All the latest results and fixtures

Published 07/01/2014 | 05:42

ADULT RESULTS

L.F.A. Junior Cup fourth round: Shamrock Rovers 4, St. Paul's (Artane) 3.

Wexford Cup first round: Fethard Rangers 2, Taghmon United 4; Ajax Athletic 'B' 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; Bunclody 4, North End United 'B' 2 (AET); St. Cormac's 4, Boolavogue 0; Rosslare Strand 4, Corach Ramblers 'B' 0; Castledockrell 2, Bree United 1; Curracloe United 'B' 0, Bridge Rovers 8; Gorey Rangers 'B' 2, Forth Celtic 3; Killenagh Wanderers 0, Ballagh 0 (abandoned after 13 minutes due to weather); Kilmore United 8, Camolin Celtic 'B' 0.

Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 3, Campile United 4; Curracloe United 2, Ajax Athletic 4; Ferns United 3, Wexford Bohemians 2; Gorey Rangers 0, North End United 4.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division 2: Gorey Celtic 1, St. Joseph's 4.

Division 4: Gorey Celtic 5, Courtown Hibs 3.

Division 5: Ferns United 2, Tombrack United 3; Rosslare Strand 0, Castledockrell 2.

(All other scheduled games were called off).

ADULT FIXTURES

SUN. JAN. 12

Billy Browne Cup first round: Castledockrell v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (11.30); Gorey Rangers 'C' v. Coolgreany Celtic (2.00); Rathnure v. Camolin Celtic (11.30); Rosslare Rangers 'B' v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30); Caim United v. Shamrock Rovers 'C' (11.30); Ballymurn Celtic v. New Ross Celtic 'B' (11.30).

Billy Browne Cup second round: Crossabeg 'B' v. Enniscorthy United 'B' (2.00); Oylegate United v. Cushinstown (11.30).

Gwyn Jones Cup preliminary round (11.30): Duncannon 'B' v. Ballagh (11.30).

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: Curracloe United 'B' v. Rosbercon 'B' (11.30); New Ross Celtic 'C' v. Rosslare Strand 'B' (1.30); Ajax Athletic 'B' v. Shelburne 'B' (1.30); Caim United 'B' v. Corach Ramblers 'B' (2.00); Adamstown 'B' v. Stoney Rovers 'B' (11.30); St. Leonards 'B' v. Moyne Rangers 'C' (1.30); Raheen F.C. 'B' v. Taghmon United 'B' (2.00); North End United 'C' v. Forth Celtic 'C' (1.30); Castledockrell 'B' v. Tombrack United 'B' (11.30); Ferns United 'C' v. Bridge Rovers 'B' (1.30); Crossabeg 'C' v. Oylegate United 'B' (11.30); Rosslare Port v. Camolin Celtic 'B' (11.30); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Kilmore United 'B' (11.30); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers 'B' (11.30); Cloughbawn 'B' v. Enniscorthy Town 'B' (11.30).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: St. Leonards v. Rosslare Strand (11.30); Wexford Bohemians 'B' v. Forth Celtic (11.30); New Ross Town v. Fethard Rangers (11.30); North End United 'B' v. Taghmon United (1.30); St. Cormac's v. Gorey Celtic (11.30); Corach Ramblers v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.30); Rosslare Rangers v. Duncannon (11.30); Wexford Celtic v. Crossabeg (11.30); Cloughbawn v. Raheen F.C. (11.30); Shelburne v. Ferns United 'B' (11.30); Stoney Rovers v. Adamstown (11.30); Enniscorthy United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30); Shamrock Rovers 'B' v. Tombrack United (2.00); Killenagh Wanderers v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (2.00); Kilmore United v. Bridge Rovers (11.30); Bunclody v. St. Joseph's (11.30).

Premier Division (11.30): North End United v. Moyne Rangers; Ajax Athletic v. Curracloe United; Gorey Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers; New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Bohemians; Ferns United v. Courtown Hibs.

Division 3 (11.30): Bree United v. Moyne Rangers.

Division 3A (1.30): Bunclody v. Rosbercon.

