Results and fixtures

Published 19/03/2016 | 00:00

Women's results

Leinster Cup semi-final: Shelbourne A.F.C. (M.G.L.) 3, Adamstown 0.

Premier Division: Seaview United 2, Benfica 0.

Division 1: All Blacks w.o., New Ross Town scr.; St. Leonards 3, Kilmore United 0.

Division 2A: Piltown F.C. 3, St. Joseph's 2; Bree United 4, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 0; Camolin Celtic 2, Corach Ramblers 5.

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic 2, St. Cormac's 1; Tombrack United 0, Bridge Rovers 0; Seaview United 'B' 2, Fastnet Rovers 0; Courtown Hibs 3, Stoney L.F.C. 0.

Women's fixtures

SUN. MARCH 20

Wexford Cup second round: Killenagh Wanderers v. East End United (1.00); Fastnet Rovers v. Benfica (2.00).

Premier One Shield (11.00): New Ross Town v. Adamstown.

Division 1: Kilmore United v. All Blacks (11.00); St. Leonards v. Curracloe United (1.30).

Division 2A: St. Joseph's v. Bree United (11.00); Corach Ramblers v. Piltown F.C. (3.00).

Division 2B: Ajax Athletic v. Tombrack United (1.00); St. Cormac's v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Courtown Hibs (1.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Cushinstown A.F.C. (11.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Stoney L.F.C. (10.00).

Cup draws

Under-10 Cup quarter-finals: Seaview United Yellow v. Ballindaggin; Curracloe United v. Courtown Hibs or Wexford Youths; Shelburne F.C. v. St. Joseph's; Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town.

Under-12 Cup quarter-finals: North End United v. Gorey Rangers; Wexford Youths v. Moyne Rangers; Campile United v. St. Cormac's; Courtown Hibs v. Seaview United.

Under-14 Cup quarter-finals: St. Joseph's v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Corach Ramblers or Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Ballindaggin v. All Blacks; Wexford Youths v. New Ross Town.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup quarter-finals: Gorey Rangers v. All Blacks; New Ross Town v. Cloughbawn; Seaview United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Wexford Celtic v. North End United.

Michelle Coleman Cup quarter-finals: New Ross Town v. Kilmore United; All Blacks v. Adamstown.

Boland Carpet Cup quarter-finals: Bunclody A.F.C. v. Camolin Celtic; Piltown F.C. v. Bree United.

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup first round: St. Cormac's v. Seaview United; Courtown Hibs v. Ajax Athletic. Quarter-finals: Rosslare Rangers v. St. Cormac's or Seaview United; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Bridge Rovers; Tombrack United v. Fastnet Rovers; Cushinstown v. Courtown Hibs or Ajax Athletic.

Wexford Women's Cup quarter-finals: Adamstown v. Coolgreany Celtic; Ferns United v. Kilmore United; Piltown F.C. v. Killenagh Wanderers or East End United; Fastnet Rovers or Benfica L.F.C. v. St. Joseph's.

Schoolgirls results

Under-12 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 4, Ballindaggin 1; Campile United 0, Kilmore United 2.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Joseph's 1, New Ross Town 0; Curracloe United 1, St. Leonards 0; Seaview United 5, Moyne Rangers 1; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3, Gorey Rangers 3.

Under-12 Division 2A: Bunclody A.F.C. 3, Wexford Youths 0; New Ross Celtic 1, All Blacks 4.

Under-12 Division 2B: Rosslare Rangers 5, Tombrack United 5; Bridge Rovers 0, Taghmon United 3.

Under-12 Division 3: Courtown Hibs 'B' 1, Rosslare Strand 4; Seaview United 'B' 1, Cushinstown 2.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup first round: Wexford Celtic 4, Tombrack United 2; Moyne Rangers 1, New Ross Town 7.

Under-16 Premier One: St. Leonards 1, Bunclody A.F.C. 1; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 7, Gorey Rangers 0; Seaview United 1, North End United 5.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks 5, Corach Ramblers 1; Camolin Celtic 0, Courtown Hibs 8; Gorey Rangers 'B' 2, Shelburne A.F.C. 6.

Schoolgirls fixtures

SAT. MARCH 19

Under-10 Cup second round: Wexford Youths v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Kilmore United; Curracloe United v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Division 1: Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Taghmon United; Seaview United Yellow v. Wexford Youths; All Blacks v. Gorey Rangers; Bunclody A.F.C. v. New Ross Town.

Under-10 Division 2A: Shelburne A.F.C. v. Seaview United Blue; Corach Ramblers v. Bridge Rovers; Rosslare Strand v. Tombrack United; Moyne Rangers v. Bree United.

Under-10 Division 2B: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. St. Leonards; St. Joseph's v. Ballindaggin seconds; St. Cormac's v. Adamstown; Forth Celtic idle.

Under-14 Cup second round: Corach Ramblers v. Moyne Rangers.

Under-14 Premier Division: Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Kilmore United.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United v. Courtown Hibs; New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-14 Division 2A: All Blacks v. Seaview United; Shelburne F.C. v. Tombrack United.

Under-14 Division 2B: New Ross Celtic v. Arklow Town; Taghmon United v. St. Joseph's.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News