All the details

Published 19/11/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Saturday, November 19

Oscar Traynor Trophy inter-league: AUL v. Wexford Football League.

Sunday, November 20

FAI Junior Cup second round: Wicklow Rovers v. Courtown Hibs (11.30).

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup second round: New Ross Town v. Fort Rangers, Good Counsel College (1.00).

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup third round: Larkview Boys v. Wexford Bohs, Whelan Park (time TBC); Gorey Rangers v. Vale View Shankill, Ramstown (2.00); Curracloe United v. Tombrack United.

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield second round: Bunclody AFC v. Chanel SSC (1.00).

Premier Division: Bunclody v Gorey Celtic (11.00).

Division 1: Corach Ramblers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Ferns United v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.00); Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (11.00).

Division 2: Adamstown v. Shamrock Rovers 2nd (11.00); Gorey Rangers 2nd v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); North End United 2nd v. Stoney Rovers (11.00); Shelburne United v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Wexford Celtic v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00).

Division 2A: Duncannon v. Rosslare Strand (11.00); Fethard Rangers v. North End United 3rd (11.00); Killenagh Wanderers v. Rosslare Port (11.00); Rathnure United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00).

Division 3: Ballagh v. Enniscorthy United (11.00); Ballymurn v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00); Ferns United 2nd v. Bree United (1.00); Oylegate v. Caim Utd (11.00); Raheen v. Cushinstown (11.00).

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic v. Curracloe United 2nd (11.00); Courtown Hibs 2nd v. Campile United 2nd (11.00); Rosbercon United v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (11.00); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Castledockrell United (1.00).

Division 4: Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Bohs 2nd (11.00); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Enniscorthy United 2nd (11.00); Moyne Rangers 3rd v. Carne (11.00); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. Crossabeg 2nd (11.00).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Rosslare Port 2nd (11.00); Cloughbawn 2nd v. Tombrack United 2nd (11.00); Enniscorthy Town 2nd v. Boolavogue United (11.00); Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Bree United 2nd (11.00); St. Joseph's 2nd v. Taghmon United 2nd (11.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Castledockrell 2nd (11.00); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. Caim United 2nd (11.00); Cushinstown United 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (11.00); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Duncannon 2nd (11.00); Wexford Albion 2nd v. St. Cormac's 2nd (11.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, November 19

Youths Premier Division: Gorey Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Wexford Youths v. Forth Celtic (2.00).

Youths Division 1: Ferns United v. Bunclody AFC (12.00); All Blacks v. Taghmon United (11.00); St. Leonards v. Wexford Celtic (11.00).

Youths Division 2: Shamrock Rovers v. Curracloe (11.00); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Youths Division 3: Bree United v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); Duncannon v. New Ross Town (11.00); Shelburne v. Kilmore United (11.00).

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic v Killenagh (2.00); Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's (2.00); Tombrack United v. Wexford Albion 3rd (2.00).

Sunday, November 20

FAI Youth Cup second round: Ferrybank v. Wexford Albion (2.00).

Adult results

FAI Junior Cup second round: Bridge Rovers FC 1, Evergreen FC 5; Moyne Rangers 1, Shamrock Rovers 2; Crettyard United 2, North End United 2 (AET, Crettyard won 6-5 on penalties); Corach Ramblers FC 2, Highview Athletic 0.

O'Neills LFA Junior Cup second round: Tombrack 4, Kilmore United 0.

Premier Division: Bunclody 2, Campile United 0; Gorey Celtic 1, Gorey Rangers 3; Rosslare Rangers 0, New Ross Celtic 1.

Division 1: Curracloe United 2, St. Cormac's 1; St. Leonards 3, St. Joseph's 3; Wexford Bohs 4, Taghmon United 0.

Division 2: Gorey Rangers 2, Stoney Rovers 4; Moyne Rangers 5, Ajax Athletic 1; North End United 0, Adamstown 0; Shelburne United 1, Shamrock Rovers 0; Wexford Celtic 2, Fastnet Rovers 1.

Division 2A: Duncannon 0, Cloughbawn 3; Enniscorthy Town 4, Rosslare Strand 2; Forth Celtic 2, Rathnure 0; New Ross Town 2, Rosslare Port 1.

Division 3: Caim United 2, Raheen 3; Cushinstown 1, Ferns United 1; Enniscorthy United 5, Ballymurn Celtic 3; New Ross Celtic 2, Bunclody AFC 2; Oylegate United 2, Ballagh 0.

Division 3A: Campile United 9, Kilmore United 0; Camolin Celtic 0, Rosbercon United 3; Castledockrell United 2, Curracloe United 0; Wexford Celtic 0, Shelburne 4.

Division 4: All Blacks 9, Crossabeg 0; Carne 2, Corach Ramblers 2; Enniscorthy United 1, Moyne Rangers 2; Gorey Celtic 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Wexford Bohs 3, St. Leonards 1.

Division 4A: Bree United 3, Cloughbawn 6; Rosslare Port 0, Enniscorthy Town 1; Shamrock Rovers 1, Boolavogue United 0; Taghmon United 1, Ajax Athletic 1; Tombrack United 1, St. Joseph's 1.

Division 5: Caim United 2, Ballymurn 3; Camolin Celtic 1, Wexford Albion 3; Duncannon 4, Cushinstown United 2; Killenagh 2, Stoney Rovers 4; Castledockrell 3, St. Cormac's 6.

Youths result

Youths Division 1: Bunclody AFC 4, St Leonards 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News