Fixtures and results

Published 12/11/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, November 12: For under-10 fixtures see league website.

U-12 Division 1 2005: St. Joseph's v. Wexford Albion (2.30, H. Morris); Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, P. Cashman); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00, S. Vardy); New Ross Town idle.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Wexford Celtic v. Blackwater (11.00, M. Comiskey); Duncannon v. Courtown Hibs (12.00, D. Egan); Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (3.00, J. Doyle); All Blacks v. Northe End United (11.00, J. O'Neill).

U-12 Division 2 2005: St. Cormac's v. Caim United (11.30, A. Foley); Enniscorthy Town v. Oylegate United (12.30, S. Vardy); Rosslare Rangers v. Glynn-Barntown (11.00, D. Campion); Shamrock Rovers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, G. Cleary).

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Bunclody v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, M. Franklin); Ballymurn United v. Curracloe United (11.00, J. Kelly); Ferns United v. Adamstown (11.00, M. Kenny); AFC Legia v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, D. Jenkins).

U-12 Division 3 2005: Forth Celtic v. New Ross Town B (2.30, S. Burke); Shelburne United v. Cushinstown (11.00, W. Murphy); Curracloe United B v. Tombrack United (12.30, P. Redmond); Cloughbawn idle.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: New Ross Celtic B v. Glynn-Barntown B (12.15, J. Cleere); St. Joseph's B v. Adamstown B (1.00, A. Foley); Gorey Celtic B v. Gorey Rangers B (11.00, T. Kearney).

U-12 Division 4 2005: Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (2.30, M. Colfer); Rathnure United v. Campile United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Stoney Rovers v. Forth Celtic C (1.00, M. Colfer); Kilmore United v. New Ross Town C (2.30, L. Doyle).

U-14 Division 1 2003: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (2.30, D. Dennehy); North End United v. Gorey Celtic (12.45, K. Dunne); Duncannon v. St. Cormac's (2.00, D. Egan).

U-14 Division 1A 2003: St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, H. Morris); Wexford Celtic v. Enniscorthy Town (12.30, G. Jones); St. Leonards v. Bree United (1.00, J. Stafford).

U-14 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Strand v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, D. Campion); All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, J. O'Neill); New Ross Town v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, A. Tobin).

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Glynn-Barntown v. Ferns United (12.45, D. Gaul); Adamstown v. Courtown Hibs (11.00, D. Kelly); Kilmore United v. Shamrock Rovers (12.30, L. Doyle).

U-14 Division 3 2003: Gorey Celtic B v. Gorey Rangers B (1.30, J. Doyle); Ballymurn Celtic v. Tombrack United (12.30, J. Kelly); Newpark v. Wexford Celtic B (1.00, T. Kearney).

U-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United v. Forth Celtic (12.30, M. Kenny); Wexford Albion v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, D. Donovan); North End United v. Gorey Rangers (12.30, M. Comiskey).

U-16 Division 2 2000: Enniscorthy Town v. Camolin Celtic (1.45, M. Hogan); Gorey Rangers B v. St. Cormac's (12.30, D. Dennehy); Campile United idle).

U-16 Division 3 2000: Rathnure United v. Forth Celtic B (12.30, B. Holohan); Cloughbawn v. Kilmore United (11.00, W. Murphy); St. Leonards v. Bree United (11.00, J. Diskin); New Ross Celtic idle.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (2.00, G. Jones); Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (2.00, P. Redmond); Enniscorthy United v. Curracloe United (1.30, S. Hadley); New Ross Town idle.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 1 2006: New Ross Town 2, Forth Celtic 5; Wexford Albion 1, Cloughbawn 4; Gorey Rangers 1, St. Joseph's 2.

U-11 Division 1A 2006: New Ross Celtic 9, Duncannon 3; Bridge Rovers 5, Wexford Celtic 2; North End 2, All Blacks 1; Courtown Hibs 3, Gorey Celtic 7.

U-11 Division 2 2006: St. Cormac's 3, St. Leonards 1; Rosslare Strand 1, Glynn-Barntown 0; Fastnet Rovers 2, Curracloe United 5; Rosslare Rangers 3, Caim United 0.

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Fethard Rangers 1, Camolin Celtic 3; Bunclody 4, Oylegate United 1; Corach Ramblers 5, Ferns United 0; Ballymurn Celtic 5, Tombrack United 4.

U-11 Division 3 2006: Forth Celtic B 2, Campile United 2; New Ross Town B 8, Curracloe United B 3; Shelburne United 3, New Park United 5; Bree United 5, Ajax Athletic 0.

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Ballagh United 8, Killenagh Wanderers 1; Rosslare Rangers B 1, Kilmore United 2; Wexford Bohs idle.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Legia FC 2, Bridge Rovers B 0; Glynn-Barntown B 4, Cushinstown 3; Rathnure United 5, Gorey Celtic B 2; Gorey Rangers B idle.

U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: Wexford Celtic 2, Bridge United 1; All Blacks 1, Carrick United 0.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Glynn-Barntown 2, Gorey Celtic 2; St. Joseph's 1, Wexford Albion 5.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Bridge Rovers 1, Fethard Rangers 2; Duncannon 1, Gorey Rangers 1; Shamrock Rovers 7, St. Leonards 1.

