Schoolboys' and ladies' fixtures and results

Published 08/10/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, October 8: U-13 SFAI Skechers Cup round 2: De La Salle v. Forth Celtic (12.30).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 2: Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (11.00, M. Comiskey).

U-15 SFAI Skechers Cup round 3: Gorey Rangers v. Hanover Harps (3.00, K. Dunne).

U-11 Division 1 2006: New Ross Town v. Gorey Rangers (11.00, J. Cleere); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Albion (11.00, W. Murphy); Cloughbawn v. Forth Celtic (11.00, S. Hadley).

U-11 Division 1A 2006: New Ross Celtic v. North End United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Courtown Hibs v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, M. Franklin); Gorey Celtic v. Duncannon (1.00, K. Farynik); All Blacks v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, D. Gaul).

U-11 Division 2 2006: St. Cormac's v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, T. Kearney); Rosslare Rangers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, D. Jenkins); Caim United v. St.Leonards (11.00, S. Vardy); Curracloe United v. Glynn-Barntown (11.00, D. Dennehy).

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Fethard Rangers v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, J. Stafford); Ballymurn Celtic v. Bunclody (11.00, D. Kelly); Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, P. Nolan); Ferns United v. Oylegate United (1.00, M. Kenny).

U-11 Division 3 2006: Forth Celtic B v. Shelburne United (1.00, M. Colfer); Bree United v. New Ross Town B (11.00, A. Foley); Ajax Athletic v. Campile United (1.00, S. Hadley); New Park United v. Curracloe United B (1.30, J. Doyle).

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Ballagh United v. Rosslare Rangers B (12.30, D. Kelly); Kilmore United v. Wexford Bohs (11.00, R. Dwyer); St. Joseph's B v. Killenagh Wanderers (12.00, W. Murphy).

U-11 Division 4 2006: Legia F.C. v. Rathnure United (11.00, L. Doyle); Gorey Rangers B v. Glynn-Barntown B (11.00, H. Morris); Gorey Celtic B v. Cushinstown (2.00, K. Farynik); Bridge Rovers B idle.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Gorey Celtic v. All Blacks (1.00, M. Hogan); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic (1.00, P. Redmond); Glynn Barntown v. Wexford Albion (1.00, G. Jones); Forth Celtic idle.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Bridge Rovers v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00, J. Kelly); St. Leonards v. Duncannon (1.00, D Egan); Gorey Rangers v. Fethard Rangers (12.00, H. Morris).

U-13 Division 2 2003: Campile United v. St. Cormac's (1.00, J. Diskin); Rosslare Rangers v. Bunclody (12.00, D. Jenkins); New Ross Town v. Moyne Rangers (12.00, J. Cleere).

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Curracloe United v. Oylegate United (1.00, J. O'Neill); Kilmore United v. Shelburne United (12.00, R. Dwyer); Ferns United v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00, M. Kenny); Killenagh Wanderers idle.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Glynn-Barntown B v. Gorey Celtic B (2.30, G. Jones); Tombrack United v. Corach Ramblers (12.00, P. Nolan); Bree United v. Forth Celtic B (12.00, A. Foley).

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Shamrock Rovers B v. New Ross Town B (11.00, N. Whelan); Gorey Celtic C v. Wexford Celtic B (2.30, B. Whelan); St. Joseph's B v. Camolin Celtic (2.30, P. Redmond).

U-15 Division 1 2001: North End United v. Bree United (12.15, D. Gaul); Campile United idle.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater v. St. Joseph's (11.00, D. Donovan); St. Leonards v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, D. Egan); Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, J. Kelly).

U-15 Division 2 2001: Adamstown v. Glynn-Barntown (11.00, F. Sinnott); St. Cormac's v. Camolin Celtic (12.00, T. Kearney); Wexford Celtic v. Duncannon (1.00, B. Hennessy); New Ross Celtic idle.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Curracloe United v. Shelburne United (12.00, D. Dennehy); Gorey Celtic v. Rathnure United (3.00, K. Farynik); Forth Celtic B v. Enniscorthy Town (2.30, F. Sinnott); Fastnet Rovers v. Cloughbawn (11.00, A. Tobin).

U-15 Division 3 2001: Wexford Albion B v. St. Joseph's B (12.30, M. Comiskey); Gorey Rangers B v. Enniscorthy United (1.15, TBC); Kilmore United v. Tombrack United (1.30, R. Dwyer).

The Under-9 blitz fixtures are on the league website.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 2: Fastnet Rovers 3, Caim United 1.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup round 2: Gorey Rangers 2, Courtown Hibs 1.

U-12 Division 1 2005: Bridge Rovers 2, Forth Celtic 4; St. Joseph's 2, New Ross Town 2; Wexford Albion 1, Moyne Rangers 2.

