All the soccer details

Published 30/01/2016 | 00:00

Adult fixtures

Sunday, January 31

Premier Division: North End United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Campile United (11.00); New Ross Celtic v. Kilmore United (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Curracloe United v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United (11.00); Gorey Celtic v. Adamstown (11.00); Bunclody v. Forth Celtic (11.00).

Division 2: Wexford Celtic v. Rosslare Strand (1.30); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Crossabeg (11.00).

Division 2A: Stoney Rovers v. Enniscorthy United (1.30); New Ross Celtic v. Fethard Rangers (1.30).

Division 3: Castledockrell v. Ferns United (2.00); North End United v. Raheen (1.00); Oylegate v. Rosslare Port (11.00); Cushinstown v. Rathnure (11.00).

Division 3A: Bunclody v. Campile United (1.00); The Ballagh United v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Shelburne v. Camolin Celtic (2.00); All Blacks v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00).

Division 4: Enniscorthy United v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Wexford Albion v. Carne FC (11.00); Boolavogue v. Gorey Celtic (11.00).

Division 4A: Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Rangers (1.00); Orrill United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00).

Division 5: Camolin Celtic v. Orrill United (1.30); Killenagh v. Caim United (1.30); Taghmon United v. Rosslare Port (1.00).

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: Taghmon v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. New Ross Town (1.30); Enniscorthy Town v. Killenagh (1.30); Forth Celtic B v. Shamrock Rovers B (11.00); Coolgreany Celtic v. North End B (1.30).

Billy Browne Cup first round: Bree United v. Kilmore United B (1.30); Wexford Celtic B v. Caim United (11.00).

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: Rosslare Strand B v. Ajax Athletic B (1.30); Rosbercon B v. Wexford Albion B (11.00); Tombrack United B v. Bree United B (2.00); Ferns United C v. Cloughbawn B (11.00).

Youths fixtures

Saturday, January 30

LFA Youth Cup: Rock Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (2.00).

U-19 Premier Division: Bunclody v. North End United (2.00); Wexford Bohs v. Cloughbawn (2.00).

Adult results

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 2, Ferns United 2; Rosslare Rangers 3, Moyne Rangers 3.

Division 3: Rosbercon 1, North End United 2.

Division 3A: Camolin Celtic 2, All Blacks 0.

LFA Junior Shield second round: Cushinstown AFC 3, Corduff FC 4.

LFA Junior Shield third round: Portarlington Town 1, Caim United 0.

Neil O'Sullivan Cup first round: St. Joseph's 4, Rosslare Strand 0; Tombrack United 1, Corach Ramblers 4; Gorey Celtic 0, Forth Celtic 7; Stoney Rovers 2, Shelburne 0; Bunclody 1, Bridge Rovers 1 (Bunclody won 7-6 on penalties); Wexford Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers B 1; New Ross Celtic B 1, Crossabeg 2; Adamstown 4, Enniscorthy United 3; Fethard Rangers 2, Duncannon 1.

Billy Browne Cup first round: Bunclody B 1, Rosslare Port 2; Raheeen FC 2, Ferns United B 3; The Ballagh United 2, Castledockrell 1; Ballymurn Celtic 5, Shelburne B 1.

Gwyn Jones Cup first round: St. Cormac's B 0, Moyne Rangers C 5; Gorey Celtic B 2, Bridge Rovers B 5; Camolin Celtic B 0, St. Leonards B 2; Wexford Albion 6, Killenagh B 1; Boolavogue 6, Caim United B 0; Curracloe United B 3, Enniscorthy United B 0, Rosslare Rangers B 0, Carne FC 3; Orrill United 6, Orrill United B 2; Enniscorthy Town B 7, Rosslare Port B 0; Taghmon United B 2, Wexford Bohs B 4 (AET).

Youths results

Wexford Youth Cup first round: All Blacks 1, Rosslare Rangers 7; Curracloe United 14, Wexford Celtic B 0; Cloughbawn 5, Forth Celtic B 1; Bree United 0, Ballymurn Celtic 0 (Bree won 5-3 on penalties); Bree United B 2, Wexford Bohs 5; Campile United 3, Kilmore United 3 (Kilmore won 6-5 on penalties); Wexford Albion B 3, Tombrack United 0; Camolin Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 5; New Ross Town 2, St. Leonards 2 (St. Leonards won 4-1 on penalties); Bunclody 2, Wexford Celtic 4.

Premier Division: Gorey Rangers 0, Forth Celtic 3; Wexford Youths 0, Wexford Albion 0.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News