Results and fixtures

Published 12/03/2016 | 00:00

Women's results

Wexford Cup first round: East End United 5, New Ross Town 1.

Premier One Shield: Killenagh Wanderers 0, Ferns United 5.

Premier Division: Coolgreany Celtic 3, Seaview United 5.

Division 1: Kilmore United 1, Adamstown 7; Curracloe United 4, All Blacks 2.

Division 2A: St. Joseph's 3, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 0; Bree United 9, Bunclody A.F.C. 2.

Division 2B: Tombrack United 0, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' 5; Courtown Hibs 0, Cushinstown A.F.C. 0; St. Cormac's 1, Bridge Rovers 5; Rosslare Rangers 2, Seaview United 'B' 1.

Women's fixtures

SUN. MARCH 13

Leinster Cup semi-final: Shelbourne A.F.C. (M.G.L.) v. Adamstown.

Premier Division (11.00): Seaview United v. Benfica; Ferns United v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Division 1 (11.00): All Blacks v. New Ross Town; St. Leonards v. Kilmore United.

Division 2A: Piltown F.C. v. St. Joseph's (12.00); Bree United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (11.00); Camolin Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (11.00).

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic v. St. Cormac's (11.00); Tombrack United v. Bridge Rovers (10.00); Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Stoney L.F.C. (1.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: Curracloe United 3, Ballindaggin 0; Kilmore United 0, New Ross Celtic 4.

Under-10 Section A: Corach Ramblers 1, Seaview United Blue 1; Seaview United Yellow 3, St. Leonards 1.

Under-10 Section B: St. Joseph's 0, All Blacks 3.

Under-10 Section C: Ballindaggin seconds 0, Moyne Rangers 7.

Under-10 Section D: Shelburne F.C. 0, New Ross Town 8; Adamstown 0, Cushinstown 0.

Under-14 Cup second round: Courtown Hibs 3, Campile United 1.

Under-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 0, Cloughbawn 4; St. Leonards 0, Curracloe United 1.

Under-14 Division 2A: Forth Celtic 1, Tombrack United 0; Seaview United 1, Shelburne F.C. 3.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town 2, Wexford Youths 5; Taghmon United 5, New Ross Celtic 0.

Under-18 Division 1 final second leg: Arklow Town 4, Wexford Celtic 0 (Arklow Town won 7-1 on aggregate).

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. MARCH 12

Under-12 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs v. Ballindaggin; Campile United v. Kilmore United.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town; Curracloe United v. St. Leonards; Seaview United v. Moyne Rangers; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United v. Corach Ramblers; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Wexford Youths; New Ross Celtic v. All Blacks.

Under-12 Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers v. Tombrack United; Bridge Rovers v. Taghmon United.

Under-12 Division 3: Courtown Hibs 'B' v. Rosslare Strand; Seaview United 'B' v. Cushinstown; Bree United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B'.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: Wexford Celtic v. Tombrack United; Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Town.

Under-16 Premier One: St. Leonards v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Gorey Rangers; Seaview United v. North End United.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers; Camolin Celtic v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Shelburne A.F.C.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News