All the details

Published 19/03/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures

Thursday, March 17

Gwyn Jones Cup quarter-final: Boolavogue v. St. Leonards B (11.00).

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Kilmore United v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00) ; Moyne Rangers v. Curracloe United (11.00); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (1.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 1: Forth Celtic v. Bunclody (11.00); Adamstown v. Tombrack (11.00).

Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Moyne Rangers B (11.00) ; St. Joseph's v. Ajax Athletic (11.00).

Division 2A: Killenagh v New Ross Town (11.00).

Division 3: Bree United v. Cushinstown (11.00); Caim United v. Rathnure (11.00).

Division 3A: Wexford Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00).

Sunday, March 20

Wexford Volkswagen Wexford Cup third round: Corach Ramblers v. St. Leonards (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Raheen (11.00); Killenagh v. North End United (11.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Campile United (11.00); Forth Celtic v. Tombrack (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. Bridge Rovers B (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Bree United B (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United (11.00) ; Ballagh v. Curracloe United (11.00); New Ross Town v. Moyne Rangers B (11.00); Forth Celtic B v. Bree United (1.00); Enniscorthy Town v. North End C (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00).

Billy Browne Cup quarter-final: Caim v. Oylegate.

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 1: Wexford Bohs v. North End B (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Bunclody (11.00).

Division 2: Cloughbawn v. Gorey Rangers B (11.00); Crossabeg v. St. Josephs (11.00).

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers v. Duncannon (11.00); New Ross Celtic B v. Enniscorthy United (1.00).

Division 3: Cushinstown v. Rosbercon (11.00); Ferns United B v. Rathnure (11.00); Rosslare Port v Castledockrell (11.00).

Division 3A: Campile United B v. Crossabeg B (1.30); Courtwon Hibs B v. All Blacks (1.00); Kilmore United B v. Shelburne B (11.00); Wexford Celtic B v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Division 4: Boolavogue v. Rosbercon B (11.00); Carne FC v. Curracloe United B (11.00); Gorey Celtic B v. Wexford Bohs B (1.30); Moyne Rangers C v. Enniscorthy United B (11.00).

Division 4A: Cloughbawn B v. Orrill United (1.00); Corach Ramblers B v. Rosslare Rangers B (1.00); Enniscorthy Town B v. Ajax Athletic B (1.00); St. Leonards B v. St. Joseph's B (11.00).

Division 5: Killenagh B v. St. Cormac's B (1.30); Orrill United B v. Tombrack United B (1.00); Rosslare Port B v. Caim United B (1.00); Taghmon B v. Wexford Albion B (1.00).

Youths fixtures

Thursday, March 17

Youths Premier Division: Wexford Albion v. Bunclody (11.00); Wexford Youths v. Moyne Rangers (11.00) .

Youths Division 1: Wexford Bohs v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00).

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic v. Campile United (11.00).

Saturday, March 19

O'Neills LFA Junior Cup sixth round: Newlands Celtic v. Gorey Rangers, Corkagh Park (2.00).

Youths Cup third round: Moyne Rangers v. Bree United (11.00).

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (11.00); Wexford Youths v. Wexford Celtic (11.00) .

Division 1: Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00).

Division 2: All Blacks v. St. Leonards (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Taghmon United (11.00); Moyne Rangers B v. Ferns United (1.00).

Division 3: Ballymurn Celtic v. Kilmore United (11.00); Tombrack United v. Curracloe United (11.00) .

Division 4: Camolin Celtic v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); New Ross Town v. Campile United (11.00) .

Adult results

Billy Browne Cup second round: Caim United 2, Rosbercon United 0.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup quarter-finals: Forth Celtic 0, Adamstown 0 (AET, Adamstown won 5-4 on penalties); Corach Ramblers 2, Crossabeg 1 (AET); Bunclody 0, Taghmon 2.

Billy Browne Cup quarter-finals: Rosslare Port 9, Camolin Celtic 0; Ballymurn 2, North End C 1; Cushinstown 3, Rathnure 0.

Gwyn Jones Cup quarter-finals: St. Joseph's B 2, Bree United B 3; Orrill United 3, Bridge Rovers B 4 (AET); Wexford Bohs B 0, Wexford Albion 2.

Premier Division: Campile United 1, Courtown Hibs 0; Ferns United 1, Moyne Rangers 3; Kilmore United 1, North End United 3; New Ross Celtic 0, Rosslare Rangers 2; Shamrock Rovers 2, Gorey Rangers 1.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 5, Shelburne 1; Gorey Celtic 3, St. Leonards 0; North End 0, Tombrack United 1.

Division 2: Enniscorthy Town 2, Moyne Rangers B 2; Gorey Rangers B 6, Wexford Celtic 1; Rosslare Strand 3, Ajax Athletic 6; St. Joseph's 6, Cloughbawn 0.

Division 2A: Enniscorthy United 0, New Ross Town 2; Fethard Rangers 2, New Ross Celtic B 3; Forth Celtic B 2, Stoney Rovers 4; Killenagh 0, Fastnet Rovers 3; Shamrock Rovers B 4, Duncannon 1.

Division 3: Bree United 5, Castledockrell 0.

Division 3A: All Blacks 1, Crossabeg B 3; Ballagh 1, Bunclody B 3; Kilmore Utd B 4, Courtown Hibs B 2; Shelburne B 3, Campile United B 3.

Division 4: Boolavogue 3, Carne FC 1; Enniscorthy United B 5, Curracloe United B 0; Moyne Rangers C 4, Rosbercon United B 2.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic B 1, Enniscorthy Town B 2; Corach Ramblers B 4, Cloughbawn B 0; Rosslare Rangers B 3, Ferns United C 0.

Division 5: Caim United B 1, Wexford Albion B 5; Orrill United B 0, Killenagh B 3; Rosslare Port B 10, Camolin Celtic B 1; Tombrack United B 5, St. Cormac's B 1.

Youths results

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup third round: Mountmellick United 3, Cloughbawn AFC 1.

U-19 Premier League: North End United 4, Bunclody FC 0; Wexford Bohs 3, Moyne Rangers 3.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News