All the results and fixtures

Published 27/02/2016 | 00:00

Dion Murphy(Wexford Albion) (Wexford Bohs)
Dion Murphy(Wexford Albion) (Wexford Bohs)

Schoolboys results

Under-11 Cup first round 2005: Wexford Celtic 'B' w.o., Ajax Athletic scr.

Under-11 Cup second round 2005: New Ross Celtic 'A' v. Curracloe United 'A' (off); Caim United 7, Enniscorthy Town 0; St. Joseph's 'A' 5, Corach Ramblers 0; Forth Celtic 'B' 7, Rosslare Strand 1; Wexford Celtic 'A' v. Courtown Hibs (off); Fastnet Rovers 1, Wexford Albion 1 (Fastnet won 3-1 on penalties); New Ross Town 'A' 3, Tombrack United 0; Blackwater 8, St. Joseph's 'B' 0; Moyne Rangers v. Glynn Barntown (off); Gorey Rangers 4, Rosslare Rangers 2; Gorey Celtic 0, North End United 3; Forth Celtic 'A' 7, New Ross Celtic 'B' 1; Ballymurn Celtic 0, Oylegate United 4.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: Bridge Rovers 8, All Blacks 1.

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Adamstown 'A' 4, Shamrock Rovers 6; A.F.C. Legia 1, St. Cormac's 7.

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Ferns United 6, Shelburne United 2; Cloughbawn 0, Bunclody 2.

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic 9, Newpark United 3.

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown 'B' 8, Forth Celtic 'C' 2; Curracloe United 'B' 8, New Ross Town 'B' 1.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Curracloe United 2, Cloughbawn 6.

Under-13 Cup first round 2003: Adamstown 2, Moyne Rangers 3; Enniscorthy Town 0, Bree United 2.

Under-13 Cup second round 2003: Forth Celtic 2, North End United 1; Wexford Albion 4, Gorey Celtic 3 (AET); Courtown Hibs 0, Wexford Celtic 8; Gorey Rangers 3, St. Cormac's 2 (AET).

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Bridge Rovers 2, St. Leonards 1.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Glynn Barntown 'A' 3, All Blacks 5; New Ross Celtic v. St. Joseph's (off); New Ross Town 1, St. Joseph's 5.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Glynn Barntown 'B' 2, Newpark United 7; Gorey Celtic 'B' 1, Rosslare Strand 7; St. Joseph's 'B' 1, Corach Ramblers 5.

Under-14 S.F.A.I. Cup round of 16 2002: St. Kevin's Boys 2, North End United 0.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Camolin Celtic 8, Curracloe United 3.

Under-15 Cup first round 2001: Campile United 2, St. Cormac's 4.

Under-15 Cup second round 2001: North End United 8, Enniscorthy Town 0; Ferns United 0, Moyne Rangers 1; St. Leonards 1, Wexford Albion 0.

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Forth Celtic 6, Taghmon United 0.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Cloughbawn 1, Blackwater 2.

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Rathnure United 5, Wexford Celtic 0; New Ross Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (off).

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Corach Ramblers v. St. Joseph's (off); Enniscorthy United 0, Forth Celtic 'B' 3.

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. FEB. 27

Under-10 Group A 2006 (10.30): Blackwater v. Forth Celtic Green; Bridge Rovers v. Curracloe United; Glynn Barntown v. North End United; Wexford Celtic White v. Wexford Albion.

Under-10 Group B 2006 (10.30): All Blacks v. Fastnet Rovers; Forth Celtic White v. Wexford Celtic Blue; Kilmore United v. Wexford Bohemians; Oylegate United v. Rosslare Rangers; Taghmon United idle.

Under-10 Group C 2006 (10.30): Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Celtic; Fethard Rangers v. Duncannon; New Ross Town v. Campile United; St. Leonards v. Shelburne United.

Under-10 Group D 2006 (10.30): Bree United v. Bunclody; Caim United v. Ballagh United; Cloughbawn v. Moyne Rangers; St. Cormac's v. Ferns United.

Under-10 Group E 2006 (10.30): Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers Black; Gorey Celtic White v. Killenagh Wanderers; Gorey Rangers Red v. Gorey Celtic Green; St. Joseph's Blue v. Camolin Celtic; St. Joseph's Yellow idle.

Under-12 Cup second round 2004 (11.30): New Ross Celtic v. New Ross Town (R. Dwyer); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Forth Celtic 'A' (D. Donovan).

Under-12 Cup third round 2004: Fethard Rangers v. St. Joseph's 'A' (3.00, J. Stafford); Campile United v. Gorey Celtic (11.30, A. Tobin); St. Leonards v. Oylegate United (11.30, E. Molloy); All Blacks v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30, M. Farrell); Bunclody v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, E. Cahill); Wexford Albion 'A' v. Forth Celtic 'B' (1.00, D. Donovan); Glynn Barntown 'A' v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (11.30, J. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (11.30): Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (H. Morris).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (1.30): Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon (P. Nolan); North End United idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (11.30): Courtown Hibs v. Adamstown (D. Herbage); Rosslare Rangers v. St. Cormac's (M. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Shelburne United v. Curracloe United (11.30, W. Murphy); Corach Ramblers v. Ferns United (1.00, J. Stafford); Cloughbawn idle.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Tombrack United (1.00, H. Morris); Killenagh Wanderers v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (11.30, J. Doyle); Rathnure United v. Kilmore United (11.30, J. Cleere).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Bree United v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, G. Jones); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (1.00, M. Comiskey); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Gorey Celtic 'C' (11.30, R. Murphy); Ballymurn Celtic idle.

