All the details

Published 12/11/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, November 13: FAI Junior Cup second round: Bridge Rovers FC v. Evergreen FC (2.00, B. Fenlon); Moyne Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, S. Grant); Crettyard United v. North End United (2.00); Corach Ramblers FC v. Highview Athletic (2.00, A. Tobin).

O'Neills LFA Junior Cup second round: Tombrack v. Kilmore United (11.00, N. Boland).

Premier Division: Bunclody v. Campile United (11.00, K. Dunne/M. Kenny/S. Kelly); Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (11.00, M. Franklin/P. Rowlands/M. Comiskey); Rosslare Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, D. Donovan/M. Kelly/D. Campion).

Division 1: Curracloe United v. St. Cormac's (11.00, J. O'Neill); St. Leonards v. St. Joseph's (11.00, A. Tobin); Wexford Bohs v. Taghmon United (11.00, D. Ennis).

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 2nd v. Stoney Rovers (1.30, P. Rowlands); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Ajax Athletic (1.30, S. Kelly); North End United 2nd v. Adamstown (11.00, M. Colfer); Shelburne United v. Shamrock Rovers 2nd (11.00, M. Hogan); Wexford Celtic v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, J. Tobin).

Division 2A: Duncannon v. Cloughbawn (11.00, J. Diskin); Enniscorthy Town v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, J. Doyle); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Rathnure (11.00, B. O'Brien); New Ross Town v. Rosslare Port (11.00, J. Wafer).

Division 3: Caim United v. Raheen (11.00, G. Cleary); Cushinstown v. Ferns Utd 2nd (11.00, P. Redmond); Enniscorthy United v. Ballymurn (11.00, N. Whelan); New Ross Celtic 2nd v. Bunclody AFC 2nd (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Oylegate v. Ballagh (11.00, P. Nolan).

Division 3A: Campile United 2nd v. Kilmore United 2nd (11.00, D. Gaul); Camolin Celtic v. Rosbercon United (11.00, S. Vardy); Castledockrell United v. Curracloe United 2nd (11.00, L. Doyle); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Shelburne (1.00, J. Tobin).

Division 4: All Blacks v Crossabeg 2nd (11.00, S. Burke); Carne v. Corach Ramblers 2nd (1.30, D. Campion); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 3rd (1.00,N. Whelan); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd (1.00, M. Comiskey); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd (1.00, D. Ennis).

Division 4A: Bree United 2nd v. Cloughbawn 2nd (11.00, K. Farynik); Rosslare Port 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00, J. Stafford); Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Boolavogue United (1.30, P. Nolan); Taghmon United 2nd v. Ajax Athletic 2nd (11.00, W. Murphy); Tombrack United 2nd v. St. Joseph's 2nd (1.30, T. Kearney).

Division 5: Caim United 2nd v. Ballymurn 2nd (1.00, G. Cleary); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd (1.00, S. Vardy); Duncannon 2nd v. Cushinstown United 2nd (1.00, J. Diskin); Killenagh 2nd v. Stoney Rovers 2nd (1.30, M. Kenny); St. Cormac's 2nd v. Castledockrell 2nd (11.00, A. Foley).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, November 12

Youths Division 1: Bunclody AFC v. St. Leonards (11.00, M. Hogan).

Sunday, November 13

FAI Youth Cup second round: Ferrybank v. Wexford Albion (2.00).

Adult results

O'Neill's LFA Leinster Junior Shield second round: Cushinstown AFC 2, Ballymurn Celtic 0; Killenagh Wanderers 1, Park Celtic Summerhill 5; Carne FC 1, Broombridge United 3; Gorey Celtic 1 Queens Park FC 2.

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC 1, Courtown Hibs 1; Campile United 2, Kilmore United 1 (abandoned after 86 minutes); Gorey Celtic 0, Moyne Rangers 6; New Ross Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 0; Shamrock Rovers 0, North End United 0.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 1, Ferns United 2; St. Leonards 3, Curracloe United 4; Taghmon United 1, St. Cormac's 2; Tombrack United 0, St. Joseph's 0; Wexford Bohs 1, Corach Ramblers 1.

Division 2: Adamstown 0, Shelburne United 1; Ajax Athletic 0, Crossabeg 2; Fastnet Rovers 1, Moyne Rangers 3; Shamrock Rovers 3, North End United 5; Stoney Rovers 1, Wexford Celtic 2.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 2, Rathnure 0; Duncannon 3, North End United 0; Killenagh Wanderers 1, New Ross Town 1.

Division 3: Bree United 2, Oylegate 1; Caim United 2, Enniscorthy United 3; New Ross Celtic 3, Ferns United 0.

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 5, Camolin Celtic 1; Campile United 4, Wexford Celtic 3; Curracloe United 1, Courtown Hibs 0; Kilmore United 2, Shelburne United 4; Wexford Albion 1, Rosbercon United 0.

Division 4: Corach Ramblers 9, Enniscorthy United 0; Crossabeg 0, Wexford Bohs 0; Moyne Rangers 5, St. Leonards 0; Rosslare Rangers 3, All Blacks 1.

Division 4A: Boolavogue 7, Cloughbawn 2; Enniscorthy Town 2, St. Joseph's 1; Rosslare Port 3, Bree United 2; Tombrack United 2, Shamrock Rovers 1.

Division 5: Castledockrell 7, Caim United 0; Cushinstown United 2, Wexford Albion 3; Duncannon 6, St. Cormac's 2; Stoney Rovers 7, Camolin Celtic 1.

Youths results

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup first round: Gorey Rangers 5, Portlaoise AFC 2.

O'Neill's LFA Youth Cup second round: Wexford Youths 8, New Oak Boys 1; Gorey Celtic w/o Ballymahon FC scr.; Moyne Rangers 0, Nurney Villa 2.

Youths Division 1: All Blacks 1, Wexford Celtic 5.

Youths Division 2: Shamrock Rovers 2, Bridge Rovers 3; Curracloe 4, Wexford Albion 1.

Youths Division 3: Kilmore United 1, Campile United 4; New Ross Town 3, Bree United 4; Shelburne United 1, Forth Celtic 2.

Youths Division 4: St. Joseph's 0, Camolin Celtic 6; Wexford Albion 0, Tombrack United 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News