All the details

Published 28/05/2016 | 00:00

Results: Monday, May 16

U-10 Division 1: Wexford Youths 4, Gorey Rangers 1.

U-12 Division 1: Seaview United 4, Cloughbawn AFC 1.

U-14 Division 1: New Ross Town 1, Courtown Hibs 4.

Tuesday, May 17

U-10 Division 1: Cloughbawn AFC 7, New Ross Town 0.

U-12 Division 1: St. Joseph's 0, St. Leonards 1.

U-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United 4, Curracloe United 0.

U-14 Division 2B: Corach Ramblers 7, New Ross Celtic 0.

U-16 Premier 1: St. Leonards 3, Wexford Celtic 1.

Women's Division 2B: Bridge Rovers 1, Fastnet Rovers 1.

Wednesday, May 18

U-10 Division 1: Wexford Youths 6, Cloughbawn 2.

U-10 Division 2A: Seaview United 2, Bridge Rovers 4.

U-12 Cup Final: Moyne Rangers 1, Seaview United 3.

Women's Division 2B: Ajax Athletic 1, Cloughbawn AFC 6.

Thursday, May 19

U-14 Division 2B: Wexford Youths 4, New Ross Celtic 1.

U-16 Premier 1: New Ross Town 1, Wexford Celtic 1.

U16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers 1, Gorey Rangers B 4.

Friday, May 20

U-10 Cup Final: Ballindaggin 3, Wexford Youths 1.

U-10 Division 1: Seaview United 5, Bunclody AFC 0.

U-12 Division 1: Seaview United 0, St. Joseph's 0.

U-16 Premier 1: Cloughbawn 4, New Ross Town 0.

U-16 Division 2: Shelburne FC 1, All Blacks 4; Corach Ramblers 1, Courtown Hibs 1.

Saturday, May 21

U-14 Division 2B: Wexford Youths 2, Arklow Town 0.

Sunday, May 22

Premier 1 Shield semi-final: Ferns United 6, Kilmore United 0.

Women's Division 1 play-off: Curracloe United 2, Adamstown 2 (AET, Curracloe United won 6-5 on penalties).

Women's Division 2B: Fastnet Rovers 2, Cloughbawn AFC 7; St. Cormac's 0, Rosslare Rangers 0; Courtown Hibs 4, Seaview United 'B' 0; Cushinstown AFC 0, Bridge Rovers 2.

Ger Dunne U-16 Cup Final: Bunclody AFC 3, Cloughbawn AFC 4 (AET).

U-16 Division 2: Courtown Hibs 1, Tombrack United 5.

Fixtures

Tuesday, May 24

U-10 Division 1: Cloughbawn AFC v. New Ross Town (6.30).

U-12 Division 2B: Tombrack v. Taghmon (7.30).

Wednesday, May 25

U-14 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn AFC (7.00).

Premier 1 Women's Shield Final: Adamstown v. Ferns United (7.00, venue to be confirmed).

Thursday, May 26

U-16 Premier Division: North End United v. St. Leonards (7.00).

Friday, May 27

U-14 Cup Final: Cloughbawn AFC v. Courtown Hibs (7.00, in Moyne Rangers AFC).

Saturday, May 28

U-10 Division 1: Taghmon United v. Gorey Rangers.

U-14 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Campile United.

U-14 Division 2B: Corach Ramblers v. Arklow Town.

U-16 Premier 1: Cloughbawn AFC v. Bunclody AFC; Gorey Rangers v. North End United; Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Town

Sunday, May 29

Women's Premier Division: East End United v. Ferns United.

Michelle Coleman Cup Final: Adamstown v. Kilmore United (11.00, in Moyne Rangers AFC).

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup Final: Courtown Hibs v. Cloughbawn AFC (1.30, in Moyne Rangers AFC).

Gaynor Cup semi-finals: Tombrack United v. Cushinstown AFC (10.00); St. Cormac's v. Ajax Athletic (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News