YOUTH RESULTS

Wexford Youth Cup first round: Rathnure 1, St. Joseph's 2 (AET); Rosslare Strand 0, Courtown Hibs 7; North End United 3, New Ross Celtic 2; Glynn Barntown 5, Fethard Rangers 0; Cloughbawn 1, Shamrock Rovers 2; Shelburne 3, Corach Ramblers 4 (AET); St. Cormac's 4, St. Leonards 0; Camolin Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 2; Rosslare Rangers 3, Adamstown 4; Bridge Rovers 9, Gorey Celtic 2; Bree United 7, Wexford Bohemians 1; Campile United 8, Forth Celtic 'B' 0; Killenagh Wanderers v. New Ross Town (off); Moyne Rangers 4, Wexford Celtic 3; Forth Celtic 4, Oylegate United 4 (Forth won 5-3 on penalties); Duncannon 1, Bunclody 5.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

SUN. JAN. 12

Premier Division: North End United v. Adamstown (11.00); Tramore F.C. v. Ferns United (11.30); Cloughbawn v. Benfica (11.00); Seaview United v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.30).

Division 1: Cloughbawn 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00); Corach Ramblers v. Courtown Hibs (1.00); Kilmore United v. St. Joseph's (11.00); Glen Celtic v. New Ross Town (1.00).

Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Tombrack United (2.00); Forth Celtic v. Shillelagh United (11.30); Taghmon United v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Castledockrell United v. Bunclody A.F.C. (11.00).

Division 2B (11.00): Fastnet Rovers v. Crossabeg A.F.C.; St. Leonards v. Moyne Rangers; Rosslare Strand v. Bree United.

WOMEN'S CUP DRAWS

MMI.ie Wexford Women's Cup first round: Fastnet Rovers v. Seaview United; Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Forth Celtic; New Ross Town v. Cloughbawn; Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United; Tramore F.C. v. Glen Celtic; Bree United v. Adamstown; Benfica v. Taghmon United; Castledockrell United v .North End United; Killenagh Wanderers v. Rosslare Rangers; Shillelagh United v. Rosslare Strand; Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic; Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn 'B'; Kilmore United v. St. Leonards. Byes: Coolgreaney Celtic, Corach Ramblers, St. Joseph's. First round matches to be played Sunday, January 19.

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-12 Division 2A: New Ross Town 6, North End United 0; Shelburne 4, Bridge Rovers 0.

Under-12 Division 2B: Adamstown 2, Tombrack United 4.

Under-16 Division 1: St. Joseph's 1, Cloughbawn 7; Bree United 3, Seaview United 1.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks 1, Bridge Rovers 1.

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

SAT. JAN. 11

Under-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Kilmore United; Campile United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Courtown Hibs v. Curracloe United.

Under-10 North Division: Tombrack United v. Killenagh Wanderers; Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's.

Under-10 East Division: All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers; Wexford Celtic v. Taghmon United; Wexford Youths v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-10 South West Division: Adamstown v. St. Leonards; Corach Ramblers v. Seaview United; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. New Ross Town.

Under-14 Premier Division: Moyne Rangers v. Ballindaggin; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Seaview United; Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-14 Division 2A: North End United v. All Blacks; Wexford Celtic v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-14 Division 2B: Adamstown v. New Ross Town; Gorey Celtic v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'.

Under-18 League: Ballindaggin v. St. Joseph's; Curracloe United v. Seaview United; North End United v. Killenagh Wanderers.

SCHOLGIRLS CUP DRAWS

Under-10 Cup first round: Cloughbawn v. Seaview United; St. Cormac's v. Taghmon United; Courtown Hibs v. Adamstown; Tombrack United v. Wexford Youths; All Blacks v. New Ross Town; Kilmore United v. Curracloe United; Moyne Rangers v. Rosslare Rangers (all other teams have byes to second round). First round matches to be played Saturday, January 25.

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Under-12 Cup first round: North End United v. Kilmore United; Seaview United v. Curracloe United; All Blacks v. New Ross Town 'B'; St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic; Camolin Celtic v. Bridge Rovers; Cloughbawn v. St. Joseph's 'B'; Adamstown v. Tombrack United; Bunclody A.F.C. v. St. Leonards 'B'; Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Youths; Courtown Hibs v. Forth Celtic; New Ross Town v. Shelburne 'B'; St. Leonards v. Gorey Celtic; Killenagh Wanderers v. Shelburne; Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Rangers (all other teams have byes to second round). First round matches to be played Saturday, February 1.

Under-14 Cup first round: Bridge Rovers v. North End United; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Cup second round: Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Bridge Rovers or North End United v. Wexford Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United; St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn; Adamstown v. Kilmore United; New Ross Town v. Bunclody A.F.C. or Curracloe United; All Blacks v. Moyne Rangers; Seaview United v. Ballindaggin. First and second round matches to be played Saturday, January 25.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: Bree United v. Moyne Rangers; Tombrack United v. St. Joseph's; Cloughbawn v. All Blacks; Wexford Celtic v. Arklow Town; Campile United v. Curracloe United (all other teams have byes to second round). First round matches to be played Saturday, February 1.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

GrabOne Deals

News