Fixtures and results

Published 24/09/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, September 24: U-9 Blitz fixtures: See www.wexfordschoolboys.ie.

U-11 Division 1 2006: St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town (11.00, P Redmond); Gorey Rangers v. Cloughbawn (11.00, M. Kenny); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (11.00, M Comiskey).

U-11 Division 1A 2006: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, T. Kearney); North End v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, H. Morris); Bridge Rovers v. All Blacks (1.00, D. Donovan); Duncannon v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, J. Wafer).

U-11 Division 2 2006: Rosslare Rangers v. St. Cormac's (11.00, S. Burke); Fastnet Rovers v. Caim United (11.00, J. Stafford); Rosslare Strand v. Curracloe United (1.15, B. Hennessy); St. Leonards v. Glynn Barntown (1.00, F. Sinnott).

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Ballymurn Celtic v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, A. Foley); Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United (11.00, R. Murphy); Bunclody v. Ferns United (11.00, W. Murphy); Camolin Celtic v. Oylegate United (11.00, S. Vardy).

U-11 Division 3 2006: Bree United v. Forth Celtic B (1.00, J. Cleere); Shelburne United v. Ajax Athletic (11.00, D. Jenkins); New Ross Town B v. New Park United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Campile United v. Curracloe United B (1.00, E. Molloy).

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Kilmore United v. Rosslare Rangers B (11.00, D. Egan); Wexford Bohs v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.00, J. O'Neill); Ballagh United idle).

U-11 Division 4 2006: Gorey Rangers B v. Legia F.C. (12.00, M. Kenny); Glynn Barntown B v. Gorey Celtic B (11.00, M. Colfer); Bridge Rovers B v. Cushinstown (2.00, D. Gaul); Rathnure United idle.

U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 1: Cahir Park v. Bunclody (TBC); Borris St. Kevins v. Curracloe United (TBC).

U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 2: Gorey Celtic v. Clonmel Celtic (12.30, M. Franklin); Wexford Celtic v. Dungarvan United (2.00, J. Kelly); All Blacks v. Park Rangers (12.30, N. O'Connor).

U-13 Division 1 2003: St. Joseph's v. Glynn Barntown (12.00, P. Redmond); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (12.00, M. Comiskey).

U-13 Division 1A 2003: St. Leonards v. Bridge Rovers (2.00, R. Dwyer); Shamrock Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, G. Cleary); Duncannon v. Fethard Rangers (12.00, J. Wafer).

U-13 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Rangers v. Campile United (12.00, S. Burke); St. Cormac's v. Moyne Rangers (1.00, J. Doyle); New Ross Town idle).

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Killenagh Wanderers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, J. Doyle); Oylegate United v. Kilmore United (11.00, G. Cleary); Shelburne United v. Ferns United (12.00, D. Jenkins).

U-13 Division 3 2003: Tombrack United v. Glynn Barntown B (12.30, W. Murphy); Gorey Celtic B v. Bree United (11.00, P. Nolan); Corach Ramblers v. Forth Celtic B (12.00, R. Murphy).

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Gorey Celtic C v. Shamrock Rovers B (12.30, P. Nolan); New Ross Town B v. St. Joseph's B (12.00, P. O'Rourke); Wexford Celtic B v. Camolin Celtic (12.00, J. Kelly).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 1: New Park v. Wexford Albion (TBC).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 2: Villa v. North End United (TBC); St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers (TBC).

U-15 Division 1 2001: Campile United v. Bree United (3.00, J. Diskin); Forth Celtic idle.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: St. Leonards v. Blackwater (3.30, R. Dwyer); St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (1.30, D. Dennehy); Ballymurn Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (3.00, D. Kelly).

U-15 Division 2 2001: Adamstown v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, A. Tobin); Glynn Barntown v. St. Cormac's (12.00, M. Colfer); Duncannon v. Camolin Celtic (2.00, L. Doyle); Wexford Celtic idle.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Curracloe United v. Gorey Celtic B (3.00, H. Morris); Shelburne United v. Forth Celtic B (1.30, B. Holohan); Rathnure United v. Fastnet Rovers (3.30, B. Holohan); Enniscorthy Town v. Cloughbawn (1.30, K. Dunne).

U-15 Division 3 2001: Gorey Rangers B v. Wexford Albion B (11.00, S. Hadley); St. Joseph's B v. Kilmore United (3.00, D. Dennehy); Enniscorthy United v. Tombrack United (2.00, S. Hadley).

Schoolboys results

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 1: Clonmel Celtic 2 Gorey Rangers 4.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 2: Borris St Kevin's 2, Wexford Albion 0; Bunclody 2, Kileshin 1; Forth Celtic 3 (2), Ferrybank 1 (2) (Went to penalties).

