All the details: fixtures and results

Published 27/02/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures

Sunday, February 28

Gwyn Jones Cup second round: St. Joseph's B v. Corach Ramblers B, (2.00, M. Comiskey).

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, M. Franklin/M. Kenny/D. Herbage); Ferns United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, K. Dunne/S. Kelly/P. Nolan); Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers 11.00, N. O'Connor/J. Kelly/J. Diskin); Moyne Rangers v. Campile United (11.00, D. Ennis/M. Comiskey/D. Campion); Rosslare Rangers v. North End United (11.00, D. Donovan/A. Tobin/M. Kelly).

Division 1: Adamstown v Shelburne (11.00, J. O'Neill); Bunclody v. Taghmon United (11.00, M. Hogan); North End v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, M. Farrell); Tombrack v. Forth Celtic (11.00, P. Rowlands); Wexford Bohs v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, B. Fenlon).

Division 2: Ajax Athletic v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, G. Cleary); Gorey Rangerrs v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00, N. Boland); Rosslare Strand v. Crossabeg (1.30, J. Diskin); St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, M. Colfer); Wexford Celtic v. Cloughbawn (1.30, A. Tobin).

Division 2A: Enniscorthy United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, J. Doyle); Fethard Rangers v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.00, E. Molloy); Forth Celtic v Duncannon (2.00, Marc Kelly); Killenagh v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, G. O'Brien); Stoney Rovers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, F Sinnott).

Division 3: Cushinstown v. Bree United (11.00, Referee: TBC); Ferns United v. Oylegate United (2.00, S. Kelly); North End v. Castledockrell (2.00, R. Murphy); Rathnure v. Caim United (11.00, S. Vardy); Rosslare Port v. Raheen (11.00, B. O'Brien).

Division 3A: Ballymurn Celtic v. All Blacks (11.00, P. Redmond); Camolin Celtic v. Campile United (2.00, P. Nolan); Courtown Hibs v. Ballagh (2.00, M. Franklin); Crossabeg v. Kilmore United (2.00, J. Kelly); Shelburne v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, P. O'Rourke).

Division 4: Bridge Rovers v. Moyne Rangers (2.00, G. Jones); Carne FC v. Wexford Bohs (2.00, D. Campion); Curracloe United v. Boolavogue (11.00, N. Whelan); Gorey Celtic v. Enniscorthy United (2.00, M. Kenny).

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic v. St. Leonards (2.00, L. Doyle); Cloughbawn v. Rosslare Rangers (2.00, S. Hadley); Enniscorthy Town v. Rosslare Strand (2.00, J. Stafford); Orrill United v. Ferns United (11.00, E. Cahill).

Division 5: Bree United v. St. Cormac's (2.00, W. Murphy); Caim United v. Orrill United (2.00, K. Farnick); Killenagh v. Camolin Celtic (2.00, G. O'Brien); Tombrack v Taghmon (2.00, A. Foley); Wexford Albion v. Rosslare Port (2.00, B. Hennessy).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, February 27

Under-19 Premier Division: Bunclody v. Wexford Bohs (11.00, E. Cahill); Cloughbawn v North End United (11.00, J. Diskin).

Adult results

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 0, Moyne Rangers 4; New Ross Celtic 2, Curracloe 1; North End United 2, Gorey Rangers 2; Kilmore United 2, Ferns United 1; Shamrock Rovers 1, Campile 0.

Division 1: Gorey Celtic 2, Tombrack 0; Shelburne 1, Forth Celtic 6; St. Leonards 0, Bridge Rovers 7.

Division 2: Wexford Celtic 1, Cloughbawn 0; Ajax Athletic 0, Moyne Rangers 5.

Division 2A: Killenagh 1, Forth Celtic 2; Fastnet Rovers 3, New Ross Celtic 3; Duncannon 4, Enniscorthy United 0.

Division 3: Raheen 2, Rosbercon 2.

Division 3A: Bunclody 3, Kilmore United 0.

Division 4A: Ajax Athletic 3, Ferns United 1.

Division 5: Camolin Celtic 1, Taghmon 10; Wexford Albion 3, Rosslare Port 2; Tombrack 4, Orrill United 1; St. Cormac's 4, Killenagh 1.

Billy Browne Cup second round: Bree United 0, Camolin Celtic 2; Campile B 1, North End C 3; All Blacks 2, Ballymurn 5; Oylegate 3, Ballagh 1; Cushinstown w/o Courtown Hibs B scr.; Caim United 6, Wexford Celtic B 1; Rosslare Port 2, Crossabeg B 1 (AET); Ferns United B 0, Rathnure 4.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup second round: Stoney Rovers 1, Adamstown 1 (Adamstown won 4-2 on penalties); Bunclody 3, Gorey Rangers B 0; Crossabeg 4, Shamrock Rovers B 1; Fethard Rangers 0, St. Cormac's 4; Enniscorthy Town 1, Corach Ramblers 2 (AET); New Ross Town 2, Wexford Bohs 1; St. Joseph's 0, Taghmon 1.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: North End B 6, Coolgreany 0.

Gwyn Jones Cup second round: Boolavogue 3, Carne 2; St. Leonards B 3, Curracloe B 1; Bridge Rovers B 2, Rosbercon B 0; Wexford Bohs B 1, Moyne Rangers C 0; Wexford Albion 4, Enniscorthy Town B 1; Cloughbawn B 0, Bree United B 5.

Youths results

Leinster Youth Cup: Gorey Celtic 0, Tullamore 2.

Wexford Youths Cup first round: Courtown 0, Moyne Rangers 1.

Wexford Youths Cup second round: Wexford Albion 4, Wexford Bohs 1; Taghmon 3, Cloughbawn 3 (AET, Taghmon won 3-2 on penalties; Ajax 0, Kilmore 4.

Youths Premier League: Wexford Celtic 3, Bunclody 6; Wexford Youths 5, Forth Celtic 1.

Youths Division 1: Rosslare Rangers 6, Bree United 3.

Youths Division 2: Ferns 2, All Blacks 4.

Youths Division 3: Ballymurn 6, Wexford Celtic 1.

Youths Division 4: Bree 0, New Ross Town 7; Forth Celtic 3, Camolin 4.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News