All the details

Published 15/10/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Saturday, October 15: O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield first round: All Blacks v. Park Celtic Summerhill, Casey Park (4.00).

Sunday, October 16

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield first round: Raheen FC (CCFL) v. The Ballagh United, Raheen, Portlaoise (1.00); Tombrack United v. O'Moore FC, Ballyboy (11.00); Cushinstown AFC v. Virginia FC, Cassagh (2.00); Gorey Celtic v. Skryne Tara, Mulaunfin (2.00); Chanel SSC v. Rosbercon United, St Anne's Park (1.00); Ballymurn Celtic v. Hartstown Huntstown, Chapel Field (1.00); Killenagh Wanderers v. Malahide United, Ballygarrett (1.00).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Kilmore United (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. Campile United (11.00); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (11.00). Shamrock Rovers v Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. Forth Celtic (11.00); St. Leonards v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Taghmon United v. Ferns United (11.00); Tombrack United v. Curracloe United (1.30); Wexford Bohs v. St. Joseph's (1.30).

Division 2: Adamstown v. Wexford Celtic (1.30); Fastnet Rovers v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (1.00); Shelburne United v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00); Stoney Rovers v. Crossabeg (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town (1.30); Fethard Rangers v. Rathnure United (11.00); Killenagh Wanderers v. North End United 3rd (11.00); Rosslare Port v. Rosslare Strand (1.30).

Division 3: Caim United v. Bree United (11.00); Ferns United 2nd v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00); Raheen v. Enniscorthy United (1.30).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. Campile United 2nd (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Castledockrell United (1.00); Kilmore United 2nd v. Curracloe United 2nd (11.00); Shelburne United 2nd v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (1.00); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Wexford Albion (11.00).

Division 4: Carne v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd (1.30); Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v. Wexford Bohs 2nd (1.30); Moyne Rangers 3rd v. Crossabeg 2nd (1.30).

Division 4A: Bree United 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00); Cloughbawn 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd (1.00); St. Joseph's v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd (11.00); Taghmon United 2nd v. Rosslare Port 2nd (1.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Stoney Rovers 2nd (11.00); Caim United 2nd v. Cushinstown United 2nd (1.00); Castledockrell 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd (11.00); Duncannon 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd (11.00).

Youths fixture

Saturday, October 15

FAI Youth Cup first round: Killenagh v Bohemians (Waterford) (2.00).

Adult results

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup first round: Shelburne United scr., Raheny United w/o.

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup second round: Bridge Rovers 3, New Ross Celtic 3 (AET, Bridge Rovers won 4-2 on penalties); Tullamore Town w/o, St. Cormac's 0 scr; Wexford Bohs 6, OMP United 1; Bunclody AFC 2, Crettyard United 4; Dingle United 1, Gorey Rangers 3; Kildare Town 1, North End United 2; Kingscourt Harps 2, Courtown Hibs 1; Donnycarney FC 3, Adamstown FC 1; Inny FC 4, Gorey Celtic 2; St. Pat's Phoenix 1 Curracloe United 4; Forth Celtic 0, Moyne Rangers 5; Corduff FC 1, Shamrock Rovers 5.

Premier Division: Kilmore United 2, Campile United 0.

Division 1: Corach Ramblers 4, Taghmon United 2; Ferns United 2, St. Joseph's 2.

Division 2: Ajax Athletic 1, Shelburne United 1; Crossabeg 2, Moyne Rangers 3; Shamrock Rovers 0, Wexford Celtic 1; Stoney Rovers 1, North End United 1.

Division 2A: Enniscorthy Town 2, Rosslare Port 2; Killenagh Wanderers 2, Cloughbawn 3; North End United 5, Fethard Rangers 0; Rathnure 1, Forth Celtic 1; Rosslare Strand 6, Duncannon 2.

Division 3: Ballagh 4, Bree United 3; Ballymurn 1, Caim United 1; Bunclody AFC 2, Cushinstown 0; Enniscorthy United 6, New Ross Celtic 0; Oylegate 1, Ferns United 2.

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 5, Kilmore United 4; Castledockrell United 2, Wexford Celtic 1; Curracloe United 3, Campile United 2; Rosbercon United 3, Courtown Hibs 4; Wexford Albion 3, Shelburne United 2.

Division 4: All Blacks 3, Enniscorthy United 1; Crossabeg 3, Gorey Celtic 2; Rosslare Rangers 2, Corach Ramblers 3; St. Leonards 4, Moyne Rangers 3; Wexford Bohs 2, Carne 6.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 3, St. Joseph's 1; Boolavogue United 4, Bree United 4; Enniscorthy Town 2, Cloughbawn 5; Rosslare Port 3, Tombrack United 4; Shamrock Rovers 6, Taghmon United 1.

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 1, St. Cormac's 8; Cushinstown United 0, Ballymurn 1; Killenagh 2, Caim United 1; Stoney Rovers 0, Castledockrell 2; Wexford Albion 2, Duncannon 2.

Youths results

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup first round: Parkville United 4, Tombrack United 2.

Youths Premier Division: Moyne Rangers 3, Wexford Albion 2; Gorey Celtic 2, Wexford Youths 7; Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic abandoned due to serious injury.

Youths Division 1: Ferns United 8, All Blacks 0; Wexford Celtic 1, Taghmon United 2.

Youths Division 2: Moyne Rangers 3, Bridge Rovers 2; Curracloe United 4, Shamrock Rovers 2.

Youths Division 3: Campile United 8, Bree United 1; Forth Celtic 2, Duncannon 4; New Ross Town 7, Shelburne United 2.

Youths Division 4: Camolin Celtic 4, Wexford Albion 1; Killenagh 8 Ajax Athletic 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News