Results and fixtures

Published 14/05/2016 | 00:00

Women's results: Premier Division: Ferns United 7, Benfica L.F.C. 0.

Division 1: Adamstown 0, Curracloe United 0.

Michelle Coleman Cup semi-final: St. Leonards 2, Kilmore United 6.

Division 2B: Courtown Hibs 6, St. Cormac's 0; Fastnet Rovers 2, Tombrack United 1; Courtown Hibs 4, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 3.



Division 2B (7.00): Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Bridge Rovers.


Wexford Cup semi-finals (at New Ross Celtic): Benfica L.F.C. v. Ferns United (12.00); East End United v. Adamstown (2.00).

Boland Carpets Cup final (at All Blacks): Corach Ramblers v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup semi-finals: Rosslare Rangers v. Courtown Hibs (12.00); Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00).

Division 2B (11.00): Seaview United v. Cushinstown A.F.C.; Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United.


Under-10 Premier Division play-off: Ballindaggin F.C. 3, Curracloe United 2 (AET).

Under-10 Division 1: Bunclody A.F.C. 2, Wexford Youths 3; Cloughbawn 3, Seaview United 4; New Ross Town 4, Taghmon United 2; New Ross Town 3, All Blacks 0.

Under-10 Division 2A: Bridge Rovers 6, Shelburne 0; Tombrack United 1, Bree United 1; Moyne Rangers 4, Shelburne F.C. 1.

Under-10 Division 2B: Forth Celtic 1, Cushinstown A.F.C. 1; St. Joseph's 3, St. Leonards 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 6, St. Joseph's 1; Seaview United 5, New Ross Town 0; Gorey Rangers 0, St. Leonards 1; Gorey Rangers 0, Seaview United 8; Curracloe United 2, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 1; New Ross Town 0, Moyne Rangers 3.

Under-12 Division 2A: Wexford Youths 0, North End United 4.

Under-12 Division 2B: St. Cormac's 0, Adamstown 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Rosslare Strand 1, Bree United 2.

Under-14 Premier Division: Curracloe United 0, Ballindaggin A.F.C. 3.

Under-14 Division 1: Courtown Hibs 8, Moyne Rangers 0.

Under-14 Division 2B: Wexford Youths 3, St. Joseph's 1.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup quarter-final: All Blacks 0, Gorey Rangers 5.

Under-16 Premier One Division: St. Leonards 2, New Ross Town 1; Moyne Rangers 0, Courtown Hibs 7.

Under-16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers 3, Camolin Celtic 2.



Under-12 Division 1 (7.00): Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United.

Under-12 Division 2B (7.00): Taghmon United v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-14 Cup semi-final (6.45): Courtown Hibs v. All Blacks.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup semi-final (7.00): Bunclody A.F.C. v. North End United.

Under-16 Premier One Division (6.45): New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic.


Under-12 Division 1 (6.30): Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Youths.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup semi-final (7.00): Gorey Rangers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

Under-16 Division 2 (7.00): All Blacks v. Moyne Rangers.


Under-10 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-10 Division 1: Wexford Youths v. Gorey Rangers; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. New Ross Town.

Under-10 Division 2A: Seaview United v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-12 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody A.F.C.

Under-14 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.; Kilmore United v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Division 1: Campile United v. Wexford Celtic; New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs.

Under-14 Division 2B: St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers; Wexford Youths v. Arklow Town.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles