Fixtures and results

Published 19/11/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, November 19

U-11 Division 1: Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town (1.00, A. Tobin); St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic (11.00, M. Colfer); Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Albion (11.00, S. Hadley).

U-11 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, G. Jones); All Blacks v. Duncannon (11.00, D. Campion); Gorey Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, P. Cashman); Courtown Hibs v. North End (11.00, J. Doyle).

U-11 Division 2: Glynn-Barntown v. St. Cormac's (11.00, J. O'Neill); Curracloe United v. St. Leonards (11.00, A. Foley); Caim United v. Rosslare Strand (1.00, W. Murphy); Rosslare Rangers v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, M. Kelly).

U-11 Division 2A: Oylegate United v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, W. Murphy); Ferns United v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, T. Kearney); Tombrack United v. Bunclody (11.00, M. Franklin); Ballymurn Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, J. Kelly).

U-11 Division 3: Curracloe United B v. Forth Celtic B (12.30, A. Foley); New Park United v. Campile United (11.00, S. Vardy); Ajax Athletic v. New Ross Town B (12.30, S. Vardy); Bree United v. Shelbourne United (12.30, M. Hogan).

U-11 Division 3A: Kilmore United v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00, L. Doyle); Rosslare Rangers B v. Wexford Bohs (12.15, M. Kelly); Ballagh United idle).

U-11 Division 4: Cushinstown v. Legia F.C. (11.00, D. Jenkins); Gorey Celtic B v. Bridge Rovers B (12.30, P. Cashman); Gorey Rangers B v. Rathnure United (11.00, G. Cleary); Glynn-Barntown B idle.

U-13 Division 1: Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (12.30, D. Gaul); Wexford Albion v. All Blacks (11.00, D. Donovan); Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.00, S. Burke); Glynn-Barntown idle.

U-13 Division 1A: Gorey Rangers v. Bridge Rovers (12.30, S. Hadley); St. Leonards v. Fethard Rangers (1.00, J. Cleere); Shamrock Rovers v. Duncannon (12.30, K. Dunne).

U-13 Division 2: New Ross Town v. Campile United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Rosslare Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, D. Kelly); St. Cormac's v. Bunclody (11.00, P. Redmond).

U-13 Division 2A: Ferns United v. Curracloe United (12.30, T. Kearney); Kilmore United v. Fastnet Rovers (12.30, J. Stafford); Killenagh Wanderers v. Oylegate United (12.45, J. Doyle); Shelburne United idle.

U-13 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. Bree United (12.30, M. Comiskey); Tombrack United v. Gorey Celtic B (12.30, M. Franklin); Glynn-Barntown B v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, J. O'Neill).

U-13 Division 3A: St. Joseph's B v. Shamrock Rover B (11.30, D. Dennehy); Gorey Celtic C v. Camolin Celtic (1.30, N. Boland); New Ross Town B v. Wexford Celtic B (12.30, D. Egan).

U-15 Division 1: Bree United v. Gorey Rangers (2.00, M. Hogan); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (1.00, J. Diskin); Campile United v. North End United (2.00, B. Holohan).

U-15 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers v. Blackwater (12.30, J. Kelly); St. Leonards v. Corach Ramblers (2.15, J. Cleere); St. Joseph's v. Ballymurn Celtic (1.00, D. Dennehy).

U-15 Division 2: Camolin Celtic v. New Ross Celtic (12.00, M. Kenny); St. Cormac's v. Duncannon (12.30, P. Redmond); Wexford Celtic v. Glynn-Barntown (1.45, D. Gaul); Adamstown idle.

U-15 Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United (1.30, F. Sinnott); Fastnet Rovers v. Enniscorthy Town (12.45, L. Doyle); Forth Celtic B v. Rathnure United (1.45, M. Comiskey); Gorey Celtic v. Shelburne United (2.45, N. Boland).

U-15 Division 3: Kilmore United v. Wexford Albion B (1.45, J. Stafford); Gorey Rangers B v. Tombrack United (12.30, G. Cleary); St. Joseph's B v. Enniscorthy United (12.30, M. Colfer).

