Fixtures and results

Published 15/10/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, October 15: U-10 Group A: Curracloe United v. Bridge Rovers (10.00); Glynn-Barntown White v. Glynn-Barntown Red (10.00); Wexford Albion White v. Wexford Albion Blue (10.00); Forth Celtic Red v. Wexford Celtic (10.00); North End United idle.

U-10 Group B: Wexford Bohs v. Rosslare Rangers (10.00); Adamstown v. Rosslare Strand (10.00); Kilmore United v. Oylegate United (10.00); All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers (10.00); Taghmon United v. Forth Celtic Blue (10.00).

U-10 Group C: St. Leonards v. Campile United (10.00); Duncannnon Black v. New Ross Town Red (10.00); New Ross Celtic v. Cloughbawn (10.00); New Ross Town Blue v. Cushinstown (10.00).

U-10 Group D: Caim United v. Bree United (10.00); Enniscorthy Town v. St. Cormac's (10.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Killenagh Wanderers (10.00); Moyne Rangers v. Tombrack (10.00); Blackwater v. Ballymurn Celtic (10.00).

U-10 Group E: Camolin Celtic v. Ferns United (10.00); Gorey Rangers Red v. Gorey Celtic (10.00); Ballagh United idle.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: Gorey Rangers v. Bridge United (1.00, M. Kenny); Dungarvan v. Forth Celtic (12.45); Thomastown United v. Bunclody (TBC).

U-12 Division 1 2005: Moyne Rangers v. St. Joseph's (11.00, M. Hogan); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Albion (12.00, P. Redmond); New Ross Town idle.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: All Blacks v. Duncannon (11.00, S. Burke); New Ross Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (12.30, P. O'Rourke); North End United v. Blackwater (11.00, D. Gaul); Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, J. O'Neill).

U-12 Division 2 2005: Enniscorthy Town v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00, S. Vardy); Glynn-Barntown v. Caim United (11.00, D. Kelly); St. Cormac's v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, A. Foley); Fastnet Rovers idle.

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Adamstown v. Curracloe United (11.00, M. Comiskey); AFC Legia v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, R. Dwyer); Corach Ramblers v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, E. Molloy); Ferns United idle.

U-12 Division 3 2005: Cloughbawn v. Tombrack United (11.00, W. Murphy); Cushinstown v. New Ross Town B (11.00, B. Holohan); Forth Celtic B v. Curracloe United B (11.00, M. Colfer); Shelburne United idle.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: Adamstown B v. Gorey Celtic B (12.30, M. Comiskey); Gorey Rangers B v. Glynn-Barntown B (2.00, M. Kenny); New Ross Celtic B v. St. Joseph's B (11.00, P. O'Rourke).

U-12 Division 4 2005: Campile United v. New Ross Town C (11.00, J. Stafford); Forth Celtic C v. St. Leonards (12.30, M. Colfer); Rathnure United v. Stoney Rovers (11.00, B. Holohan); Taghmon United v. Kilmore United (11.00, L. Doyle).

U-14 Division 1 2003: Duncannon v. Gorey Rangers (2.30, D. Egan); North End United v. Forth Celtic (12.30, D. Donovan); St. Cormac's v. Gorey Celtic (2.00, M. Franklin).

U-14 Division 1A 2003: Bree United v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, G. Cleary); Enniscorthy Town v. Bridge Rovers (12.30, S. Vardy); St. Joseph's v. St. Leonards (10.30, P. Redmond).

U-14 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. Moyne Rangers (12.30, S. Burke); Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Celtic (12.30, E. Molloy); Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Town (11.00, D. Campion).

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United (12.45, J. Doyle); Glynn-Barntown v. Kilmore United (12.30, D. Kelly); Shamrock Rovers v. Adamstown (1.30, G. Cleary).

U-14 Division 3 2003: Gorey Celtic B v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, K. Farnyik); Tombrack United v. Newpark (11.00, T Kearney); Wexford Celtic B v. Gorey Rangers B (12.30, J. O'Neill).

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup round 4: Villa v. North End United (2.30).

U-16 Division 1 2000: Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (12.00, K. Dunne); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (12.45, M. Hogan); Ferns United idle.

U-16 Division 2 2000: Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers B (12.00, P. Nolan); St. Cormac's v. Campile United (12.30, M. Franklin); St. Joseph's v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, H. Morris).

U-16 Division 3 2000: Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic B (1.00, L. Doyle); New Ross Celtic v. Cloughbawn (2.00, J. Diskin); Rathnure United v. St. Leonards (1.00, F. Sinnott); Bree United idle.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Gorey Celtic v. Curracloe United (1.00, K Farnyik); New Ross Town v. Enniscorthy United (1.00, B. Holohan); Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (2.00, J. Kelly); Corach Ramblers idle.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 1 2006: New Ross Town 2, Gorey Rangers 5; St. Joseph's 2, Wexford Albion 3; Cloughbawn 1, Forth Celtic 3.

