All the details

Published 24/11/2015 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Saturday, November 28

Oscar Traynor Trophy: At Phoenix Park, Defence Forces v. Wexford Football League (1.00).

Sunday, November 29

Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Curracloe United v. North End United (11.00).

Division 1: Adamstown v. St. Leonards (1.00); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Bohs (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Shelburne v. Taghmon United (11.00).

Division 2: Cloughbawn v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Crossabeg v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. St. Joseph's (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Strand (11.00).

Division 2A: Coolgreany Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Duncannon (11.00); Forth Celtic v. Enniscorthy United (11.00); New Ross Town v. Killenagh (11.00); Stoney Rovers v. New Ross Celtic (11.00).

Division 3: Ferns United v. Bree United (11.00); North End United v. Rathnure (11.00); Oylegate United v. Castledockrell (11.00); Rosbercon v. Caim United (11.00); Rosslare Port v. Cushinstown (11.00).

Division 3A: Ballymurn Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Campile United (11.00); Crossabeg v. Wexford Celtic (1.30); Kilmore United v. All Blacks (1.00); Shelburne United v. Bunclody (1.00).

Division 4: Adamstown v. Boolavogue (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Bohs (1.00); Gorey Celtic v. Carne FC (1.00); Moyne Rangers v. Rosbercon (1.00); Wexford Albion v. Enniscorthy United (11.00).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic v. Orrill United (2.00); Cloughbawn v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00); Corach Ramblers v. Ferns United (1.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Rosslare Strand (1.30).

Division 5: Orrill United v. Bree United (11.00); Rosslare Port v. St. Cormac's (1.00); Camolin Celtic v. Caim United (2.00); Taghmon United v. Killenagh (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Tombrack United (1.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, November 28

FAI U-17 Cup second round: Wexford Albion v. De La Salle (2.00).

FAI Youth Cup second round: Wexford Youths v. Evergreen FC (2.00).

LFA U-19 Cup second round: Wexford Bohs v. Cloughbawn (1.00).

Premier Division Youth: Bunclody v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Gorey Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Division 1 Youth: Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (11.30); Wexford Bohemians v. Cloughbawn (11.00).

Division 2 Youth: All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Taghmon United v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 3 Youth: Tombrack United v. Ballymurn Celtic (2.00); Wexford Celtic v. Curracloe United (1.00).

Division 4 Youth: Ajax Athletic v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Bree United v. Campile United (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.00).

Adult results

LFA Junior Cup third round: Ferns United 1, Sheilton FC 1 (Ferns won 4-1 on penalties); Campile United 1, Thomastown United 4.

Premier Division: Moyne Rangers 4, Curracloe United 2; New Ross Celtic 0, North End United 5; Rosslare Rangers 3, Courtown Hibs 0; Gorey Rangers 0, Shamrock Rovers 1.

Division 1: Adamstown 0, Bunclody 1; Gorey Celtic 0, Bridge Rovers 1; Forth Celtic 4, North End United 0; St. Leonards 1, Tombrack United 2; Wexford Bohs 1, Taghmon United 2.

Division 2: Crossabeg 4, Enniscorthy Town 2; Corach Ramblers 4, Moyne Rangers 2; St. Cormac's 1, Cloughbawn 2; Wexford Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 2.

Division 2A: Coolgreany Celtic 1, Fethard Rangers 1; Duncannon 2, Forth Celtic 1; Fastnet Rovers 3, Stoney Rovers 2; New Ross Celtic 0, New Ross Town 3; Shamrock Rovers 3, Enniscorthy United 2.

Division 3: Bree United 5, Castledockrell 0; Ferns United 1, Cushinstown 1; North End United 2, Rosslare Port 0; Rosbercon 0, Rathnure 4; Oylegate United 2, Raheen FC 2.

Division 3A: Ballymurn Celtic 2, The Ballagh United 0; Camolin Celtic 0, Kilmore United 3; Campile United 3, Bunclody 1; Wexford Celtic 2, Courtown Hibs 3; Crossabeg 0, Shelburne 3.

Division 4: Adamstown 1, Curracloe United 6; Boolavogue 2 Enniscorthy United 1 (abandoned 42 minutes); Carne FC 3, Wexford Albion 2; Wexford Bohs 2, Moyne Rangers 0; Gorey Celtic 0, Bridge Rovers 3.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 4, St. Joseph's 2; Orrill United 3, Enniscorthy Town 1; Rosslare Rangers 5, Cloughbawn 2; St. Leonards, 2 Ferns United 2.

Division 5: Bree United 2, Tombrack United 2; Caim United 2, Killenagh 0; Camolin Celtic 1, Wexford Albion 6; St. Cormac's 6, Rosslare Port 0; Taghmon United 5, Orrill United 0.

Youths results

FAI Youth Inter-League Trophy: Wexford Football League 1, Carlow League 1.

U-19 Premier Division: North End United 4, Moyne Rangers 2; Wexford Bohs 3, Bunclody 2.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News