Results and fixtures

Published 30/01/2016 | 00:00

Women's results: Wexford Cup first round: Ferns United 3, Seaview United 2.

Division 2A: Bunclody A.F.C. 0, Corach Ramblers 3.

Division 2B: Bridge Rovers 1, Tombrack United 0 (abandoned at half-time); Stoney L.F.C. 4, St. Cormac's 0.

Women's fixtures

SUN. JAN. 31

Leinster Cup preliminary round (11.00): Adamstown v. Ferns United.

Wexford Cup first round (11.00): Coolgreany Celtic v. Ajax Athletic; Fastnet Rovers v. All Blacks; St. Leonards v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Premier One Shield Group A (11.00): Benfica L.F.C. v. Seaview United.

Premier One Shield Group D (11.00): Kilmore United v. Curracloe United.

Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Moyne Rangers (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. Bree United (11.00); Bunclody A.F.C. v. Piltown F.C. (1.30).

Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers v. Tombrack United (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Bridge Rovers (1.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Stoney L.F.C. (11.00).

The above fixtures and times may be subject to change.

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Cup first round: Tombrack United 1, Kilmore United 4; Ballindaggin seconds 0, New Ross Town 9; Wexford Youths 5, New Ross Celtic 3; All Blacks 3, Seaview United Yellow 4.

Under-14 Cup first round: Taghmon United 0, Wexford Youths 7.

Under-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United 6, Seaview United 1; Forth Celtic 4, Gorey Rangers 1.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. JAN. 30

Leinster Under-12 Cup first round: Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Lucan United.

Under-12 Cup first round: Kilmore United v. Taghmon United; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Curracloe United.

Under-12 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Campile United.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rangers; New Ross Town v. Seaview United; St. Leonards v. Moyne Rangers.

Under-12 Division 2A: New Ross Celtic v. North End United; Wexford Youths v. All Blacks.

Under-12 Division 2B: St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers; Adamstown v. Taghmon United.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Bree United; Rosslare Strand v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'; Courtown Hibs v. Seaview United 'B'.

Under-16 Premier One Division: Gorey Rangers v. Bunclody A.F.C.; New Ross Town v. Seaview United; Wexford Celtic v. St. Leonards.

Under-16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. Tombrack United; Camolin Celtic v. All Blacks; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Corach Ramblers; Shelburne F.C. v. Courtown Hibs.

SUN. JAN. 31

Leinster Under-12 Cup first round: Cabinteely F.C. v. Tombrack United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News