Schoolboys' and ladies' fixtures

Published 22/10/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, October 22: U-11 Division 1 2006: Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (1.30, M. Colfer); Wexford Albion v. New Ross Town (1.00, M. Comiskey); Cloughbawn v. St. Joseph's (11.00, W. Murphy).

U-11 Division 1A 2006: Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, A. Foley); Duncannon v. North End United (12.00, J. Diskin); Wexford Celtic v. Courtown Hibs (11.00, M. Kelly); All Blacks v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, D. Campion).

U-11 Division 2 2006: Rosslare Strand v. St. Cormac's (11.00, D. Gaul); St. Leonards v. Fastnet Rovers (12.00, J. Cleere); Glynn-Barntown v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00, D. Kelly); Curracloe United v. Caim United (1.30, P. Redmond).

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Bunclody v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, J. Doyle); Camolin Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (12.00, M. Franklin); Oylegate United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, S. Vardy); Ferns United v. Tombrack United (12.30, K Farynik).

U-11 Division 3 2006: New Ross Town B v. Forth Celtic B (1.00, D. Egan); Campile United v. Shelburne United (11.00, D. Egan); Curracloe United B v. Bree United (12.30, J. O'Neill); New Park United v. Ajax Athletic (1.30, M. Franklin).

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Wexford Bohs v. Ballagh United (1.00, D. Gaul); Killenagh Wanderer v. Rosslare Rangers B (12.45, O. Morris); Kilmore United idle.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Glynn-Barntown B v. Legia F.C. (12.30, D. Kelly); Bridge Rovers B v. Rathnure United (12.00, A. Foley); Cushinstown v. Gorey Rangers B (12.00, W. Murphy); Gorey Celtic B idle.

U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: St. Michael's v. Wexford Celtic (2.00); Gorey Celtic v. Forth Celtic (1.30, K. Dunne); All Blacks v Clerihan (12.30, D. Campion).

U-13 Division 1 2003: Wexford Albion v. St. Joseph's (3.00, H. Morris); Glynn-Barntown idle.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Duncannon v. Bridge Rovers (10.30, J. Diskin); Fethard Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, J. Stafford); Gorey Rangers v. St. Leonards (1.00, M. Kenny).

U-13 Division 2 2003: Bunclody v. Campile United (12.30, J. Doyle); Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's (11.00, P. Nolan); New Ross Town v. Rosslare Rangers (12.30, R. Dwyer).

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Fastnet Rovers v. Curracloe United (1.00, L. Doyle); Shelburne United v. Oylegate United (12.45, B. Holohan); Ferns United v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.30, K. Farynik); Kilmore United idle.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Corach Ramblers v. Glynn-Barntown B (12.00, A. Tobin); Bree United v. Forth Celtic B (11.00, D. Jenkins); Tombrack United v. Gorey Celtic B (12.00, T. Kearney).

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Wexford Celtic B v. Shamrock Rover B (12.30, M. Kelly); Camolin Celtic v. New Ross Town B (1.30, S. Hadley); St. Joseph's B v. Gorey Celtic C (11.45, P. Redmond).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: Bansha v. Wexford Albion (12.00).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 4: Villa v. Gorey Rangers (TBC).

U-15 Division 1 2001: Bree United v. North End Unied (12.30, D. Jenkins); Forth Celtic v. Campile United (12.00, M. Colfer).

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Ballymurn Celtic v. Blackwater (11.00, J. Kelly); Corach Ramblers v. St. Joseph's (1.30, A. Tobin); Bridge Rovers v. St. Leonards (1.00, H. Morris).

U-15 Division 2 2001: Glynn-Barntown v. New Ross Celtic (1.30, S. Burke); St. Cormac's v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, D. Dennehy); Camolin Celtic v. Adamstown (3.00, S. Hadley); Duncannon idle.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town v. Shelburne United (1.00, G. Cleary); Fastnet Rovers v. Forth Celtic B (12.30, E. Molloy); Cloughbawn v. Gorey Celtic B (1.00, F. Sinnott); Rathnure United v. Curracloe United (12.30, P. O'Rourke).

U-15 Division 3 2001: Tombrack United v. St. Joseph's B (1.30, T. Kearney); Enniscorthy United v. Wexford Albion B (1.00, M. Hogan); Kilmore United idle.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, October 22

U-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Curracloe United; New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's.

U-10 North: Courtown Hibs v. Bunclody AFC; Carnew FC v. Aughrim Rangers; Ferns United v. Tombrack United.

U-10 East: Wexford Youths v. Moyne Rangers; Forth Celtic v. Cloughbawn AFC.

U-10 South: Kilmore United v. Fastnet Rovers; Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand.

U-10 West: Seaview United v. New Ross Celtic; St Leonards v. Cushinstown AFC.

U-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin v. Curracloe United; Kilmore United v. Courtown Hibs.

U-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic; All Blacks v. Shelburne FC; St. Leonards v. St. Joseph's.

U-14 Division 2A: Tombrack United v. Wexford Youths; Gorey Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; Seaview United v. North End United.

U-14 Division 2B: Rosslare Strand v. Adamstown; Bree United v. New Ross Celtic; Arklow Town v. Aughrim Rangers.

U-18 eleven-a-side: Curracloe United v. Bunclody AFC.

U-18 seven-a-side: North End United v. Tombrack United; Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers; Bree United v. St. Leonards.

Sunday, October 23

Women's Premier One Shield quarter-finals: East End United v. Adamstown (1.00); Curracloe United v. Benfica LFC (11.30); Seaview United v. Bree United (11.00); Ferns United v. North End United (11.00).

Women's Divisional Shield second round: Shelburne v. Bridge Rovers (11.00).

Women's Division 1: Kilmore United v. Corach Ramblers (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: Cloughbawn AFC v. St. Joseph's (11.00); New Ross Town v. Camolin Celtic (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Arklow Town v. Courtown Hibs (11.00); Wexford Bohs v. Bunclody AFC (11.00).

Women's Division 3: Ajax Athletic v. Tombrack United (1.00); Cushinstown AFC v. Stoney LFC (1.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News