Results and fixtures

Published 02/04/2016 | 00:00

Women's results - Leinster Cup semi-final: East End United 2, Killeigh Ramblers 0.

Premier Division: Coolgreany Celtic 0, Benfica L.F.C. 2; Ferns United 1, Killenagh Wanderers 0.

Division 2A: Piltown F.C. 3, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Bree United 4; Bunclody A.F.C. 0, Camolin Celtic 5.

Division 2B: Stoney L.F.C. 1, Tombrack United 2; Ajax Athletic 0, Courtown Hibs 4; Seaview United 'B' 0, Bridge Rovers 1.

Women's fixtures

SUN. APRIL 3

Wexford Cup quarter-finals: Adamstown v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.00); Ferns United v. Kilmore United (11.00); Piltown F.C. v. East End United (2.00); Benfica F.C. v. St. Joseph's (12.00).

Leinster Under-18 Cup semi-final: Shelburne F.C. (M.G.L.) v. Curracloe United.

Michelle Coleman Cup quarter-final (1.30): Bunclody A.F.C. v. Camolin Celtic.

Division 2B: Cloughbawn A.F.C. 'B' v. Cushinstown A.F.C. (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United (1.30); St. Cormac's v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Bridge Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Stoney L.F.C. v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00).

Schoolgirls results

Under-10 Premier Division: Courtown Hibs 1, Ballindaggin F.C. 3.

Under-10 Division 2A: Tombrack United 1, Moyne Rangers 5.

Under-12 Cup quarter-finals: North End United 4, Gorey Rangers 1; Courtown Hibs 0, Seaview United 1.

Under-12 Division 1: St. Joseph's 3, Moyne Rangers 0.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United 2, Corach Ramblers 0.

Under-12 Division 2B: Tombrack United 5, Bridge Rovers 0; Taghmon United 1, St. Cormac's 2; Rosslare Rangers 4, Adamstown 4.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup quarter-final: Seaview United 1, Bunclody A.F.C. 3.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks 7, Camolin Celtic 1; Corach Ramblers 2, Shelburne F.C. 2; Tombrack United 2, Courtown Hibs 0.

Schoolgirls fixtures

TUES. MARCH 29

Under-10 Division 2A (6.15): Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand.

Under-16 Division 2 (6.15): Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks.

WEDS. MARCH 30

Under-12 Division 2B (6.15): Taghmon United v. Rosslare Rangers.

THURS. MARCH 31

Under-12 Division 2A (6.00): North End United v. New Ross Celtic; All Blacks v. Wexford Youths.

SAT. APRIL 2

Under-10 Cup quarter-finals: Seaview United Yellow v. Ballindaggin F.C.; Curracloe United v. Wexford Youths; Shelburne F.C. v. St. Joseph's; Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town.

Under-10 Division 1: Taghmon United v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-10 Division 2A: Seaview United Blue v. Moyne Rangers; Tombrack United v. Corach Ramblers; Bree United v. Rosslare Strand.

Under-10 Division 2B: St. Leonards v. St. Cormac's; Forth Celtic v. Cushinstown A.F.C.; Ballindaggin seconds v. Adamstown.

Under-12 Division 2B: Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers.

Under-14 Cup quarter-finals: St. Joseph's v. Courtown Hibs; Corach Ramblers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Ballindaggin F.C. v. All Blacks; New Ross Town v. Wexford Youths.

Under-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United v. St. Leonards.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United v. Wexford Celtic.

Under-14 Division 2A: Seaview United v. Forth Celtic.

Under-14 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. Taghmon United.

Under-16 Premier One: North End United v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. Tombrack United; Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers 'B'.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News