All the details

Published 26/03/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Saturday, March 26

Wexford Volkswagen Wexford Cup third round: Gorey Rangers v. Bunclody (4.00).

Sunday, March 27

Neil O'Sullivan Cup: North End United B v. St. Cormac's (2.00).

Premier Division: Campile United v. Ferns United (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00) ; Kilmore United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. North End United (11.00).

Division 1: Adamstown v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Forth Celtic v. Shelburne (11.00); Taghmon United v. Tombrack United (11.00); St. Leonards v. Wexford Bohs (11.00) .

Division 2: Ajax Athletic v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00); Enniscorthy Town v. Crossabeg (11.00); Gorey Rangers B v. Moyne Rangers B (11.00).

Division 2A: Duncannon v. Shamrock Rovers B (1.30); Fastnet Rovers v. Enniscorthy United (11.00); Forth Celtic B v. New Ross Town (11.00); New Ross Celtic B v. Killenagh (11.00).

Division 3: Bree United v. North End C (11.00); Caim United v. Ferns United B (11.00); Castledockrell v. Raheen FC (11.00); Oylegate v. Cushinstown (1.00); Rosslare Port v. Rathnure (11.00) .

Division 3A: All Blacks v. Shelburne B (1.30); Campile United B v. Ballagh (1.00); Courtown Hibs B v. Ballymurn (1.00); Crossabeg B v. Wexford Celtic B (11.00); Kilmore United B v. Camolin Celtic (1.00).

Division 4: Bridge Rovers B v. Gorey Celtic B (11.00); Carne FC v. Curracloe United B (11.00); Enniscorthy United B v. Boolavogue (11.00); Moyne Rangers C v. Wexford Albion (1.00); Rosbercon B v. Wexford Bohs B (1.30).

Division 4A: St. Josephs B v. Corach Ramblers B (1.30); St. Leonards B v. Cloughbawn B (1.30).

Division 5: Caim United B v. Tombrack United B (1.00); Killenagh B v. Bree United B (11.00); St. Cormac's B v. Orrill United B (11.00).

Youths fixtures

Friday, March 25

Youth Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.00); Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers (11.00).

Youth Division 1: Cloughbawn v. Gorey Celtic (11.00).

Youth Division 2: Courtown Hibs v. Moyne Rangers B (11.00); St. Leonards v. Ferns United (11.00).

Youth Division 4: Ajax Athletic v. Bree United B (11.00); Campile United v. Forth Celtic B (11.00); New Ross Town v Wexford Albion B (11.00).

Saturday, March 26

Under-19 Premier League: Moyne Rangers v. North End United (11.00); Cloughbawn FC v. Bunclody FC (11.00).

Monday, March 28

Youths Cup quarter-finals: Wexford Albion v. Gorey Celtic (11.00; Taghmon United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic (11.00); Kilmore United v. Wexford Albion B (11.00).

Youth Premier Division: Wexford Youths v. Gorey Rangers (5.00).

Youth Division 1: Rosslare Rangers v. Wexford Bohs (11.00).

Youth Division 2: Ferns United v. Courtown Hibs (11.00).

Division 3: Ballymurn Celtic v. Curracloe United (11.00).

Division 4: Camolin Celtic v. Forth Celtic B (11.00); Campile United v. Ajax Athletic (11.00).

Adult results

O'Neills LFA Junior Cup sixth round: Newlands Celtic 3, Gorey Rangers 6.

Wexford Volkswagen Wexford Cup third round: Corach Ramblers 3, St. Leonards 0; Wexford Albion 1, Raheen 2; Killenagh 1, North End United 5; Shamrock Rovers 0, Campile United 2; Forth Celtic 2, Tombrack 0 (A.E.T.); New Ross Celtic 2, St.Cormac's 1; Adamstown 2, Rosslare Rangers 0; Moyne Rangers 6, Bridge Rovers B 1; Bridge Rovers 2, Bree United B 0; Fastnet Rovers 3, Kilmore United 4 (A.E.T.); Ballagh 1, Curracloe United 2; New Ross Town 0, Moyne Rangers B 3; Forth Celtic B 4, Bree United 3; Enniscorthy Town 0, North End C 3; Ajax Athletic 1, Ballymurn Celtic 1 (A.E.T., Ballymurn won 7-6 on penalties).

Billy Browne Cup quarter-final: Caim United 2, Oylegate 3 (A.E.T.).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 1, Ferns United 0.

Division 1: Gorey Celtic 2, Bunclody 0; Wexford Bohs 3, North End United B 2.

Division 2: Cloughbawn 0, Gorey Rangers B 0; Crossabeg 0, St. Joseph's 5.

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers 1, Duncannon 1; New Ross Celtic B 2, Enniscorthy United 2.

Division 3: Cushinstown 4, Rosbercon 1; Ferns United B 1, Rathnure 4; Rosslare Port 2, Castledockrell 0.

Division 3A: Campile United B 4, Crossabeg B 0; Courtown Hibs B 3, All Blacks 1; Kilmore United B 3, Shelburne B 0; Wexford Celtic B 2, Camolin Celtic 0.

Division 4: Boolavogue 0, Rosbercon B 0; Carne FC 1, Curracloe United B 3; Gorey Celtic B 2, Wexford Bohs B 0; Moyne Rangers C 0, Enniscorthy United B 0.

Division 4A: Cloughbawn B 2 Orill Utd 1; Corach Ramblers B v. Rosslare Rangers B (match abandoned due to an injury); Enniscorthy Town B 2, Ajax Athletic B 3; St. Leonards B 4, St. Joseph's B 1.

Division 5: Orrill United B 2, Tombrack United B 1; Rosslare Port B 1, Caim United B 3; Taghmon B 4, Wexford Albion B 1.

Youths results

Youths Cup third round: Moyne Rangers 4, Bree United 0.

Youth Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 1, Wexford Albion 1; Wexford Celtic 1, Wexford Youths 2.

Youth Division 1: Cloughbawn 4, Rosslare Rangers 2.

Youth Division 2: All Blacks 0, St. Leonards 8; Courtown Hibs 2, Taghmon United 1; Moyne Rangers B 2, Ferns United 2.

Youth Division 3: Ballymurn Celtic 0, Kilmore United 1.

Youth Division 4: New Ross Town 2, Campile United 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News