U-12 Division 1A 2005: All Blacks 2, Wexford Celtic 4; Gorey Celtic 5, North End United 0; Duncannon 1, New Ross Celtic 1.

U-12 Division 2 2005: Caim United 1, Fastnet Rovers 2; Shamrock Rovers 0, Glynn-Barntown 2; Rosslare Rangers 1, Oylegate United 2; Enniscorthy Town 1, St. Cormac's 3.

U-12 Division 2A 2005: A.F.C. Legia 1, Bunclody 4; Ferns United 0, Corach Ramblers 8; Ballymurn Celtic 1, Adamstown 3.

U-12 Division 3 2005: Cushinstown 2, Cloughbawn 8; Tombrack United 1, Forth Celtic B 1; Shelburne United 7, New Ross Town B 0.

U-12 Division 3A 2005: Glynn-Barntown B 1, Gorey Celtic B 7; St. Joseph's B 0, Gorey Rangers B 3; New Ross Celtic B 8, Adamstown B 4

U-12 Division 4 2005: St. Leonards 5, New Ross Town C 0; Kilmore United 6, Forth Celtic C 0; Stoney Rovers 2, Campile United 2; Rathnure United 6, Taghmon United 1.

U-14 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 3: Carrick United 4, Wexford Celtic 3; Ferrybank 6, Gorey Rangers 3.

U-14 Division 1 2003: Forth Celtic 1, Gorey Celtic 1; St. Cormac's 2, Duncannon 0.

U-14 Division 1A 2003: Enniscorthy Town 2, St. Joseph's 6; Bree United 6, Bridge Rovers 1.

U-14 Division 2 2003: All Blacks 2, New Ross Celtic 8; Moyne Rangers 3, Rosslare Strand 2; New Ross Town 5, Corach Ramblers 2.

U-14 Division 2A 2003: Adamstown 5, Ferns United 3; Kilmore United 7, Courtown Hibs 1; Shamrock Rovers 2, Glynn-Barntown 1.

U-14 Division 3 2003: Gorey Rangers B 1, Newpark 6; Ballymurn Celtic 3, Wexford Celtic B 1; Gorey Celtic B 1, Tombrack United 7.

U-15 Division 1A: Ballymurn Celtic 4, Corach Ramblers 3.

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 3: North End United 13, Callan United 0; Moyne Rangers 3, Clonmel Town 4.

U-16 Division 1 2000: Wexford Albion 1, Ferns United 4.

U-16 Division 2 2000: Campile United 8, St. Joseph's 0; Camolin Celtic 0, Enniscorthy Town 2; St. Cormac's 1, Gorey Rangers B 1.

U-16 Division 3 2000: Forth Celtic B 3, Bree United 2; New Ross Celtic 3 Rathnure United 0; St. Leonards 3, Kilmore United 5.

U-16 Division 4 2000: Enniscorthy United 5, Corach Ramblers 3; Bridge Rovers 1, Gorey Celtic 2; Wexford Celtic 1, New Ross Town 1.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, October 8

Under-10 Premier Division: St. Joseph's v. Ballindaggin; Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town.

Under-10 North: Tombrack United v. Courtown Hibs; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Carnew F.C.; Aughrim Rangers v. Ferns United.

Under-10 East: Moyne Rangers v. Bree United; Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Wexford Youths.

Under-10 South: All Blacks v. Kilmore United; Fastnet Rovers v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-10 West: Shelburne v. Seaview United; New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards.

Under-14 Premier Division: Cloughbawn A.F.C. v. Ballindaggin; Courtown Hibs v. Curracloe United.

Under-14 Division 1: St. Joseph's v. Moyne Rangers; Forth Celtic v. All Blacks; Shelburne F.C. v. St. Leonards.

Under-14 Division 2A: North End United v. Tombrack United; Wexford Youths v. Gorey Rangers; Corach Ramblers v. Seaview United.

Under-14 Division 2B: Aughrim Rangers v. Rosslare Strand; Adamstown v. Bree United; New Ross Celtic v. Arklow Town.

Under-18 Super League: Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United.

Under-18 seven-a-side: Tombrack United v. Bree United; Gorey Rangers v. North End United; St. Leonards v. Wexford Celtic.

Sunday, October 9

Premier One Shield Group C: Seaview United v. Adamstown (11.00).

Women's Divisional Shield Group A: Camolin Celtic v. St. Cormac's (11.00).

Women's Premier Division: Curracloe United v. East End United (11.30).

Women's Division 1: Corach Ramblers v. Kilmore United (11.00); Bree United v. All Blacks (11.00).

Women's Division 2A: Moyne Rangers v. St. Leonards (11.00); St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Seaview B v. Wexford Bohs (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Shelburne (11.00).

Women's Division 3: Ajax Athletic v. Bridge Rovers (2.00); Tombrack United v. Stoney L.F.C (10.00).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News