U-12 Division 1 2005: New Ross Town 2, Moyne Rangers 2; Bridge Rovers 0, St. Joseph's 4.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Wexford Celtic 0, North End United 1; New Ross Celtic 7, All Blacks 0; Courtown Hibs 1, Gorey Celtic 5; Blackwater 1, Duncannon 2.

U-12 Division 2 2005: Shamrock Rovers, 2, Caim United 1; Fastnet Rovers 7, Rosslare Rangers 4; Glynn Barntown 4, Enniscorthy Town 2; Oylegate United 4, St. Cormac's 1.

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Adamstown 7, AFC Legia 2; Curracloe United 6, Ferns United 1; Camolin Celtic 1, Ballmurn Celtic 8; Corach Ramblers idle.

U-12 Division 3 2005: New Ross Town B 1, Tombrack United 3; Curracloe United 6, Cushinstown 0; Shelburne United 1, Cloughbawn 3.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: St. Joseph's B 1, Glynn Barntown B 4; Gorey Celtic B 2, New Ross Celtic B 2; Gorey Rangers B 8, Adamstown B 0.

U-12 Division 4 2005: Kilmore United 4, St. Leonards B 1; New Ross Town C 2, Stoney Rovers 1; Forth Celtic C 1, Rathnure United 8; Campile United 6, Taghmon United 1.

U-14 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 2: Bagenalstown 0, Gorey Rangers 8; Callan United 2, North End United 9; Wexford Celtic 3, Burrin Celtic 1.

U-14 Division 1 2003: St. Cormac's 1, Forth Celtic 6; Gorey Celtic 6, Duncannon 1.

U-14 Division 1A 2003: Bree United 3, St. Joseph's 4; St. Leonards 1, Enniscorthy Town 2.

U-14 Division 2 2003: Moyne Rangers 1, New Ross Town 6; New Ross Celtic 8, All Blacks 3.

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Glynn Barntown 4, Courtown Hibs 1; Ferns United 0, Shamrock Rovers 6; Adamstown 5, Kilmore United 5.

U-14 Division 3 2003: Ballymurn Celtic 6, Gorey Rangers B 0; Newpark 4, Gorey Celtic B 3; Wexford Celtic 2, Tombrack United 8.

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 1: Gorey Celtic 1, Borris St. Kevin's 3.

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 2: Forth Celtic 3 (2), Parkville United 2 (2) (Went to penalties); Moyne Rangers 4, Piltown 1; Clonmel Celtic 1, North End Unted 3.

U-16 Division 1 2000: Gorey Rangers 0, Ferns United 7.

U-16 Division 2 2000: Enniscorthy Town 0, Campile United 2; Gorey Rangers B 5, St. Joseph's 0; St. Cormac's 4, Camolin Celtic 1.

U-16 Division 3 2000: St. Leonards 6, Forth Celtic B 1; Bree United 1, Cloughbawn 4; Kilmore United 4, New Ross Celtic 7.

U-16 Division 4 2000: New Ross Town 5, Corach Ramblers 4; Bridge Rovers 8, Enniscorthy United 1; Wexford Celtic 8, Curracloe United 6.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, September 24

U-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Bridge Rovers; Curracloe United v. St. Joseph's; New Ross Town idle.

U-10 North: Ferns United v. Bunclody AFC; Carnew FC v. Tombrack United; Courtown Hibs v. Aughrim Rangers.

U-10 East: Bree United v. Cloughbawn AFC; Wexford Youths v. Forth Celtic; Moyne Rangers idle.

U-10 West: Seaview United v. New Ross Celtic; Cushinstown AFC v. Shelburne FC; St. Leonards idle.

U-10 South: Rosslare Strand v. Fastnet Rovers; Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks; Kilmore United idle.

U-14 Premier: Ballindaggin v. Curracloe United; Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs; Cloughbawn AFC idle.

U-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Shelburne; All Blacks v. St Joseph's.

U-14 Division 2A: Seaview United v. Wexford Youths; Gorey Rangers v. North End United.

U-14 Division 2B: Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Celtic; Bree United v. Aughrim Rangers.

Sunday, September 25

Women's Premier Division: Benfica LFC v. Curracloe United (11.00).

Women's Division 1: All Blacks v. Bree United (11.00).

Women's Division 3: St. Cormac's v. Bridge Rovers (1.00).

Women's Premier One Shield Group A: Piltown FC v. East End United (2.00).

Group C: Corach Ramblers v. Seaview United (2.30).

Group D: Ferns United v. Kilmore United (11.00).

Women's Divisional Shield Group A: Courtown Hibs v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Group B: St. Leonards v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00).

Group C: Cushinstown FC v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00).

Group D: Moyne Rangers v. Arklow Town (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Bunclody AFC (2.00).

Group E: Rosslare Rangers v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News