buffers Alley 3-11.

ACHL Division 3B: Rathnure 3-14, Geraldine O'Hanrahans 0-15; Taghmon-Camross 4-21, Our Lady's Island 2-6; St. James' 1-16, Fethard 1-10.

ACHL Division 4B: Clongeen 0-15, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-11.

ACHL Division 5A: Rathnure 3-7. Glynn-Barntown 1-7; Kilmore 2-16, Adamstown 3-12.

ACHL Division 5B: HWH-Bunclody 1-15, Duffry Rovers 1-15; Buffers Alley 3-16, Oulart-The Ballagh 4-4; Monageer-Boolavogue 1-19, Cloughbawn 1-16.

ACHL Division 6B: St. James' 6-11, St. Anne's 2-15.

ACHL Division 7: Ballygarrett 1-14, St. Patrick's 1-9; Faythe Harriers w.o., Marshalstown-Castledockrell scr.

TUES. JUNE 14

ACFL Division 4B: Tara Rocks v. Shamrocks (7 p.m.).

ACHL Division 4B (7.30 p.m.): Gusserane v. Horeswood (Eric Molloy).

ACHL Division 5A: Ballyhogue v. St. Martin's (Martin Armstrong, 7.30 p.m.); Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown (Jack Stafford, 8 p.m.).

ACFL Division 5B (8 p.m.): St. James' v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Lar Doyle).

ACHL Division 6B (8 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Francis Neville).

ACHL Division 7 (8 p.m.): Clonard v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Stephen Burke).

WEDS. JUNE 15

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Rackard League Roinn B hurling final, Kilrush v. Barntown, 5.45 p.m.

7 p.m. - Rackard League Roinn A camogie final, Bunclody v. Kilrush or Piercestown.

8.15 p.m. - Rackard League Roinn A hurling final, Kilmuckridge v. Rathangan.

THURS. JUNE 16

ACHL Division 1A (7.30 p.m.): Rathnure v. St. Martin's (Gearóid McGrath).

ACHL Division 4A (8 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (James Flood).

FRI. JUNE 17

Wexford District JBHC (both 7.30 p.m., first-named at home): Kilmore v. Faythe Harriers (Paddy Campbell); St. Anne's v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Derek Murphy); Blackwater bye.

ACFL Division 1B (8 p.m.): St. James' v. Fethard (David Jenkins); Adamstown v. Horeswood (Kevin Carty).

ACFL Division 2A (8 p.m.): St. Mary's (Rosslare) v. St. Fintan's (Damien Donovan); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Clongeen (James Mullally).

ACFL Division 3A (8 p.m.): Craanford v. Kilanerin (Ian Plunkett); Réalt na Mara v. St. Patrick's (Pádraig Byrne).

ACHL Division 4A (7.30 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Tara Rocks (Paul Browne).

ACFL Division 4B (8 p.m.): Starlights v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Aiden O'Brien).

ACHL Division 6A (7.30 p.m.): Shamrocks v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Ian Plunkett).

SAT. JUNE 18

ACFL Division 1A (6 p.m.): Castletown v. Glynn-Barntown (Shane Quinn).

ACFL Division 3B (7 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Brendan Martin); Volunteers v. Duffry Rovers (Peter Shannon); Geraldine O'Hanrahans bye.

ACFL Division 4A (7 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Blackwater (James Flood).

ACFL Division 4B (7.30 p.m.): Castletown v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Paul Browne).

ACFL Division 5A (7 p.m.): St. Mary's (Maudlintown) v. Adamstown (Jack Stafford).

ACFL Division 5B (7.30 p.m.): Bannow-Ballymitty v. Gusserane (Bob Treacy); St. James' bye.

ACFL Division 6 (7 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Réalt na Mara (John O'Rourke); Clonee v. Naomh Eanna.

SUN. JUNE 19

ACFL Division 1A (6 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Starlights (Frankie Morrissey); Sarsfields v. Shelmaliers (Fintan O'Reilly).

ACFL Division 1B (7 p.m.): Gusserane v. St. Anne's (Eric Molloy).

ACFL Division 2A (6 p.m.): Kilmore v. Taghmon-Camross (John Diskin).

