All the details

Published 26/11/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures: Sunday, November 27: O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup third round: Yellowstone Celtic v. North End United, Stanaway Park (1.00).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (11.00); Kilmore United v. Bunclody (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Campile United (11.00).

Division 1: Corach Ramblers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00); Ferns United v. Tombrack United (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Forth Celtic (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Curracloe United (11.00); St. Leonards v. Wexford Bohs (11.00).

Division 2: Adamstown v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Crossabeg (1.00); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Ajax Athletic (1.00); Stoney Rovers v. Shelburne (11.00).

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. North End United 3rd (11.00); Duncannon v. Fethard (11.00); Enniscorthy Town v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); New Ross Town v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00); Rosslare Strand v. Rathnure United (1.30).

Division 3: Ballagh v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00); Ballymurn v. Bree United (11.00); Bunclody A.F.C. 2nd v. Caim United (11.00); Oylegate v. Cushinstown (11.00); Raheen v. Ferns United 2nd (11.00) .

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Wexford Albion (1.30); Curracloe United 2nd v. Wexford Celtic 2nd (11.00); Kilmore United 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (1.00); Rosbercon United v. Campile (11.00); Shelburne United 2nd v. Courtown Hibs 2nd (11.00).

Division 4: Carne v. St. Leonards 2nd (11.00); Corach Ramblers 2nd v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd (1.00); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. All Blacks (1.30); Gorey Celtic 2nd v. Crossabeg 2nd (1.00); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. Moyne Rangers 3rd (11.00).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 2nd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (11.00); Bree United 2nd v. Taghmon United 2nd (11.00); Cloughbawn 2nd v. Rosslare Port 2nd (1.30); St. Joseph's 2nd v. Boolavogue (1.30).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Wexford Albion 2nd (1.00); Castledockrell 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd (11.00); Duncannon 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (1.00); St. Cormac's 2nd v. Caim United 2nd (1.30); Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Cushinstown United 2nd (1.00).

Youths fixture

Saturday, November 26

FAI Youth inter-league: Wexford Football League v. Kilkenny Football League at Ferrycarrig Park (2.00).

Adult results

Oscar Traynor Trophy: A.U.L. 2, Wexford Football League 2.

FAI Junior Cup second round: Wicklow Town A.F.C. 3, Courtown Hibs 3 (AET, Courtown won 4-2 on penalties).

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup second round: New Ross Town 1, Fort Rangers 1 (AET, New Ross Town won 4-3 on penalties).

O'Neill's LFA Junior Cup third round: Larkview Boys w.o., Wexford Bohs scr.; Gorey Rangers 5, Vale View Shankill 1; Tombrack United 0, Curracloe United 1.

Premier Division: Bunclody 7, Gorey Celtic 2.

Division 1: Ferns United 1, St. Cormac's 1; Forth Celtic 3, St. Joseph's 2; Taghmon United 1, St. Leonards 5.

Division 2: Adamstown 3, Shamrock Rovers 2; Gorey Rangers 4, Ajax Athletic 2; North End United 5, Stoney Rovers 0; Fastnet Rovers 2, Crossabeg 5; Wexford Celtic 0, Moyne Rangers 3.

Division 2A: Duncannon 4, Rosslare Strand 3; Fethard Rangers 0, North End United 1; Killenagh Wanderers 0, Rosslare Port 4; Rathnure United 1, Enniscorthy Town 3.

Division 3: Ballagh 1, Enniscorthy United 3; Ballymurn 2, New Ross Celtic 1; Ferns United 0, Bree United 1; Oylegate 2, Caim United 1; Raheen 2, Cushinstown 1.

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic 2, Curracloe United 1; Courtown Hibs 4, Campile United 0; Rosbercon United 1, Bridge Rovers 4; Wexford Celtic 1, Castledockrell United 4.

Division 4: Corach Ramblers 1, Wexford Bohs 3; Gorey Celtic 2, Enniscorthy United 3; Moyne Rangers 1, Carne 2; Rosslare Rangers 2, Crossabeg 0.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 3, Rosslare Port 2; Cloughbawn 3, Tombrack United 1; Enniscorthy Town 0, Boolavogue United 4; Shamrock Rovers 2, Bree United 2; St. Joseph's 3, Taghmon United 1.

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 3, Caim United 4; Cushinstown United 2, Killenagh 2; Stoney Rovers 9, Duncannon 2; Wexford Albion 1, St. Cormac's 0.

Youths results

FAI Youth Cup second round: Ferrybank 2, Wexford Albion 5.

Youths Premier Division: Gorey Celtic 6, Moyne Rangers 4.

Youths Division 1: Ferns United v. Bunclody A.F.C. (match abandoned after 43 minutes); All Blacks 0, Taghmon United 2; St. Leonards 1, Wexford Celtic 5.

Youths Division 2: Shamrock Rovers 4, Curracloe 5; Wexford Albion 5, Bridge Rovers 0.

Youths Division 3: Bree United 1, Forth Celtic 1; Duncannon 1, New Ross Town 9; Shelburne 0, Kilmore United 1.

Youths Division 4: Ajax Athletic 0, Killenagh 7; Camolin Celtic 3, St. Joseph's 1; Tombrack United 3, Wexford Albion 3.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News