All the details

Published 29/10/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, October 30: O'Neills LFA Leinster Junior Cup first round: Tombrack v. Enniskerry YC (1.00).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Gorey Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Kilmore United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. Bunclody AFC (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. North End United (11.00).

Division 1: Corach Ramblers v. St. Leonards (11.00); Curracloe United v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Ferns United v. Forth Celtic (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Wexford Bohs (11.00).

Division 2: Adamstown v. Crossabeg (11.00); Gorey Rangers 2nd v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00); North End United 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00); Shelburne v. Wexford Celtic (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Port (11.00); Fethard Rangers v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. New Ross Town (1.30); North End United 3rd v. Enniscorthy Town (1.30); Rathnure United v. Duncannon (11.00).

Division 3: Ballymurn v. Ballagh (11.00); Bunclody AFC 2nd v. Enniscorthy United (11.00); Ferns United 2nd v. Caim United (1.00); Oylegate v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00); Raheen v. Bree United (11.00).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion (1.30); Courtown Hibs 2nd v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (1.00); Kilmore United 2nd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd (1.00); Rosbercon United v. Castledockrell United (1.30); Shelburne United 2nd v. Campile United 2nd (1.00).

Division 4: Corach Ramblers 2nd v. All Blacks (1.00); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd (11.00); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Carne (1.30); Moyne Rangers 3rd v. Wexford Bohs 2nd (11.00); St. Leonards 2nd v. Crossabeg 2nd (1.30).

Division 4A: Bree United 2nd v. St. Joseph's 2nd (11.00); Cloughbawn 2nd v. Shamrock Rovers 3rd (1.00); Taghmon United 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00); Tombrack United 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd (11.00); Rosslare Port 2nd v Boolavogue United (1.30).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (1.00); Castledockrell 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (11.00); Duncannon 2nd v. Caim United 2nd (2.00); St. Cormac's 2nd v. Cushinstown United 2nd (1.00); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd (11.00).

Youths fixture

Saturday, October 29

FAI Youth Inter-League: Carlow Football League v. Wexford Football League, St. Pat's Boys grounds, Graiguecullen, Carlow (3.00).

Adult results

FAI Junior Cup third round in association with Umbro and Aviva: Highview Athletic 3, New Ross Celtic 0; Tombrack United 0, Bridge Rovers 3; Moyne Rangers 3, Monksland FC 1; Shamrock Rovers w/o, Stoneyford FC scr.; Fort Rangers 2, Corach Ramblers 6; Wicklow Town 4, Wexford Bohs 2; Courtown Hibs 5, Bridgewood Celtic 2; Deen Celtic w/o, St. Leonards FC scr.; North End United w/o, Parkville United scr.

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup first round: Wicklow Rovers 0, New Ross Town 1.

Premier Division: Campile United 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Gorey Rangers 3, Kilmore United 3.

Division 1: Forth Celtic 0, Curracloe United 1; St. Joseph's 4, Taghmon United 4.

Division 2: Crossabeg 0, Fastnet Rovers 3; Gorey Rangers 4, Adamstown 7; Moyne Rangers 3, Stoney Rovers 3; Shelburne United 1, North End United 0; Ajax Athletic 0, Wexford Celtic 4.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 4, Enniscorthy Town 1; Forth Celtic 4, Fethard Rangers 1; Rosslare Strand 1, North End United 3; Rathnure United 2, Killenagh Wanderers 3; Rosslare Port 3, Duncannon 3.

Division 3: Bunclody AFC 1, Ballymurn 0; Bree United 4 Ferns United 3; Enniscorthy United 0, Oylegate 1; New Ross Celtic 0, Raheen 0.

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 5, Wexford Celtic 0; Campile United 0, Rosbercon United 2; Castledockrell United 1, Camolin Celtic 1; Curracloe United 3, Shelburne United 2; Wexford Albion 4, Courtown Hibs 1.

Division 4: All Blacks 4, Moyne Rangers 1; Crossabeg 4, Corach Ramblers 1; Rosslare Rangers 3, St. Leonards 2; Wexford Bohs 2, Gorey Celtic 0.

Division 4A: Bree United 3, Ajax Athletic 3; Boolavogue United w/o, Taghmon United scr.; Enniscorthy Town 1, Tombrack United 7; St. Joseph's 2, Cloughbawn 2; Rosslare Port 0, Shamrock Rovers 1.

Division 5: Caim United 1, St. Cormac's 1; Camolin Celtic 0, Castledockrell United 3; Killenagh 4, Duncannon 0; Wexford Albion 4 Ballymurn Celtic 0.

Youths results

Youths Premier Division: Forth Celtic 2, Wexford Albion 3; Wexford Youths 6, Moyne Rangers 1.

Youths Division 1: St. Leonards 1, Ferns United 1; Taghmon United 1, Bunclody AFC 4.

Youths Division 2: Wexford Albion 3, Shamrock Rovers 2 ; Curracloe United 3, Moyne Rangers 1.

Youths Division 3: Forth Celtic 2, Bree United 2; Kilmore United 4, Duncannon 6; Shelburne 0, Campile United 4.

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic 0, Camolin Celtic 7; Killenagh 3, Wexford Albion 3; Tombrack 3, St. Joseph's 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News