Adult fixtures

Published 15/12/2015 | 00:00

Sunday, December 20

Premier Division: North End United v. Gorey Rangers (11.30); New Ross Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (11.30).

Adult results

LFA Senior Cup third round: Thomastown United 3, North End United 1.

FAI JunIOR Cup fifth round: Ferns United 4, Ballaghadreen 1.

LFA Junior Cup third round: Gorey Rangers 2, Kippure Park 1 (AET).

Cup draws

Wexford VolkSwagEn Cup first round: Orrill United v. Stoney Rovers; Shelburne v. St. Cormac's; Corach Ramblers v. Enniscorthy United B; St. Cormac's B v. Tombrack United; Duncannon v. Wexford Bohs; Bunclody B v. Gorey Celtic; Moyne Rangers C v. Enniscorthy Town; Forth Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town B; Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers B; Oylegate United v. Camolin Celtic B; Wexford Celtic B v. Ajax Athletic; Raheen FC v. Orrill United B; Forth Celtic B v. Campile United B; Bree United v North End B; Shelburne B v. Rosbercon; Ballymurn Celtic v. Taghmon United; Caim United v. Wexford Albion B; Camolin Celtic v. Coolgreany Celtic; Killenagh v. Killenagh B. Remaining teams have byes to the second round.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup preliminary round: Moyne Rangers B v. Bunclody

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: St. Joseph's v Rosslare Strand; Tombrack United v. Corach Ramblers; Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic; Stoney Rovers v. Shelburne; Moyne Rangers B or Bunclody v. Bridge Rovers; Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers B; Taghmon United v. Ajax Athletic; Cloughbawn v. St. Leonards; Fastnet Rovers v. St. Cormac's; New Ross Celtic B v. Crossabeg; Adamstown v. Enniscorthy United; New Ross Town v. Wexford Bohs; Coolgreany Celtic v. North End United B; Killenagh v. Enniscorthy Town; Fethard Rangers v. Duncannon; Shamrock Rovers B v. Forth Celtic B.

Billy Browne Cup first round: Bunclody B v. Rosslare Port; Raheen FC v. Ferns United B; Kilmore United B v. Bree United; The Ballagh United v. Castledockrell; Wexford Celtic B v. Caim United; Ballymurn Celtic v. Shelburne. Ten byes.

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: St. Cormac's B v Moyne Rangers C; Rosslare Strand B v. Ajax Athletic B; Gorey Celtic B v. Bridge Rovers B; Camolin Celtic B v. St. Leonards B; Wexford Albion B v. Rosbercon B; Bree United B v. Tombrack United B; Wexford Albion v. Killenagh B; Boolavogue v. Caim United B; Cloughbawn B v. Ferns United C; Curracloe United B v. Enniscorthy United B; Rosslare Rangers B v. Carne FC; Orrill United v. Orrill United B; Enniscorthy Town B v. Rosslare Port B; Taghmon United B v. Wexford Bohs B. Byes: Corach Ramblers B, St. Joseph's B.

Wexford Youth Cup first round: All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers; Curracloe v. Wexford Celtic B; Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic B; Bree United v. Ballymurn; Bree United B v. Wexford Bohs; Campile United v. Kilmore United; Courtown Hibs v. Moyne Rangers; Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack United; Wexford Albion v. Ferns United; Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic; New Ross Town v. St. Leonards; Bunclody v. Wexford Celtic. Byes: Gorey Rangers, Ajax Athletic, Taghmon United and Forth Celtic.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News