Schoolboys results

U-12 Division 1 2005: St. Joseph's 0, Wexford Albion 0; Gorey Rangers 4, Bridge Rovers 2; Moyne Rangers 0, Forth Celtic 2.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Wexford Celtic 1, Blackwater 5; Duncannon 4, Courtown Hibs 0; Gorey Celtic 0, New Ross Celtic 2; All Blacks 0, North End United 8.

U-12 Division 2 2005: St. Cormac's 1, Caim United 0; Enniscorthy Town 2, Oylegate United 2; Rosslare Rangers 2, Glynn-Barntown 1; Shamrock Rovers 1, Fastnet Rovers 1.

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Bunclody 6, Camolin Celtic 1; Ballymurn United 1, Curracloe United 4; Ferns United 1, Adamstown 4; AFC Legia 0, Corach Ramblers 2.

U-12 Division 3 2005: Forth Celtic 0, New Ross Town B 3; Shelburne United 7, Cushinstown 1; Curracloe United B 3, Tombrack United 6.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: New Ross Celtic B 2, Glynn-Barntown B 3; St. Joseph's B 8, Adamstown B 1; Gorey Celtic B 2, Gorey Rangers B 0.

U-12 Division 4 2005: Taghmon United 2, St. Leonards 4; Rathnure United 2, Campile United 1; Stoney Rovers 4, Forth Celtic C 2; Kilmore United 4, New Ross Town C 1.

U-14 Division 1 2003: Gorey Rangers 4, Forth Celtic 1; North End United 5, Gorey Celtic 0; Duncannon 5, St. Cormac's 0.

U-14 Division 1A 2003: Wexford Celtic 1, Enniscorthy Town 3; St. Leonards 5, Bree United 0.

U-14 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Strand 2, New Ross Celtic 3; All Blacks 1, Corach Ramblers 4; New Ross Town 3, Moyne Rangers 1.

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Glynn Barntown 1, Ferns United 4; Kilmore United 0, Shamrock Rovers 1.

U-14 Division 3 2003: Gorey Celtic B 1, Gorey Rangers B 1; Ballymurn Celtic 9, Tombrack United 3; New Park 3, Wexford Celtic B 1.

U-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United 4, Forth Celtic 1; Wexford Albion 0, Moyne Rangers 0; North End United 9, Gorey Rangers 1.

U-16 Division 2 2000: Enniscorthy Town 1, Camolin Celtic 3; Gorey Rangers B 4, St. Cormac's 2.

U-16 Division 3 2000: Rathnure United 9, Forth Celtic B 1; Cloughbawn 3, Kilmore United 1; St. Leonards 3, Bree United 2.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Wexford Celtic 0, Gorey Celtic 5; Bridge Rovers 7, Corach Ramblers 0; Enniscorthy United 3, Curracloe United 3.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, November 19

U-10 Premier Division: New Ross Town v. Ballindaggin; Curracloe United v. Bridge Rovers.

U-10 North: Tombrack United v. Aughrim Rangers; Carnew FC v. Courtown Hibs.

U-10 East: Wexford Youths v. Bree United; Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic.

U-10 South: All Blacks v. Rosslare Strand.

U-10 West: New Ross Celtic v. Shelburne; St. Leonards v. Cushinstown.

U-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Kilmore United; Courtown Hibs v. Cloughbawn AFC.

U-14 Division 1: St. Leonards v. Moyne Rangers; St. Joseph's v. Forth Celtic; Shelburne v. All Blacks.

U-14 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Tombrack United; Wexford Youths v. North End United; Seaview United v. Gorey Rangers.

U-14 Division 2B: Adamstown v. Aughrim Rangers; New Ross Celtic v. Rosslare Strand; Bree United v. Arklow Town.

Sunday, November 20

FAI U-18 inter-league Group A: Limerick v. Wexford.

Women's Premier Division: East End United v. Adamstown (11.30); Seaview United v. Benfica (11.00).

Women's Division 1: Piltown FC v. All Blacks (1.00).

Women's Division 2A: St. Joseph's v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Shelburne FC v. Seaview United (11.15).

Women's Division 3: Tombrack United v. Cushinstown (1.00); St. Cormac's v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News