Fixtures and results

Tues. April 18 (all 6.30 p.m.) - Under-11 Division 1A: North End v. Courtown Hibs (D. Campion).

Under-11 Division 2: Caim United v. Glynn Barntown (J. Doyle); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Leonards (L. Doyle).

Under-11 Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Fethard Rangers (M. Franklin); Oylegate v. Bunclody (S. Vardy); Ferns v. Corach Ramblers (S. Hadley).

Under-13 Division 1: All Blacks v. Wexford Albion (D. Gaul); Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (G. Jones); Forth Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (D. Donovan).

Under-14 Division 3: Ballymurn v. Newpark (J. Kelly).

Under-15 Division 1: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (K. Murphy); Wexford Albion v. Campile (P. Redmond).

Under-15 Division 2A: Rathnure v. Gorey Celtic B (B. Holohan); Forth Celtic B v. Cloughbawn (D. Dennehy); Fastnet Rovers v. Curracloe United (D. Jenkins).

WEDS. APRIL 19 (all 6 p.m. unless stated)

Under-10 Group B: Forth Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Strand; Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate.

Under-10 Group C: New Ross Town Blue v. St. Leonards; Cloughbawn v. Duncannon Yellow; Duncannon Black v. Shelburne; Campile United v. Cushinstown; New Ross Town Red v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Group D: Moyne Rangers v. Caim; Shamrock Rovers v. Blackwater; Enniscorthy Town v. Ballymurn Celtic; Bree United v. Tombrack; St. Cormac's v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Under-10 Group E: Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers Red; Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Celtic; Ballagh United v. Ferns; St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers Black.

Under-11 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (6.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-15 Division 3: Wexford Albion B v. Tombrack (6.30, A. Foley).

Under-16 Division 3: Cloughbawn v. Rathnure (6.30, F. Sinnott).

THURS. APRIL 22

Under-12 Division 2A (7.00): Curracloe United v. Camolin Celtic (D. Gaul).

SAT. APRIL 22

Under-10 Group B (10.00): Rosslare Strand v. All Blacks; Oylegate v. Taghmon; Corach Ramblers v. Forth Celtic Blue; Adamstown v. Wexford Bohs.

Under-10 Group C (10.00): Duncannon Black v. St. Leonards; Campile United v.. Cloughbawn; New Ross Town Red v. New Ross Town Blue; New Ross Celtic v. Duncannon Yellow; Cushinstown v. Shelburne.

Under-10 Group D (10.00): Tombrack v. Ballymurn Celtic.

Under-10 Group E (10.00): Gorey Rangers Black v. Gorey Rangers Red; Ferns United v. Gorey Celtic.

The rest of Saturday's fixtures were not supplied to this newspaper this week. Please check with the schoolboys website.

WEDS. APRIL 26

Under-10 Group C (6.00): New Ross Celtic v. New Ross Town Red.

RESULTS

Under-11 Division 1A: New Ross Celtic 1, Bridge Rovers 3; North End 6, Duncannon 0; Courtown Hibs 2, Wexford Celtic 3; Gorey Celtic 8, All Blacks 2.

Under-11 Division 2: Curracloe United 3, St. Cormac's 1; Rosslare Rangers 2, St. Leonards 4.

Under-11 Division 2A: Bunclody 5, Ballymurn Celtic 1; Camolin Celtic 2, Tombrack United 0; Oylegate United 3, Ferns United 3.

Under-11 Division 3: Shelburne 1, Bree United 0; Ajax Athletic 0, Newpark United 7; Shelburne 3, Campile 2.

Under-11 Division 4: Bridge Rovers 5, Gorey Celtic B 0; Rathnure United 6, Gorey Rangers B 1.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town 5, Wexford Albion 1; Forth Celtic 2, St. Joseph's 0.

Under-12 Division 1A: Wexford Celtic 1, Courtown Hibs 5; Blackwater 0, New Ross Celtic 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Fastnet Rovers 3, Oylegate United 2.

Under-12 Division 2A: Camolin Celtic 2, Bunclody 3; Ferns United 0, Ballymurn Celtic 4.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushintown 0, Shelburne 3.

Under-12 Division 4: Kilmore 2, Campile United 1.

Under-13 Cup quarter-finals: Bridge Rovers 0, Wexford Albion 7; Fethard Rangers 3, All Blacks 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Glynn Barntown 3, Forth Celtic 2; Gorey Celtic 1, Wexford Celtic 0.

Under-13 Division 1A: St. Leonards 1, Shamrock Rovers 6.

Under-13 Division 2: Moyne Rangers 3, Campile 0.

Under-13 Division 2A: Fastnet Rovers 1, Killenagh Wanderers 3.

Under-13 Division 3: Forth Celtic B 4, Glynn Barntown B 1.

Under-14 Division 1A: Enniscorthy Town 0, Wexford Celtic 1; St. Leonards 4, Bridge Rovers 0.

Under-15 Division 1: Bree United 2, Wexford Albion 1; Gorey Rangers 1, North End 0.

Under-15 Division 2: Adamstown 3, Duncannon 2.

Under-15 Division 2A: Forth Celtic 4, Shelburne 2; Cloughbawn 3, Enniscorthy Town 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Gorey Rangers 1, North End 8; Forth Celtic 5, Moyne Rangers 1.

Under-16 Division 3: New Ross Celtic 4, St. Leonards 0; New Ross Celtic 6, Bree 0; Rathnure 4, Kilmore 1; Cloughbawn 4, St. Leonards 0.

Under-16 Division 4: Enniscorthy United 3, New Ross Town 0; Bridge Rovers 4, Wexford Celtic 4; Curracloe United 0, Gorey Celtic 6.

Wexford People

Most Read

Promoted articles

News