Schoolboys and ladies results and fixtures

Published 29/10/2016 | 00:00

Schoolboys fixtures: Saturday, October 29: U-10 Group A 2016/2017: Forth Celtic Red v. Glynn Barntown Red (10.00); Wexford Albion White v. Bridge Rovers (10.00); North End United v. Glynn-Barntown White (10.00); Wexford Albion Blue v. Curracloe United (10.00); Wexford Celtic idle.

U-10 Group B 2016/2017: Corach Ramblers v. Wexford Bohs (10.00); Forth Celtic Blue v. Oylegate United (10.00); Taghmon United v. Rosslare Strand (10.00); All Blacks v. Rosslare Rangers (10.00); Kilmore United v. Adamstown (10.00).

U-10 Group C 2016/2017: Cushinstown v. St. Leonards (10.00); Shelburne United v. New Ross Celtic (10.00); Duncannnon Yellow v. New Ross Town Red (10.00); New Ross Town Blue v. Campile United (10.00); Cloughbawn v. Duncannnon Black (10.00).

U-10 Group D 2016/2017: Tombrack v. Caim United (10.00); Ballymurn Celtic v. Kilenagh Wanderers (10.00); Blackwater v. St. Cormac's (10.00); Moyne Rangers v. Bree United (10.00); Shamrock Rovers v. Enniscorthy Town (10.00).

U-10 Group E 2016/2017: Gorey Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Black (10.00); Gorey Rangers Red v. St. Joseph's (10.00); Camolin Celtic v. Ballagh United (10.00); Bunclody v. Courtown Hibs (10.00); Ferns United idle.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup Round 4: Gorey Rangers v. Dungarvan (12.00, M Hogan); Southend v. Bunclody.

U-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Forth Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (11.00, S. Burke); Wexford Albion idle.

U-12 Division 1A: Duncannon v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, D. Egan); Blackwater v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, P. Cashman); Courtown Hibs v. All Blacks (11.00, J. Doyle); New Ross Celtic v. North End United (11.00, A. Tobin).

U-12 Division 2: Caim United v. Oylegate United (11.00, S. Vardy); Glynn-Barntown v. St. Cormac's (11.00, J. O'Neill); Fastnet Rovers v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00, D. Campion); Shamrock Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers (1.00, S. Vardy).

U-12 Division 2A: Camolin Celtic v. Ferns United (11.00, G. Cleary); Curracloe United v. AFC Legia (11.00, A. Foley); Adamstown v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, W. Murphy); Ballymurn United idle.

U-12 Division 3 2005: New Ross Town B v. Cloughbawn (12.15, P. O'Rourke); Cushinstown v. Forth Celtic (11.00, B. Holohan); Curracloe United B v. Shelburne United (12.30, A. Foley); Tombrack United idle.

U-12 Division 3A: Glynn-Barntown B v. Adamstown B (1.00, J. O'Neill); Gorey Rangers B v. New Ross Celtic B (11.00, D. Dennehy); Gorey Celtic B v. St. Joseph's B (11.00, P. Redmond).

U-12 Division 4: Forth Celtic C v. Taghmon United (12.30, S. Burke); New Ross Town C v. Rathnure United (2.30, F. Sinnott); Kilmore United v. Stoney Rovers (11.00, L. Doyle); St. Leonards v. Campile United (11.00, J. Cleere).

U-14 Division 1: Forth Celtic v. Duncannon (1.45, M. Colfer); North End United v. St Cormac's (12.30, K. Dunne); Gorey Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (2.00, M. Hogan).

U-14 Division 1A: Bridge Rovers v. St. Leonards (1.00, D. Dennehy); Enniscorthy Town v. Bree United (11.00, P. Nolan); Wexford Celtic v. St. Joseph's (11.00, D. Gaul).

U-14 Division 2: All Blacks v. New Ross Town (11.00, D Kelly); Moyne Rangers v. Corach Ramblers (1.00, G. Cleary); New Ross Celtic v. Rosslare Strand (12.30, A Tobin).

U-14 Division 2A: Adamstown v. Glynn-Barntown (12.45, W. Murphy); Ferns United v. Kilmore United (11.00, M. Franklin); Courtown Hibs v. Shamrock Rovers (12.30, J. Doyle).