U-13 Division 2 2003: Campile United 3, Moyne Rangers 2; Bunclody 3, New Ross Town 4; St. Cormac's 5, Rosslare Rangers 0.

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Curracloe United 1, Shelburne United 2; Fastnet Rovers 1, Ferns United 9; Killenagh Wanderers 2, Kilmore United 4.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Glynn-Barntown B 4, Bree United 2; Gorey Celtic B 1, Forth Celtic B 1; Corach Ramblers 8, Tombrack United 1.

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Shamrock Rover B 1, Camolin Celtic 0; Wexford Celtic B 5, St. Joseph's B 1; New Ross Town B 2, Gorey Celtic C 2.

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 4: Wexford Albion 1, Evergreen 3.

U-15 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers 3, Campile United 1; Forth Celtic 2, North End United 1.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater 4, Corach Ramblers 4; Ballymurn Celtic 4, Bridge Rovers 2; St. Joseph's 1, St. Leonards 0.

U-15 Division 2 2001: New Ross Celtic 2, Duncannon 0; Glynn Barntown 3, Camolin Celtic; Adamstown 2, Wexford Celtic 1.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Curracloe United 2, Enniscorthy Town 6; Rathnure United 0, Cloughbawn 2; Shelburne United 2, Fastnet Rovers 4; Gorey Celtic 3, Forth Celtic B 1.

U-15 Division 3 2001: Tombrack United 8, Wexford Albion B 1; Enniscorthy United 2, Kilmore United 3; St. Joseph's B 0, Gorey Rangers B 5.

Ladies' results

U-10 Premier Division: Bridge Rovers 2, St. Joseph's 3; Curracloe United 1, New Ross Town 0.

U-10 North: Bunclody AFC 1, Tombrack United 1; Courtown Hibs 5, Ferns United 7.

U-10 East: Bree United 0, Forth Celtic 6; Cloughbawn AFC 1, Moyne Rangers 1.

U-10 South: All Blacks 6, Fastnet Rovers 0; Kilmore United 3, Rosslare Strand 0.

U-10 West: St. Leonards 3, Seaview United 1; Cushinstown AFC 2, New Ross Celtic 0.

U-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United 2, Cloughbawn AFC 0; Kilmore United 0, Courtown Hibs 4.

U-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 0, All Blacks 8; Forth Celtic 5, St. Leonards 1; Shelburne 6, St. Joseph's 5.

U-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United 4, Wexford Youths 0; Gorey Rangers 9, Corach Ramblers 0.

U-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town 0, Adamstown 9; Aughrim Rangers 6, New Ross Celtic 0; Rosslare Strand 1, Bree United 7.

U18 League seven-a-side: Tombrack United 0, Wexford Celtic 0; Gorey Rangers 3, Bree United 1.

Women's Premier Division: Seaview United 2, East End United 1.

Women's Division 1: Corach Ramblers 0, Piltown FC 1; North End United 8, Bree United 0.

Women's Division 2A: Moyne Rangers 2, St. Joseph's 4.

Women's Division 2B: Courtown Hibs 4, Seaview 'B' 0.

Women's Division 3: Fastnet Rovers 1, Tombrack United 2; Ajax Athletic 2, Cushinstown AFC 2; Stoney LFC 4, Bridge Rovers 0.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, November 12

U-12 Premier: Seaview United v. Ballindaggin; Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs.

U-12 Division 1: All Blacks v. Gorey Rangers; North End United v. Curracloe United.

U-12 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Bree United; Bunclody AFC v. New Ross Celtic.

U-12 Division 2B: Tombrack United v. Rosslare Strand; St. Joseph's v. Wexford Youths; New Ross Town v. Taghmon United.

U-12 Division 3: Gorey Rangers B v. Rosslare Rangers; Ballindaggin B v. Cushinstown AFC; Forth Celtic Green v. Bridge Rovers; Campile United v. St. Cormac's.

U-12 Division 4: Carnew FC v. Fastnet Rovers; Shelburne FC v. New Ross Town; Forth Celtic Whites v. Wexford Youths B; Bridge Rovers v. Aughrim Rangers.

U-16 Premier 1: Tombrack United v. Bunclody AFC; St. Leonards v. Courtown Hibs; Cloughbawn AFC v. Shelburne FC.

U-16 Division 2A: New Ross Town v. Gorey Rangers; Forth Celtic v. Seaview United.

U-16 Division 2B: Carnew FC v. Wexford Celtic; St. Joseph's v. Arklow Town; Moyne Rangers v. Camolin Celtic.

Sunday, November 13

Women's Divisional Shield second round: Fastnet Rovers v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, extra-time and penalties if needed).

Women's Divisional Shield quarter-finals: Cloughbawn AFC v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's (11.00); Bunclody AFC v. Shelburne FC (11.00). Extra-time and penalties if needed.

Women's Premier Division: Ferns United v. Curracloe United (11.00); Adamstown FC v. Benfica LFC (11.00).

Women's Division 1: North End United v. All Blacks (11.00); Bree United v. Corach Ramblers (1.00); Piltown FC v. Kilmore United (1.00).

Women's Division 2A: New Ross Town v. St. Leonards (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers v. Wexford Bohs (11.00).

Women's Division 3: Stoney LFC v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United (12.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News