All the details

Published 12/03/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, March 13

Billy Browne Cup second round: Caim v. Rosbercon (11.00).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup quarter-finals: Forth Celtic v. Adamstown (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Crossabeg (11.00); Bunclody v. Taghmon (11.00).

Billy Browne Cup quarter-finals: Rosslare Port v. Camolin Celtic (11.00) ; Ballymurn v. North End United C (11.00); Cushinstown v. Rathnure (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup quarter-finals: St. Joseph's B v. Bree United B (11.00); Orrill United v. Bridge Rovers B (11.00); Wexford Bohs B v. Wexford Albion (2.00).

Premier Division: Campile United v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Ferns United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00) ; Kilmore United v. North End United (1.00); New Ross Celtic v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00) ; Shamrock Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00).

Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. Shelburne (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. St. Leonards (11.00); North End v. Tombrack United (11.00).

Division 2: Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers B (11.00); Gorey Rangers B v. Wexford Celtic (2.00); Rosslare Strand v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Cloughbawn (1:30).

Division 2A: Enniscorthy United v. New Ross Town (11.00); Fethard Rangers v. New Ross Celtic B (1:30); Forth Celtic B v. Stoney Rovers (1.30); Killenagh v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Shamrock Rovers B v. Duncannon (1.00).

Division 3: Castledockrell v. Bree United (11.00); Raheen FC v. Oylegate United (1.30).

Division 3A: All Blacks v. Crossabeg B (11.00); Ballagh v. Bunclody B (2.00); Kilmore United B v. Courtown Hibs B (11.00); Shelburne B v. Campile United B (2.00).

Division 4: Boolavogue v. Carne FC (2.00); Enniscorthy United B v. Curracloe United B (1.00); Moyne Rangers C v. Rosbercon B (2.00).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic B v. Enniscorthy Town B (2.00); Corach Ramblers B v. Cloughbawn B (1.30); Rosslare Rangers B v. Ferns United C (2.00).

Division 5: Caim United B v. Wexford Albion B (1.30); Orrill United B v. Killenagh B (2.00); Rosslare Port B v. Camolin Celtic B (1.00); Tombrack United B v. St. Cormac's B (2.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, March 12

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup third round: Mountmellick United v. Cloughbawn AFC, Conor Davis Park (2.00).

Under-19 Premier League: North End United v. Bunclody FC (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Adult results

Wexford Cup second round: North End 7, Rathnure 1; Bree 3, Rosslare Port 0; Bridge Rovers 5; Carne 2; Rosslare Port B 0, Wexford Albion 4; Corach Ramblers 3, Courtown Hibs 2; New Ross Celtic B 2, Ballymurn 2 (Ballymurn won 7-6 on penalties); Fastnet Rovers 3, St. Joseph's 0; Cushinstown 1, Moyne Rangers B 2 (AET); Ballagh w/o., Coolgreany scr.; Ferns United A 1, New Ross Celtic A 2.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup second round: Forth Celtic 3, New Ross Town 0; North End B 1, St. Leonards 0.

Premier Division: Curracloe United 3, Kilmore United 4; Gorey Rangers 0, Moyne Rangers 2; Campile United 0, Shamrock Rovers 4.

Division 1: Gorey Celtic 2, Wexford Bohs 1; Shelburne 0, Bunclody 4; Taghmon United 3, Adamstown 0.

Division 2: Ajax Athletic 2, Gorey Rangers B 1; Cloughbawn 2, Wexford Celtic 3; St. Cormac's 2, Crossabeg 1; Enniscorthy Town 3, Rosslare Strand 3.

Division 2A: Duncannon 1, Fethard Rangers 0; Killenagh 0, Stoney Rovers 3; Shamrock Rovers B 2, Forth Celtic B 0.

Division 3: North End United C 6, Ferns United B 0; Raheen FC 1, Caim United 3; Rosbercon 1; Oylegate United 3.

Division 3A: Campile United B 2; All Blacks 0; Crossabeg B 0, Bunclody B 2; Courtown Hibs 3, Shelburne 4; Wexford Celtic B 2, Kilmore United B 1.

Division 4: Boolavogue 0, Bridge Rovers B 3; Moyne Rangers C 0, Curracloe United B 0; Wexford Bohs B 2, Enniscorthy United B 0.

Division 4A: Corach Ramblers B 7, Orrill United 3; Ferns United C 2, Enniscorthy Town B 5; St. Joseph's B 8, Ajax Athletic B 2; St. Leonards B 1, Rosslare Rangers B 2.

Division 5: Bree United B 3, Wexford Albion B 3; Caim United B 2, Orrill Utd B 2; Camolin Celtic B 0, Tombrack B 5; Killenagh B v. St. Cormac's B (game abandoned).

Youths results

Youths Cup second round: St. Leonards 5, Gorey Rangers 0.

Premier Division: Wexford Celtic 0, Forth Celtic 3.

Division 2: Moyne Rangers B 3, All Blacks 1.

Division 3: Kilmore United 2, Tombrack United 5; Wexford Celtic B 3, Ballymurn Celtic 4.

Division 4: Ajax Athletic 1, New Ross Town 2; Campile United 4, Camolin Celtic 1; Wexford Albion B 2, Forth Celtic B 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News