U-14 Division 3: Gorey Rangers B v. Tombrack United (1.00, K. Farnyik); Wexford Celtic B v. Gorey Celtic B (12.30, D. Gaul); Newpark v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, T. Kearney).

U-16 Division 1: Ferns United v. Moyne Rangers (12.30, M. Franklin); Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers (3.00, M. Comiskey); Wexford Albion v. North End United (11.00, D. Donovan).

U-16 Division 2: Campile United v. Camolin Celtic (12.30, F. Sinnott); St. Cormac's v. St. Joseph's (1.00, P. Redmond); Gorey Rangers B v. Enniscorthy Town (2.30, K. Farnyik).

U-16 Division 3: Kilmore United v. Rathnure United (12.30, L. Doyle); Bree United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, H. Morris); St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn (12.30, J. Cleere); Forth Celtic B idle.

U-16 Division 4: Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Town (1.00, D. Egan); Curracloe United v. Wexford Celtic (2.00, J. Kelly); Enniscorthy United v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, S. Hadley); Gorey Celtic idle.

Schoolboys results

U-11 Division 1 2006: Forth Celtic 0, Gorey Rangers 2; Wexford Albion 3, New Ross Town 4; Cloughbawn 8, St. Joseph's 3.

U-11 Division 1A 2006: Bridge Rovers 6, New Ross Celtic 0; Duncannon 0, North End 6; Wexford Celtic 3, Courtown Hibs 2; All Blacks 2, Gorey Celtic 4.

U-11 Division 2 2006: Rosslare Strand 2, St. Cormac's 3; St. Leonards 0, Fastnet Rovers 1; Glynn-Barntown 3, Rosslare Rangers 2; Curracloe United 8, Caim United 2.

U-11 Division 2A 2006: Bunclody 2, Fethard Rangers 0; Camolin Celtic 2, Corach Ramblers 0; Oylegate United 6, Ballymurn Celtic 3; Ferns United 5, Tombrack United 3.

U-11 Division 3 2006: New Ross Town B 6, Forth Celtic B 2; Campile United 2, Shelbourne United 1; Curracloe United B 0, Bree United 5; New Park United 7, Ajax Athletic 1.

U-11 Division 3A 2006: Wexford Bohs 2, Ballagh United 2.

U-11 Division 4 2006: Glynn-Barntown B 2, Legia FC 6; Bridge Rovers B 2, Rathnure United 4.

SFAI Skechers Cup U-13 Round 3: St. Michael's 3, Wexford Celtic 4; Gorey Celtic 1, Forth Celtic 2; All Blacks 7, Clerihan 1.

U-13 Division 1 2003: Wexford Albion 1, St. Joseph's 2.

U-13 Division 1A 2003: Duncannon 6, Bridge Rovers 1; Gorey Rangers 4, St. Leonards 2.

U-13 Division 2 2003: Bunclody 5, Campile United 2; Moyne Rangers 6, St. Cormac's 0; New Ross Town 8, Rosslare Rangers 0.

U-13 Division 2A 2003: Fastnet Rovers 0, Curracloe United 8; Shelbourne United 1, Oylegate United 1.

U-13 Division 3 2003: Corach Ramblers 6, Glynn Barntown B 1; Bree United 1, Gorey Celtic B 6; Tombrack United 1, Forth Celtic B 1.

U-13 Division 3A 2003: Wexford Celtic B 6, Shamrock Rovers B 3; Camolin Celtic 3, New Ross Town B 3; St. Joseph's B 5, Gorey Celtic C 3.

SFAI Sketchers Cup U-15 Round 3: Bansha 1, Wexford Albion 2.

SFAI Sketchers Cup U-15 Round 4: Villa 2, Gorey Rangers 0.

U-15 Division 1 2001: Bree United 1, North End United 3; Forth Celtic 4, Campile United 1.

U-15 Division 1A 2001: Ballymurn Celtic 6, Blackwater 0; Corach Ramblers 1, St. Joseph's 1; Bridge Rovers 3, St. Leonards 0.

U-15 Division 2 2001: Glynn-Barntown 1, New Ross Celtic 6; St. Cormac's 3, Wexford Celtic 3; Camolin Celtic 0, Adamstown 6.

