Ladies' and schoolboys' fixtures

Published 26/11/2016 | 00:00

Ladies' fixtures: Saturday, November 26: U-12 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. St. Leonards; Seaview United v. Kilmore United.

U-12 Division 1: North End United v. Moyne Rangers; Curracloe United v. All Blacks.

U-12 Division 2A: New Ross Celtic v. Corach Ramblers; Adamstown v. Bree United.

U-12 Division 2B: St. Joseph's v. Rosslare Strand; New Ross Town v. Tombrack United.

U-12 Division 3: Cushinstown v. Gorey Rangers B; Rosslare Rangers v. Ballindaggin B; St. Cormac's v. Forth Celtic Green; Bridge Rovers v. Campile United.

U-12 Division 4: New Ross Town v. Carnew F.C.; Fastnet Rovers v. Shelburne F.C.; Aughrim Rangers v. Forth Celtic White.

FAI Umbro U16 Cup third round: Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Mount Merrion F.C. (2.00).

U-16 Premier 1: Bunclody A.F.C. v. Shelburne F.C.; Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United.

U-16 Division 2A: Gorey Rangers v. Seaview United; Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town.

U-16 Division 2B: Wexford Celtic v. Camolin Celtic; Arklow Town v. Moyne Rangers; Carnew F.C. v. St. Joseph's.

Sunday, November 27

Premier One Shield semi-finals: Curracloe United v. Ferns United (TBC); Seaview United v. East End United (11.30).

Women's Divisional Shield quarter-final: St. Leonards v. Camolin Celtic (1.30).

Women's Premier Division: Benfica L.F.C. v. Adamstown (11.30).

Women's Division 1: North End United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Bree United (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Courtown Hibs v. Bunclody A.F.C. (1.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30).

Women's Division 3: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Ajax Athletic v. Stoney L.F.C. (1.00); Tombrack United v. St. Cormac's (1.00).

Schoolboys fixtures

Saturday, November 26

U-10 Group A: Forth Celtic Red v. Curracloe United (10.00); Wexford Albion White v. Wexford Celtic (10.00); North End United v. Wexford Albion Blue (10.00); Bridge Rovers v. Glynn Barntown Red (10.00); Glynn-Barntown White idle.

U10 Group B: Taghmon United v. Wexford Bohs (10.00); All Blacks v. Forth Celtic Blue (10.00); Kilmore United v. Corach Ramblers (10.00); Adamstown v. Oylegate United (10.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Rosslare Strand (10.00).

U-10 Group C: Duncannnon Yellow v. St. Leonards (10.00); New Ross Town Blue v. Shelburne United (10.00); Cloughbawn v. Cushinstown (10.00); Duncannnon Black v. New Ross Celtic (10.00); Campile United v. New Ross Town Red (10.00).

U-10 Group D: Blackwater v. Caim United (10.00); Moyne Rangers v. Ballymurn Celtic (10.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Tombrack (10.00); Enniscorthy Town v. Killenagh Wanderers (10.00); Bree United v. St. Cormac's (10.00).

U-10 Group E: Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (10.00); Bunclody v. Ferns United (10.00); Courtown Hibs v. Gorey Rangers Black (10.00); Ballagh United v. St. Joseph's (10.00); Gorey Rangers Red idle.

U-12 Division 1 2005: Wexford Albion v. St. Joseph's (1.45, P. Cashman); Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (1.45, J. O'Neill); Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, J. Kelly); New Ross Town idle.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic (11.30, J. Doyle); New Ross Celtic v. Blackwater (11.30, P. O'Rourke); North End United v. Duncannon (11.30, D. Donovan); All Blacks v. Gorey Celtic (11.30, G. Jones).

U-12 Division 2 2005: Caim United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, S. Vardy); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers (11.30, A. Foley); Oylegate United v. Shamrock Rovers (11.30, K. Dunne); Glynn-Barntown v. Fastnet Rovers (11.30, D. Campion).

U-12 Division 2A 2005: Curracloe United v. Bunclody (11.30, H. Morris); Adamstown v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, M. Colfer); Corach Ramblers v. Ballymurn United (11.30, E. Molloy); A.F.C. Legia v. Ferns United (11.30, D. Gaul).

U-12 Division 3 2005: New Ross Town B v. Shelburne United (11.30, J. Stafford); Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United B (12.30, W. Murphy); Cushinstown v. Tombrack United (1.30, J. Cleere); Forth Celtic idle.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: Glynn-Barntown B v. St. Joseph's B (1.00, D. Campion); New Ross Celtic B v. Gorey Celtic B (1.00, P. O'Rourke); Adamstown B v. Gorey Rangers B (1.00, M. Colfer).

U-12 Division 4 2005: St. Leonards v. Rathnure United (11.30, A. Tobin); Taghmon United v. Stoney Rovers (11.30, D. Gaul); Campile United v. Kilmore United (11.30, J. Diskin); Forth Celtic C v. New Ross Town C (12.30, J. O'Neill).