ACFL Division 2B: Ferns St. Aidan's v. St. Mary's, Maudlintown (James Owens, 7 p.m.); St. Joseph's v. Kilanerin (Seán Whelan, 7 p.m.); Ballyhogue v. HWH-Bunclody (6 p.m.).

ACFL Division 4A (7.30 p.m.): St. Martin's v. Glynn-Barntown (Noel O'Connor).

ACFL Division 5A (7.30 p.m.): Sarsfields v. Clonard (Francis Neville); Kilmore v. Volunteers.

ACFL Division 5B (7.30 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Clongeen (Martin Armstrong).

ACFL Division 6 (7 p.m.): Kilrush v. Duffry Rovers; Starlights v. Craanford (Aidan Foley).

MON. JUNE 20

ACHL Division 4B (8 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. St. Mary's, Rosslare (Seán Whelan).

TUES. JUNE 21

AT DROGHEDA: Leinster JFC final, Wexford v. Louth, 7.30 p.m.

AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Rackard League Roinn C camogie final, Cushinstown v. Clonroche, 5.45 p.m.

7 p.m. - Rackard League Roinn B camogie final, Blackwater v. Castlebridge.

8.15 p.m. - Rackard League Roinn C hurling final, Blackwater v. Fethard.

ACFL Division 4A (8 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. St. Anne's.

ACFL Division 5B (8 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Adamstown; Bannow-Ballymitty v. St. Mary's (Maudlintown); Clongeen v. St. James'; Gusserane bye.

ACFL Division 6 (8 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Duffry Rovers; Clonee v. Kilrush; Réalt na Mara v. Craanford; Starlights v. Naomh Eanna.

TUES. JUNE 28

ACHL Division 7 (8 p.m.): Clonard v. Ballygarrett; Faythe Harriers v. St. Patrick's; Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Rapparees; Marshalstown-Castledockrell bye.

TUES. JULY 5

ACHL Division 7 (8 p.m.): Ballygarrett v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy; Rapparees v. Faythe Harriers; Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. St. Patrick's; Clonard bye.

The week beginning July 4 has been provisionally pencilled in for the commencement of the Greenstar Under-21 hurling Premier championship (dependent on the result(s) of the Wexford Senior hurlers in the qualifiers).

A reminder that all Cups for All-County Leagues and championship must be returned to the G.A.A. Office in good condition with the winning club's inscription on or before Friday, July 1.

SFC GROUP A

P W D L F A Pt

Castletown330042336

St. James'320135344

St. Anne's320139324 Glynn-B'town310243372

Horeswood310240472 Starlights300340560

SFC GROUP B

P W D L F A Pt

St. Martin's330045236

Gusserane320140304

Shelmaliers320140314 Fethard320136344

Sarsfields300330500 Adamstown300328510

IFC GROUP A

P W D L F A Pt

Kilanerin330064306

T'mon-C'ross320149484

Clongeen320155484 Ballyhogue310239422

B-B'mitty310241452

St. Joseph's300324590

IFC GROUP B

P W D L F A Pt

St. Fintan's330041236

HWH-B'clody320145314

St. Mary's (M)320137374 Ferns311131353

St. Mary's (R)301225371

Kilmore300332480

IAFC GROUP A

P W D L F A Pt

Duffry Rovers330054266

R na Mara320129284

Naomh Eanna311141393

St. Patrick's311129303

Craanford310224332

Kilanerin300329500

IAFC GROUP B

P W D L F A Pt

C'beg-B'murn330051386

Cloughbawn320156494

Volunteers320168364

Ger O'Hans310253422

Kilrush310233342

D-C'cuddy300318800

JFC GROUP A

P W D L F A Pt

O-G'brien321050355

Shamrocks320143374

Tara Rocks311136263

M-B'vogue310228342

Starlights310233402

Shelmaliers310232502

JFC GROUP B

P W D L F A Pt

R-C'town330076216

Blackwater330049256

Glynn-B'town320158664

Castletown310219292

B Alley300313310

M-C'dockrell300329720

JAFC GROUP A

P W D L F A Pt

St. Martin's330059246

Gusserane320156284

HWH-B'clody320144344

Volunteers310231742

Sarsfields301232441

Clonard301229471

JAFC GROUP B

P W D L F A Pt

Duffry Rovers330026226

St. Anne's320143354

Ballyhogue311141343

Clongeen311145443

Horeswood310230332

Adamstown300327440

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News