U-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town 5, Shelbourne United 0; Fastnet Rovers 8, Forth Celtic B2; Cloughbawn 9, Gorey Celtic B 0; Rathnure United 1, Curracloe United 7.

U-15 Division 3 2001: Tombrack United 3, St. Joseph's B 1; Enniscorthy United 7, Wexford Albion B 1.

Ladies' fixtures

Saturday, October 29

U-12 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Kilmore United.

U-12 Division 1: Moyne Rangers v. All Blacks; Curracloe United v. Gorey Rangers.

U-12 Division 2A: Bunclody AFC v. Corach Ramblers; Bree United v. Adamstown FC.

U-12 Division 2B: Taghmon United v. Tombrack United; Rosslare Strand v. Wexford Youths; St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town.

U-12 Division 3: Rosslare Rangers v. Bridge Rovers; Ballindaggin 2nds v. Campile United; Cushinstown AFC v. St. Cormac's.

U-12 Division 4: Carnew FC v. Forth Celtic White; Fastnet Rovers v. Wexford Youths B; Shelburne FC v. Bridge Rovers; New Ross Town 2nds v. Aughrim Rangers.

U-16 FAI Umbro Cup second round: Bunclody AFC v. Cloughbawn AFC.

U-16 Premier 1: Tombrack United v. Courtown Hibs; Shelburne FC v. St. Leonards.

U-16 Division 2A: Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic; New Ross Town v. Corach Ramblers.

U-16 Division 2B: Arklow Town v. Wexford Celtic; Camolin Celtic v. St. Joseph's; Moyne Rangers v. Carnew FC.

Sunday, October 30

Womens Premier Division: Seaview United v. Adamstown FC (11.00).

Women's Division 1: Kilmore United v. North End United (11.00); All Blacks v. Corach Ramblers (11.00); Bree United v. Piltown FC (1.30).

Women's Division 2A: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn AFC (11.00); New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's (11.00).

Women's Division 2B: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Bohs (2.00); Seaview United 'B' v. Shelburne (11.00); Bunclody AFC v. Rosslare Rangers (11.00).

Women's Division 3: Bridge Rovers v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Fastnet Rovers v. St. Cormac's (11.00).

Ladies' results

U-10 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 2, Curracloe United 2; New Ross Town 1, St. Joseph's 1.

U-10 North: Courtown Hibs 2, Bunclody AFC 3; Carnew FC 3, Aughrim Rangers 2; Ferns United 2, Tombrack United 4.

U-10 East: Wexford Youths 4, Moyne Rangers 1; Forth Celtic 1, Cloughbawn AFC 0.

U-10 South: Fastnet Rovers 3, Kilmore United 1; Corach Ramblers 0, Rosslare Strand 4.

U-10 West: Seaview United 1, Cushinstown AFC 0.

U-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin 3, Curracloe United 0.

U-14 Division 1: Moyne Rangers 0, Forth Celtic 2; All Blacks 7, Shelburne FC 3; St. Leonards 4, St. Joseph's 1.

U-14 Division 2B: Rosslare Strand 0, Adamstown 8; Bree United 1, New Ross Celtic 2; Arklow Town 2, Aughrim Rangers 3.

U-18 11-a-side: Curracloe United 5, Bunclody AFC 3.

U-18 seven-a-side: North End United 0, Tombrack United 3; Wexford Celtic 1, Gorey Rangers 5; Bree United 2, St. Leonards 2.

Women's Premier 1 Shield quarter-finals: East End United 5, Adamstown 1; Curracloe United 5, Benfica LFC 3; Seaview United 3, Bree United 0; Ferns United 3, North End United 0.

Women's Divisional Shield second round: Shelburne 6, Bridge Rovers 4.

Women's Division 1: Kilmore United 5, Corach Ramblers 1.

Women's Division 2A: Cloughbawn AFC 7, St. Joseph's 2; New Ross Town 3, Camolin Celtic 3.

Women's Division 2B: Arklow Town 0, Courtown Hibs 2; Wexford Bohs 1, Bunclody AFC 5.

Women's Division 3: Ajax Athletic 0, Tombrack United 4; Cushinstown AFC 0, Stoney LFC 3.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News