U-11 Division 1A 2006: New Ross Celtic 0, North End 8; Courtown Hibs 1, Bridge Rovers 7; Gorey Celtic 4, Duncannon 2; All Blacks 5, Wexford Celtic 5.

U-11 Division 2 2006: St. Cormac's 6, Fastnet Rovers 0; Caim United 5, St. Leonards 0; Curracloe United 8, Glynn-Barntown 2.

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Fethard Rangers 0, Corach Ramblers 6; Ballymurn Celtic 0, Bunclody 6; Tombrack United, 4, Camolin Celtic 3; Ferns United 0, Oylegate United 3.

U-11 Division 3 2006: Forth Celtic B 2, Shelburne United 5; Bree United 4, New Ross Town B 3; Ajax Athletic 1, Campile United 2; New Park United 5, Curracloe United B 0.

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Ballagh United 7, Rosslare Rangers B 0; Kilmore United 2, Wexford Bohs 4.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Legia FC 3, Rathnure United 1; Gorey Rangers B 5, Glynn-Barntown B 0; Gorey Celtic B 9, Cushinstown 2.

U-13 SFAI Skecher Cup round 2: De La Salle 0, Forth Celtic 2.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Gorey Celtic 3, All Blacks 0; St. Joseph's 2, Wexford Celtic 2; Glynn-Barntown 1, Wexford Albion 2.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Bridge Rovers 1, Shamrock Rovers 9; St. Leonards 2, Duncannon 0; Gorey Rangers 0, Fethard Rangers 8.

U-13 Division 2 2003: Campile United 2, St. Cormac's 1; Rosslare Rangers 3, Bunclody 6; New Ross Town 5, Moyne Rangers 0.

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Curracloe United 0, Oylegate United 1; Kilmore United 1, Shelbourne United 3; Ferns United 8, Fastnet Rovers 0.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Glynn-Barntown B 1, Gorey Celtic B 3; Tombrack United 3, Corach Ramblers 1; Bree United 0, Forth Celtic B 2.

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Shamrock Rover B 7, New Ross Town B 4; Gorey Celtic C 1, Wexford Celtic B 3: St. Joseph's B 2, Camolin Celtic 2.

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 2: Wexford Albion 3, Forth Celtic 2.

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: Gorey Rangers 3, Hanover Harps 0.

U-15 Division 1 2001: North End United 3, Bree United 0.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater 2, St. Joseph's 2; St. Leonards 0, Ballymurn Celtic 2; Bridge Rovers 3, Corach Ramblers 3.

U-15 Division 2 2001: Adamstown 1, Glynn-Barntown 1; St. Cormac's 4, Camolin Celtic 4; Wexford Celtic 0, Duncannon 1.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Curracloe United 7, Shelburne United 0; Gorey Celtic 2, Rathnure United 4; Forth Celtic B 2, Enniscorthy Town 2; Fastnet Rovers 1, Cloughbawn 1.

U-15 Division 3 2001: Wexford Albion B 5, St. Joseph's B 0; Gorey Rangers B 2, Enniscorthy United 1; Kilmore United 4, Tombrack United 2.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, October 15

Under-12 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Seaview United; Courtown Hibs v. St. Leonards.

Under-12 Division 1: All Blacks v. North End United; Gorey Rangers v. Moyne Rangers.

Under-12 Division 2A: New Ross Celtic v. Bunclody AFC; Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown.

Under-12 Division 2B: Wexford Youths v. St. Joseph's; Tombrack United v. New Ross Town; Rosslare Strand v. Taghmon United.

Under-12 Division 3: Forth Celtic v. Cushinstown AFC; Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Rangers; Campile United v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-12 Division 4: Forth Celtic v. New Ross Town; Wexford Youths v. Carnew FC; Bridge Rovers v. Fastnet Rovers; Aughrim Rangers v. Shelburne FC.

Under-16 Premier 1: Shelburne v. Tombrack United; St. Leonards v. Bunclody AFC; Cloughbawn v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-16 Division 2A: Forth Celtic v. New Ross Town; Kilmore United v. Gorey Rangers; Seaview United v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-16 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. Wexford Celtic; St. Joseph's v. Carnew FC; Camolin Celtic v. Moyne Rangers.

Sunday, October 16

Women's Premier Division: Benfica v. Ferns United (11.30); Adamstown v. Curracloe United (11.00); East End United v. Seaview United (11.30).

Women's Division 1: Piltown FC v. North End United (11.30); All Blacks v. Kilmore United (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Bree United (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (2.00); St. Leonards v. New Ross Town (11.00); Cloughbawn AFC v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Bunclody AFC v. Seaview United 'B' (11.00); Arklow Town v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. Shelburne (11.00).

Women's Division 3: Cushinstown AFC v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Tombrack United (11.00); Stoney LFC v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News