Ladies' soccer details

Ladies' results: U-10 Cup second round: St. Joseph's 4, Moyne Rangers 0.

U-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 0, New Ross Town 0; Bridge Rovers 2, Curracloe United 0.

U-10 Division 1: Tombrack United 2, Ferns United 0; St. Leonards 1, Forth Celtic 1; Wexford Youths 2, All Blacks 7.

U-10 Division 2A: Courtown Hibs 7, Shelburne FC 1; Kilmore United 3, Cloughbawn AFC 0; Bunclody AFC 1, Seaview United 1.

U-10 Division 2B: Aughrim Rangers w/o, New Ross Celtic scr.; Rosslare Strand 2, Carnew FC 0.

U-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United 1, Ballindaggin 1.

U-14 Division 1: Shelburne FC 4, Forth Celtic 5.

U-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United 0, Seaview United 1.

U-14 Division 2B: New Ross Celtic 0, Adamstown FC 7; Arklow Town 4, Bree United 1; Rosslare Strand 0, Aughrim Rangers 10.

U-18 Super League: Arklow Town w/o, Cloughbawn AFC scr.; Bunclody AFC 2, Curracloe United 4.

U-18 Sevens: St. Leonards 0, Bree United 0; Wexford Celtic 0, Tombrack United 3.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, February 27

U-12 Cup quarter-finals: Courtown Hibs v. St. Cormac's; New Ross Celtic v. Bridge Rovers; Rosslare Rangers v. New Ross Town.

U-12 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Ballindaggin.

U-12 Division 1: Curracloe United v. North End United.

U-12 Division 2A: Bunclody AFC v. Adamstown; Bree United v. Corach Ramblers.

U-12 Division 2B: Rosslare Strand v. Tombrack United; St. Joseph's v. Taghmon United.

U-12 Division 3: Campile United v. Forth Celtic; Cushinstown v. Ballindaggin B.

U-12 Division 4: Forth Celtic v. Aughrim Rangers; Bridge Rovers v. Carnew FC; Shelburne FC v. Wexford Youths; Fastnet Rovers v. New Ross Town.

Ger Dunne U-16 Cup quarter-finals: Bunclody AFC v. Forth Celtic; Courtown Hibs v. Seaview United; New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic; Cloughbawn AFC v. Shelburne FC.

U-16 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Gorey Rangers.

U-16 Division 2B: Moyne Rangers v. St. Joseph's; Carnew FC v. Arklow Town.

Sunday. February 26

FAI U-18 Inter-League Southern Group: Cork League v. Wexford League in Mayfield United AFC (2.00).

Women's Premier Division: Adamstown v. Seaview United (11.00).

Women's Division 1: North End United v. Piltown FC (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: St. Joseph's v. Cloughbawn AFC (11.00).

Michelle Coleman Cup quarter-final: All Blacks v. Kilmore United (11.00).

Boland Carpets Cup quarter-final: Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town (11.00).

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup quarter-finals: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Boh (Time TBC); Seaview United B v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00).

Division 3 Cup quarter-final: Cushinstown AFC v. Fastnet Rovers (Time TBC); Ajax Athletic v. Tombrack United (Time TBC).

Wexford People

Most Read

News