independent

Thursday 18 December 2014

Adult Soccer Results

Published 04/12/2012 | 10:59

Spinglo Premier Division: Campile United 5, Forth Celtic 2; New Ross Town 0, Shamrock Rovers 0 (abandoned after 42 minutes due to the weather); Courtown Hibs 2, Moyne Rangers 4; Park Hotspur 2, Wexford Bohs 5.

Spinglo Division 1: Ajax Athletic 3, Rosslare Rangers 2; Bunclody 0, Ferns United 4; St. Leonards 2, Shamrock Rovers 2; Kilmore United 4, Enniscorthy United 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Bridge Rovers 0.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: All Blacks 3, St. Cormac's 4; Duncannon 3, Crossabeg 0; St. Joseph's 1, Cloughbawn 2; Taghmon United 1, Stoney Rovers 0; Tombrack United 2, North End United 0.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2A: Enniscorthy Town 0, New Ross Celtic 1; Fastnet Rovers 3, Gorey Rangers 2; Ferns United 3, Shelburne 5; Killenagh 0, Raheen FC 0; Rosslare Strand 5, Cushinstown 0; Wexford Bohs 5, Rathnure 2.

Division 3: Shamrock Rovers 5, Blackwater 1; Bree United 4, Camolin Celtic 0; Orrill United 3, Bunclody 0; Campile United 0, Forth Celtic 2; Fethard Rangers 9, Rosslare Rangers 1; Caim United v. Moyne Rangers (off).

Division 3A: All Blacks v. Ballindaggin (off); Ballymurn Celtic 1, Gorey Rangers 2; Coolgreany Celtic 4, Crossabeg 2; Enniscorthy United 3, Wexford Celtic 2; Gorey Celtic 6, Adamstown 2; Castledockrell 4, Boolavogue 1.

Division 4: Courtown Hibs 1, Park Hotspur 1; Enniscorthy Town v. Stoney Rovers (off); North End United 1, Bridge Rovers 0; Oylegate 2, Cloughbawn 0; Rosbercon 0, St. Leonards 1.

Division 4A: Fastnet Rovers v. Cloughbawn (off); Enniscorthy United 2, St. Cormac's 1; Kilmore United 1, Forth Celtic 0; Rosslare Port 3, Shelburne 0; Corach Ramblers 1, Ajax Athletic 0; Wexford Bohs v. Caim United (off).

Division 5: Ballymurn Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (off); Ferns United 2, New Ross Celtic 5; Oylegate 1, Castledockrell 5; Orrill United 1, Rosbercon 6; Taghmon United 6, Camolin Celtic 1; Crossabeg v. Raheen FC (off).

Leinster Junior Cup third round: Curracloe United 2, Leicester Celtic 2 (Leicester won 3-1 on penalties); North End United 4, St. Pat's CY 0.

Leinster Junior Cup fourth round: Stretford United 2, New Ross Celtic 3.

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News