All the details

Published 22/10/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, October 23: FAI Junior Cup third round in association with Umbro and Aviva: Highview Athletic v. New Ross Celtic, Harristown (2.00); Tombrack United v. Bridge Rovers (11.00 ); Moyne Rangers v. Monksland FC, Belfield (1.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Stoneyford FC, Peter Quinn Park (12.00); Fort Rangers v. Corach Ramblers, Wallslough (12.00); Wicklow Town v. Wexford Bohs Finlay Park (12.00); Courtown Hibs v. Bridgewood Celtic, Ounavarra Park (12.00); Deen Celtic v. St. Leonards FC, Prince Grounds (12.00); North End United v. Parkville United, Hollygrove (12.00).

Premier Division: Campile United v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (11.00).

Division 1: Forth Celtic v. Curracloe United (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Taghmon United (11.00).

Division 2: Crossabeg v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Gorey Rangers 2nd v. Adamstown (1.30); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Stoney Rovers (11.00); Shelburne United v. North End United 2nd (11.00); Wexford Celtic v Shamrock Rovers 2nd (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Fethard Rangers (1.00); New Ross Town v. North End United 3rd (11.00); Rathnure United v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00); Rosslare Port v. Duncannon (11.00).

Division 3: Bunclody AFC 2nd v. Ballymurn (11.00); Bree United v. Ferns United 2nd (11.00); Caim United v. Cushinstown (11.00); Enniscorthy United v. Oylegate (11.00); New Ross Celtic 2nd v. Raheen United (1.30).

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd (11.00); Campile United 2nd v. Kilmore United 2nd (1.00); Castledockrell United v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Curracloe United 2nd v. Shelburne United 2nd (1.30); Wexford Albion v. Courtown Hibs 2nd (11.00).

Division 4: All Blacks v. Moyne Rangers 3rd (11.00); Carne v. Enniscorthy United 2nd (11.00); Crossabeg 2nd v. Corach Ramblers 2nd (1.00); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd (11.00); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. Gorey Celtic 2nd (11.00).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Bree United 2nd (11.00); Boolavogue United v. Taghmon United 2nd (11.00); Enniscorthy Town 2nd v. Tombrack United 2nd (11.00); St. Joseph's 2nd v. Cloughbawn 2nd (11.00); Rosslare Port 2nd v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd (1.00).

Division 5: Caim United 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd (1.00); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Castledockrell United 2nd (1.30); Cushinstown United 2nd v. Stoney Rovers 2nd (11.00); Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v. Duncannon 2nd (11.00); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Ballymurn 2nd (1.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, October 22

Youths Premier Division: Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (1.30); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Youths (11.00).

Youths Division 1: St. Leonards v. Ferns United (11.00); Taghmon v. Bunclody (4.00).

Youths Division 2: Wexford Albion 2nd v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Curracloe United v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00).

Youths Division 3: Forth Celtic 2nd v. Bree United (11.00); Kilmore United v. Duncannon (11.00); Shelburne v. Campile United (11.00).

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Killenagh v. Wexford Albion 3rd (11.00); Tombrack v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Adult results

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield first round: Raheen FC (CCFL) scr., The Ballagh United w/o; Tombrack United 0, O'Moore FC 10; Cushinstown AFC 4, Virginia FC 0; Gorey Celtic 1, Skryne Tara 0; Chanel SSC 3, Rosbercon United 1; Ballymurn Celtic 5, Hartstown/Huntstown 2; Killenagh Wanderers 5, Malahide United 2; Woodfarm FC 0, Carne FC 0 (AET, Carne won 7-6 on penalties).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 6, Kilmore United 3; Moyne Rangers 2, Campile United 1; North End United 4, New Ross Celtic 1; Rosslare Rangers 1, Gorey Celtic 1; Shamrock Rovers 6 Bunclody 0.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 2, Forth Celtic 0; St. Leonards 2, St. Cormac's 0; Taghmon United 1, Ferns United 5; Wexford Bohs 4, St. Joseph's 1.

Division 2: Fastnet Rovers 1, Ajax Athletic 2; Shamrock Rovers 2, Moyne Rangers 5; Shelburne United 4, Gorey Rangers 4; Stoney Rovers 3, Crossabeg 2.

Division 2A: New Ross Town 2, Cloughbawn 5; Forth Celtic 1, Enniscorthy Town 2; Fethard Rangers 2, Rathnure United 2; Killenagh Wanderers 0, North End 2; Rosslare Port 1, Rosslare Strand 2.

Division 3: Ballagh 2, Bunclody AFC 9; Caim United 2, Bree United 3; Ferns United 1, New Ross Celtic 0; Raheen 2, Enniscorthy United 3.

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic 5, Campile United 1; Courtown Hibs 2, Castledockrell United 0; Shelburne United 2, Bridge Rovers 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Wexford Albion 7.

Division 4: Enniscorthy United 0, Wexford Bohs 2; Moyne Rangers 1, Crossabeg 2.

Division 4A: Bree United 4, Enniscorthy Town 1; St. Joseph's 3, Shamrock Rovers 1; Taghmon United 0, Rosslare Port 2.

Division 5: Ballymurn 5, Stoney Rovers 1; Caim United 1, Cushinstown United 2; Duncannon 8, Camolin Celtic 0.

Youths results

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield first round: All Blacks 3, Park Celtic Summerhill 8.

FAI Youth Cup first round: Killenagh 1, Bohemians (Waterford) 5.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News