All the details

Published 24/09/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Friday, September 23: O'Neills LFA Junior Cup first round: Wicklow Rovers v. New Ross Town, Whitegates (7.30).

Sunday, September 25

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup first round: Moyne Rangers 'A' v. Derry Rovers, Bellefield (2.00); Callan United v. Kilmore United, Fairgreen (11.00); Kilbarrack United v. Ferns United; Shelburne United v. Raheny United, Ballywilliam (2.00); Fort Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town, Wallslough (11.00); Curracloe United v. Castleknock Celtic, River Field (2.00); Bunclody AFC v. Trim Town, Church Road (2.00); Arlington FC v. Forth Celtic, Castle Park (12.00); North End United v. Monksland United, Hollygrove (2.00); Collinstown FC v. Rosslare Rangers, SDFL Astro; Moyne Rangers 'B' v. Wexford Bohs, Bellefield (11.00); St. Leonards FC v. Trim Celtic, Ballycullane (2.00); Newlands Castle Park FC v. St. Cormac's, Moyle Park (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Athboy Celtic, Mullaunreagh (2.00); Adamstown FC v. Mullingar Town, Adamstown (2.00); Gorey Rangers v. Villa Celtic, Ramstown (12.00); Taghmon United v. Lions AFC, Horetown (1.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Bellurgan United, Peter Quinn Park (2.00); New Ross Celtic v. Parkvilla FC, Butlersland (2.00); Corach Ramblers v. Courtown Hibs, Danescastle (11.00); Mill Celtic AFC v. Bridge Rovers, Mill Lane (2.00); Tombrack United v. Enniskerry YC, Ballyboy (12.00).

Division 2: Ajax Athletic v. Shamrock Rovers 2nd (11.00); North End United 2nd v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00) ; Stoney Rovers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Wexford Celtic v. Crossabeg (11.00).

Division 2A: Fethard Rangers v. Duncannon (2.00); Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); Rathnure United v. Rosslare Strand (11.00); Rosslare Port v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00).

Division 3: Ballagh v. Cushinstown (11.00); Ballymurn v. Ferns United 2nd (11.00); Bunclody AFC 2nd v. Raheen (11.00); Enniscorthy United v. Caim United (11.00); New Ross Celtic 2nd v. Bree United (11.00).

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Curracloe United 2nd (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Celtic 2nd (11.00); Castledockrell United v. Kilmore United 2nd (11.00); Rosbercon United v. Shelburne United 2nd (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Campile United 2nd (11.00) .

Division 4: All Blacks v. Wexford Bohs 2nd (11.00); Corach Ramblers 2nd v. Gorey Celtic 2nd (1.30); Crossabeg 2nd v. Carne (11.00); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 3rd (11.00); St. Leonards 2nd v. Enniscorthy United 2nd (11.00).

Division 4A: Boolavogue United v. St. Joseph's 2nd (11.00); Enniscorthy Town 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd (11.00); Rosslare Port 2nd v. Cloughbawn 2nd (1.00); Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Tombrack United 2nd (11.00); Taghmon United 2nd v. Bree United 2nd (11.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Duncannon 2nd (1.00); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (1.00); Cushinstown United 2nd v. Castledockrell 2nd (1.00); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd (1.00); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Caim United 2nd (1.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, September 24

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup first round: Gorey Rangers v. Portlaoise AFC, Ramstown (2.00); All Blacks v. Clane United, Mayglass (2.00); Edenderry Town v. Bunclody AFC, Fr Paul Park (2.00); Nurney Villa v. Camolin Celtic, Newtown Road (2.30); Gorey Celtic v. Mullingar Athletic, Mullawnreagh (2.00); Parkville United v. Tombrack United, Hawkins Lane (2.30).

Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (4.00).

Division 1: Ferns United v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); St. Leonards v. Taghmon United (11.00).

Division 2: Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Albion 2nd (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00).

Division 3: Bree United v. Duncannon (11.00); Campile United v. Shelburne United (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Kilmore United (11.00).

Division 4: Wexford Albion 3rd v. Ajax Athletic (11.00).

Sunday, September 25

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup first round: Wexford Youths v. Willow Park FC, Ferrycarrig Park (3.00).

ADULT RESULTS

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC 2, North End United 2; Campile United 2, Courtown Hibs 8; Gorey Celtic 1, Shamrock Rovers 5; Kilmore United 2, Gorey Rangers 5; New Ross Celtic 0, Moyne Rangers 2.

Division 1: Corach Ramblers 0, St. Joseph's 1; St. Leonards 0, Ferns United 5; Taghmon United 0, Forth Celtic 1; Tombrack United 1, Bridge Rovers 2; Wexford Bohs 0, Curracloe United 6.

Division 2: Ajax Athletic 4, Adamstown 3; Crossabeg 1, North End United 3; Fastnet Rovers 4, Shamrock Rovers 0; Moyne Rangers 1, Shelburne United 2; Wexford Celtic 6, Gorey Rangers 0.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 1, New Ross Town 1; Duncannon 2, Killenagh Wanderers 3; Enniscorthy Town 3, Fethard Rangers 1; Rosslare Port 2, North End United 1; Rosslare Strand 5, Forth Celtic 3.

Division 3: Bree United 3, Ballymurn 0; Caim United 0, Bunclody AFC 4; Cushinstown 2, Oylegate 0; Ferns United 2, Raheen 4; New Ross Celtic 2, Ballagh 1.

Division 3A: Campile United 12, Castledockrell United 2; Curracloe United 1, Wexford Albion 6; Kilmore United 3, Rosbercon United 6; Shelburne United 2, Camolin Celtic 0; Wexford Celtic 1, Courtown Hibs 3.

Division 4: All Blacks 1, Rosslare Rangers 3; Enniscorthy United 2, Corach Ramblers 4; Gorey Celtic 3, Moyne Rangers 1; Wexford Bohs 2, Crossabeg 1.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 4, Boolavogue United 3; Bree United 1, Tombrack United 1; Cloughbawn 3, Taghmon United 2; Enniscorthy Town 1, Shamrock Rovers 2; St. Joseph's 4, Rosslare Port 1.

Division 5: Caim United 0, Stoney Rovers 4; Camolin Celtic 4, Cushinstown United 1; Duncannon 1, Castledockrell 4; Killenagh 0, Wexford Albion 1; St. Cormac's 1, Ballymurn 1.

Youth results

FAI Youth Cup first round: Wexford Albion 3, Bunclody 2.

Youths Division 4: Killenagh 3, St. Joseph's 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News