All the details: adult and youth soccer

Adult fixtures: Sunday, February 26: Wexford VolkswagEn Cup: Wexford Bohs v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Raheen (11.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Ballymurn (11.00); Bunclody AFC v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Tombrack v. Adamstown (11.00); New Ross Town v. Kilmore United (11.00); North End United v. Ajax Athletic 'B' (11.00); Rosslare Port v. All Blacks (11.00); Killenagh v. Duncannon 'B' (11.00); Crossabeg 'B' v Moyne Rangers (11.00); North End United 'C' v. Bridge Rovers (1.15); Boolavogue v. St. Joseph's (11.00); Crossabeg v. Forth Celtic (1.15); Courtown Hibs v. Cushinstown (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup second round: Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack B (11.00).

Premier Division: Rosslare Rangers v. Campile United (11.00).

Division 1: Ferns United v. Curracloe United (11.00).

Division 2: Ajax Athletic v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Shelburne United (1.15); Stoney Rovers v. Gorey Rangers 2nd (11.00).

Division 2A: Enniscorthy Town v. Cloughbawn (11.00); Rathnure United v. Fethard Rangers (11.00).

Division 3: Bree United v. New Ross Celtic 2nd (11.00); Bunclody AFC v. Oylegate (1.15); Caim United v. Ferns United 2nd (11.00); Enniscorthy United v. Ballagh (11.00).

Division 3A: Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Shelburne United 2nd (11.00); Castledockrell United v. Rosbercon United (11.00); Courtown Hibs 2nd v. Curracloe United 2nd (1.15); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Division 4: Enniscorthy United 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd (1.00); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. Carne FC (1.00).

Division 4A: Taghmon United 2nd v. Cloughbawn 2nd (11.00).

Division 5: Ballymurn 2nd v. Killenagh 2nd (11.00); Cushinstown United 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd; Stoney Rovers 2nd v. Caim United 2nd (1.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, February 25

Youths Division 1: Bunclody AFC v. Taghmon United (11.00); Ferns United v. St. Leonards (11.00); Wexford Celtic v. All Blacks (11.00).

Youths Division 2: Shamrock Rovers v. Moyne Rangers 2nd (11.00); Wexford Albion 2nd v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Youths Division 3: Bree United v. Shelburne United (11.00); Campile United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Forth Celtic 2nd v. New Ross Town (11.00).

Youths Division 4: St. Joseph's v. Tombrack United (1.30); Wexford Albion 3rd v. Killenagh (1.30)

Sunday, February 26

FAI Youth Inter-league second round: Wexford Football League v. Cork Youth League, Ferrycarrig Park (2.00).

Adult results

O'Neill's LFA Junior Shield: Bunclody AFC 1, Howth Celtic 2; Cushinstown 3, Beclare Celtic 2.

Wexford VolkswagEn Cup second round: Ferns United 0, Crossabeg 1 (AET); Gorey Rangers 8, Corach Ramblers B 0; Curracloe United 4, Stoney Rovers B 0; Ballagh 1, Boolavogue 2; St. Joseph's 7, Shamrock Rovers C 0; Curracloe United B 2, Crossabeg B 3; All Blacks 4, Campile United B 0; Wexford Celtic B 0, New Ross Town 6.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup second round: Fethard Rangers 0, St. Leonards 5.

Billy Browne Cup second round: Rosbercon United 2, Raheen 3.

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC 1, Rosslare Rangers 3; Courtown Hibs 4, Campile United 0; Kilmore United 0, North End United 4; Shamrock Rovers 0, Moyne Rangers 0; New Ross Celtic 3, Gorey Celtic 0.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 5, Wexford Bohs 1; Forth Celtic 0, St. Cormac's 0; Corach Ramblers 2, Tombrack United 0.

Division 2: Adamstown 5, Ajax Athletic 2; Gorey Rangers 0, Wexford Celtic 4; North End United 0, Fastnet Rovers 0; Shelburne 5, Stoney Rovers 1.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn 6, Killenagh Wanderers 1; Enniscorthy Town 1, Duncannon 2; North End United 3, Forth Celtic 3; Rosslare Port 7, Rathnure United 0.

Division 3: Ferns United 2, Oylegate 3.

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic 0, Shelburne United 1; Castledockrell United 2, Bridge Rovers 4; Courtown Hibs 0, Wexford Albion 5.

Division 4: Carne 1, Wexford Bohs 3.

Division 4A: Enniscorthy Town 1, Bree United 3; Rosslare Port 1, Taghmon United 3; St. Joseph's 7, Ajax Athletic 1.

Division 5: Caim United 1, Wexford Albion 4; Camolin Celtic 1, Ballymurn 4; Castledockrell 3, Duncannon 0; St. Cormac's 1, Killenagh 1.

Wexford People

Most Read

Promoted articles

News