Results and fixtures

Published 21/05/2016 | 00:00

Women's results: Wexford Cup semi-finals: Benfica L.F.C. 0, Ferns United 3; East End United 0, Adamstown 2.

Boland Carpets Cup final: Corach Ramblers 4, St. Joseph's 1.

Nolan Health and Fitness Cup semi-finals: Rosslare Rangers 2, Courtown Hibs 3; Cloughbawn A.F.C. 4, Fastnet Rovers 2.

Division 2B: Cloughbawn A.F.C. 2, Bridge Rovers 0; Cushinstown A.F.C. 3, St. Cormac's 0; Seaview United 4, Cushinstown A.F.C. 0; Bridge Rovers 3, Tombrack United 0.

WOMEN'S FIXTURES

WEDS. MAY 18

Division 2B (7.00): Ajax Athletic v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.

SUN. MAY 22

Premier One Shield semi-final (11.00): Ferns United v. Kilmore United.

Division 1 play-off (11.00): Curracloe United v. Adamstown.

Division 2B: Fastnet Rovers v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (11.00); St. Cormac's v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Seaview United 'B' (2.00); Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

SCHOOLGIRLS RESULTS

Under-10 Premier Division: Kilmore United 4, Courtown Hibs 1.

Under-10 Division 1: New Ross Town 3, Wexford Youths 0.

Under-10 Division 2A: Rosslare Strand 3, Seaview United 0.

Under-12 Division 1: Corach Ramblers 6, Wexford Youths 1; St. Leonards 4, New Ross Town 1.

Under-12 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers 1, Bunclody A.F.C. 0.

Under-12 Division 2B: Taghmon United 4, Bridge Rovers 1.

Under-14 Cup semi-final: Courtown Hibs 5, All Blacks 1.

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United 3, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 5.

Under-14 Division 2B: St. Joseph's 4, Corach Ramblers 1.

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup semi-finals: Bunclody A.F.C. 3, North End United 0; Gorey Rangers 1, Cloughbawn A.F.C. 4.

Under-16 Division 2: All Blacks 4, Moyne Rangers 3.

SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES

TUES. MAY 17

Under-10 Division 1 (7.00): Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. New Ross Town.

Under-12 Division 1 (7.30): St. Joseph's v. St. Leonards.

Under-16 Premier One (7.00): St. Leonards v. Wexford Celtic.

WEDS. MAY 18

Under-10 Division 1 (7.00): Wexford Youths v. Cloughbawn.

Under-12 Cup final (7.00): Moyne Rangers v. Seaview United (in St. Joseph's A.F.C.).

THURS. MAY 19

Under-14 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Curracloe United.

Under-16 Division 1 (6.45): New Ross Town v. Wexford Celtic.

FRI. MAY 20

Under-10 Cup final (7.00): Ballindaggin v. Wexford Youths (in St. Joseph's A.F.C.).

Under-16 Premier One (7.00): Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town.

Under-16 Division 2 (7.00): Shelburne F.C. v. All Blacks; Corach Ramblers v. Courtown Hibs.

SUN. MAY 22

Ger Dunne Under-16 Cup final (12.00): Bunclody A.F.C. v. Cloughbawn A.F.C. (in St. Joseph's A.F.C.).

Under-16 Division 2 (11.00): Courtown Hibs v. Tombrack United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News