All the details: adult and youth soccer

Adult fixtures: Friday, March 17: Premier Division: New Ross Celtic v. Campile United (9.45)

Sunday, March 19

Wexford Volkswagen Cup fourth round: Rosslare Port v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. North End United (11.00); Kilmore United v. Gorey Celtic (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Forth Celtic (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); Killenagh Wanderers v. Curracloe United (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup quarter-finals: Ajax Athletic B v. Wexford Bohs B (1.30); Boolavogue v. Crossabeg B (1.30); St. Joseph's B v. Wexford Albion B (1.30); Cloughbawn B v. Corach Ramblers B (11.00).

Premier Division: Bunclody AFC v. Moyne Rangers (11.00).

Division 1: Tombrack United v. Ferns United (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Taghmon United (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. St. Leonards (11.00).

Division 2: Crossabeg v. Stoney Rovers (11.00); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); North End United 2nd v. Wexford Celtic (11.00); Shamrock Rovers 2nd v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Shelburne v. Adamstown (1.00).

Division 2A: Duncannon v. Rosslare Port (11.00); Fethard Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00); New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic 2nd (11.00); North End United 3rd v. Cloughbawn (1.00).

Division 3: Caim United v. Oylegate (11.00); Enniscorthy United v. Cushinstown (11.00); New Ross Celtic 2nd v. Ballymurn (11.00); Raheen v. Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Division 3A: Campile United 2nd v. Courtown Hibs 2nd (11.00); Curracloe United 2nd v. Bridge Rovers 2nd (11.00); Shelburne United v. Rosbercon United (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Castledockrell United (11.00); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Division 4: Moyne Rangers 3rd v. All Blacks (1.30); Rosslare Rangers 2nd v. Enniscorthy United 2nd (1.30); St. Leonards 2nd v. Carne FC (1.30)

Division 4A: Shamrock Rovers 3rd v. Enniscorthy Town 2nd (1.00); Tombrack United 2nd v. Rosslare Port 2nd (1.00).

Division 5: Castledockrell United 2nd v. Stoney Rovers 2nd (11.00); Cushinstown United 2nd v. Camolin Celtic 2nd (11.00).

Youths fixtures

Youths Division 1: St. Leonards v. All Blacks (2.00) ; Bunclody AFC v. Wexford Celtic (2.00).

Youths Division 3: Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic 2nd (2.00).

Youths Division 4: St. Joseph's v. Ajax Athletic (2.00).

Adult results

Wexford Volkswagen Cup third round: Crossabeg B 0, Moyne Rangers 9; Wexford Albion 2, Curracloe United 3.

Gwyn Jones Cup second round: Wexford Albion B 2, Tombrack United B 1.

Premier Division: Campile United 0, Shamrock Rovers 6; Gorey Rangers 0, Gorey Celtic 1; Courtown Hibs 0, Bunclody AFC 1; Kilmore United 2, New Ross Celtic 0.

Division 1: Bridge Rovers 4, Tombrack United 0; Corach Ramblers 3, Wexford Bohs 1; Forth Celtic 1, Ferns United 3; St. Cormac's 2, St. Leonards 4; Taghmon United 3, St. Joseph's 4.

Division 2: Adamstown 4, North End United 4; Fastnet Rovers 0, Shelburne United 5; Moyne Rangers 2, Shamrock Rovers 0; Stoney Rovers w/o, Gorey Rangers scr.; Wexford Celtic 2, Ajax Athletic 1.

Division 2A: Forth Celtic 5, Rosslare Strand 1; New Ross Town 3, North End United 0; Rathnure 1, Fethard Rangers 5.

Division 3: Ballagh 4, Ferns United 2; Oylegate 3, Raheen 2.

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic 0, Bridge Rovers 2; Castledockrell United 2, Campile United 3; Shelburne United 3, Curracloe United 3; Rosbercon 4, Wexford Celtic 0.

Division 4: All Blacks 6, Corach Ramblers 3; Carne w/o, Gorey Celtic scr.; Enniscorthy United 1, St. Leonards 3.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 1, Taghmon United 3.

Division 5: Stoney Rovers 3, Caim United 0.

Youths results

Youths Cup second round: Moyne Rangers 1, New Ross Town 0.

Youths Premier Division: Forth Celtic 4, Gorey Rangers 5; Gorey Celtic 2, Wexford Albion 6.

Youths Division 1: Taghmon United 0, Ferns United 4.

Youths Division 2: Bridge Rovers 5, Moyne Rangers 1; Wexford Albion 3, Curracloe United 4.

Youths Division 3: Campile United 3, Duncannon 5.

Youths Division 4: Tombrack United 1, Camolin Celtic 1; Wexford Albion 2, Killenagh 1.

Wexford People

Most Read

Promoted articles

News