U-14 Division 1 2003: Forth Celtic v. North End United (1.15, M. Comiskey); Gorey Rangers v. Duncannon (11.30, M. Franklin); Gorey Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.30, K. Farnyik).

U-14 Division 1A 2003: St. Joseph's v. Bree United (1.30, H. Morris); Enniscorthy Town v. St. Leonards (2.30, S. Hadley); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, J. Kelly).

U-14 Division 2 2003: Rosslare Strand v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, D. Kelly); New Ross Town v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, J. Stafford); Moyne Rangers v. All Blacks (1.00, G. Cleary).

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Shamrock Rovers v. Ferns United (11.30, M. Kenny); Kilmore United v. Adamstown (11.30, L. Doyle); Glynn-Barntown idle).

U-14 Division 3 2003: Gorey Rangers B v. Ballymurn Celtic (1.00, M. Franklin); Newpark v. Gorey Celtic B (1.15, J. Doyle); Tombrack United v. Wexford Celtic B (11.30, T Kearney).

U-16 Division 1 2000: Moyne Rangers v. Ferns United (2.15, G. Cleary); North End United v. Wexford Albion (1.00, D. Donovan); Forth Celtic idle.

U-16 Division 2 2000: Campile United v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, J. Diskin); Camolin Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.30, P. Redmond); Gorey Rangers B idle.

U-16 Division 3 2000: Forth Celtic B v. New Ross Celtic (2.30, M. Comiskey); Rathnure United v. Cloughbawn (2.30, W. Murphy); Kilmore United v. Bree United (1.00, L. Doyle); St. Leonards idle.

U-16 Division 4 2000: New Ross Town v. Bridge Rovers (2.15, D. Egan); Gorey Celtic v. Enniscorthy United (1.00, K. Farnyik); Corach Ramblers v. Curracloe United (1.00, E. Molloy); Wexford Celtic idle.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 1 2006: Cloughbawn 1, New Ross Town 1; St. Joseph's 1, Forth Celtic 2; Gorey Rangers 6, Wexford Albion 0.

U-11 Division 1A 2006: Wexford Celtic 2, New Ross Celtic 1; All Blacks 4, Duncannon 3; Gorey Celtic 5, Bridge Rovers 2; Courtown Hibs 0, North End 4; Glynn-Barntown 0, St. Cormac's 0; Curracloe United 5, St. Leonards 0; Caim United 3, Rosslare Strand 3; Rosslare Rangers 1, Fastnet Rovers 2.

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Oylegate United 3, Fethard Rangers 1; Ferns United 3, Camolin Celtic 0; Tombrack United 3, Bunclody 6; Ballymurn Celtic 4, Corach Ramblers 3.

U-11 Division 3 2006: Curracloe United B 5, Forth Celtic B 0; New Park United 8, Campile United 1; Ajax Athletic 1, New Ross Town B 8; Bree United 1, Shelburne United 2.

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Kilmore United 2, Killenagh Wanderers 3; Rosslare Rangers B 2, Wexford Bohs 7.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Cushinstown 2, Legia F.C. 7; Gorey Celtic B 4, Bridge Rovers B 2; Gorey Rangers B 0, Rathnure United 8.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Wexford Celtic 2, Gorey Celtic 3; Wexford Albion 1, All Blacks 1; Forth Celtic 4, St. Joseph's 0.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Gorey Rangers 2, Bridge Rovers 1; St. Leonards 0, Fethard Rangers 2; Shamrock Rovers 5, Duncannon 0.

U-13 Division 2 2003: New Ross Town 6, Campile United 0; Rosslare Rangers 0, Moyne Rangers 5; St. Cormac's 3, Bunclody 3.

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Ferns United 2, Curracloe United 3; Kilmore United 8, Fastnet Rovers 0; Killenagh Wanderers 3, Oylegate United 2.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Forth Celtic B 4, Bree United 1; Tombrack United 1, Gorey Celtic B 1; Glynn-Barntown B 0, Corach Ramblers 3.

U-13 Division 3A 2003: St. Joseph's B 5, Shamrock Rover B 4; Gorey Celtic C 1, Camolin Celtic 1; New Ross Town B 2, Wexford Celtic B 9.

U-15 Division 1 2001: Bree United 2, Gorey Rangers 2; Wexford Albion 1, Forth Celtic 2; Campile United 2, North End United 3.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Bridge Rovers 8, Blackwater 0; St. Leonards 2, Corach Ramblers 6; St. Joseph's 3, Ballymurn Celtic 2.

U-15 Division 2 2001: Camolin Celtic 2, New Ross Celtic 3; St. Cormac's 1, Duncannon 2; Wexford Celtic 2, Glynn-Barntown 1.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Cloughbawn 2, Curracloe United 1; Fastnet Rovers 1, Enniscorthy Town 4; Forth Celtic B 5, Rathnure United 8; Gorey Celtic 1, Shelburne United 0.

U-15 Division 3 2001: Kilmore United 3, Wexford Albion B 2; Gorey Rangers B 5, Tombrack United 2; St. Joseph's B 2, Enniscorthy United 6.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News