Under-14 Cup second round 2002 (11.30): Rathnure United v. North End United (J. Cleere).

Under-14 Cup third round 2002: Camolin Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, M. Kenny); Adamstown v. Forth Celtic (11.30, P. O'Rourke); Gorey Rangers v. St. Cormac's (1.30, M. Franklin); New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, D. Egan).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (12.00): Blackwater v. St. Leonards (M. Hogan); Moyne Rangers idle.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Campile United v. Bree United (1.00, A. Tobin); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Albion 'A' (2.00, M. Colfer).

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Gorey Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon (1.00, J. O'Neill).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United (1.00, J. Diskin); Shamrock Rovers v. Glynn Barntown (11.30, F. Sinnott); Gorey Rangers 'B' idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Enniscorthy Town v. Wexford Albion 'B' (1.00, A. Foley); Shelburne United v. New Ross Town (1.00, W. Murphy); Tombrack United v. Kilmore United (11.30, G. Cleary).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (1.00): Ferns United v. Bunclody (D. Dennehy); Fastnet Rovers idle.

Under-16 Cup second round 2000 (1.00): Rosslare Rangers v. Duncannon (M. Kelly).

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (2.30, N. Whelan); North End United v. Ferns United (11.30, K. Dunne); Wexford Albion 'A' v. Bunclody (2.30, D. Campion).

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Shamrock Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (1.30, N. O'Connor); St. Joseph's v. St. Leonards (1.00, P. Redmond); Taghmon United v. Shelburne United (11.30, L. Doyle).

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Camolin Celtic v. Newpark United (1.00, M. Kenny); Gorey Celtic v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00, S. Vardy); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Albion 'B' (11.30, S. Burke); Kilmore United idle.

Women's results

Division 1: Curracloe United 8, New Ross Town 0; All Blacks 0, St. Leonards 0.

Division 2A: Camolin Celtic 0, Piltown F.C. 2; Bree United 3, St. Joseph's 1; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 0, Corach Ramblers 4.

Division 2B: Courtown Hibs 4, Fastnet Rovers 0; Bridge Rovers 3, Ajax Athletic 0; Stoney L.F.C. 3, Cushinstown A.F.C. 0; Seaview United 2, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 2; Tombrack United 0, St. Cormac's 0.

Women's fixtures

SUN. FEB. 28

Wexford Cup first round (11.00): Fastnet Rovers v. All Blacks.

Wexford Cup second round: Stoney L.F.C. v. Piltown F.C. (2.00); Ferns United v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Coolgreany Celtic v. Bree United (11.00); Curracloe United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Premier One Shield (11.00): Benfica v. Seaview United.

Premier Division (1.00): Killenagh Wanderers v. East End United.

Division 1 (11.00): Adamstown v. St. Leonards.

Division 2A (11.00): Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' (3.00); Bridge Rovers v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United (1.00); Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Rosslare Rangers (1.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Cup first round: Seaview United Blue 2, Courtown Hibs 7.

Under-10 Cup second round: Bunclody A.F.C. 1, St. Joseph's 5; Shelburne F.C. 8, Kilmore United 4; Ballindaggin F.C. 6, Corach Ramblers 0; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3, Curracloe United 6; Rosslare Strand 1, New Ross Town 4; Forth Celtic 0, Bridge Rovers 5.

Under-10 Section C: Tombrack United 2, Gorey Rangers 4; Gorey Rangers 4, St. Cormac's 0; Moyne Rangers 2, Tombrack United 3.

Leinster Under-14 Cup first round: Courtown Hibs 3, Parkvilla (Navan) 2.

Under-14 Cup first round: Corach Ramblers 5, Kilmore United 1.

Under-14 Cup second round: Wexford Youths 2, Curracloe United 1; Forth Celtic 1, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 2; New Ross Town 2, St. Leonards 0.

Under-14 Premier Division: St. Leonards 0, Ballindaggin F.C. 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Wexford Celtic 8, Moyne Rangers 1.

Under-14 Division 2A: Seaview United 1, Tombrack United 0; Shelburne A.F.C. 2, All Blacks 1.

Under-14 Division 2B: St. Joseph's 5, Arklow Town 2.

Under-16 Premier Division: St. Leonards 4, Seaview United 0.

Leinster Under-18 Cup quarter-finals: Kilkenny United w.o., Newtown Juniors scr.; Curracloe United 4, Wexford Youths 3.

Wexford league final first leg: Wexford Celtic 1, Arklow Town 3.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. FEB. 27

Under-10 Cup second round: Adamstown v. Seaview United Yellow.

Under-12 Cup second round: North End United v. Curracloe United; Gorey Rangers v. All Blacks; St. Joseph's v. Courtown Hibs; Seaview United v. Taghmon United; Campile United v. Bridge Rovers; Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town; St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers; Wexford Youths v. Cushinstown A.F.C.

Under-12 Premier Division: Ballindaggin A.F.C. v. Kilmore United.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

Under-12 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Under-12 Division 2B: Tombrack United v. Adamstown.

Under-12 Division 3: Rosslare Strand v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'; Seaview United 'B' v. Bree United.

Under-14 Cup second round: Ballindaggin A.F.C. v. New Ross Celtic.

Leinster Under-16 Cup first round: Killeigh Ramblers v. Wexford Celtic.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: New Ross Town v. Moyne Rangers; St. Leonards v. Gorey Rangers; All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Camolin Celtic; Seaview United v. Gorey Rangers 'B'.

Under-16 Division 2: Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles