Schoolboys and women's soccer details

Schoolboys results

Published 29/09/2015 | 00:00

S.F.A.I. Under-12 Cup first round: Thomastown United 2, Wexford Albion 4; Kilmacow 1, Gorey Celtic 5; Vale Wanderers 1, Glynn Barntown 9; Bunclody 0, Cahir Park 1; All Blacks 1, Burrin Celtic 2; Wexford Celtic 3, Ferrybank 6.

S.F.A.I. Under-12 Cup second round: Dungarvan 0, St. Joseph's 9; De Le Salle 1, Gorey Rangers 1 (De La Salle won on penalties).

Under-12 Division 1 2004: Forth Celtic 6, Bridge Rovers 1.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Duncannon 0, Moyne Rangers 9; St. Leonards 1, North End United 0.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Shamrock Rovers 2, Adamstown 1; Courtown Hibs 0, St. Cormac's 8; New Ross Town 5, Campile United 1; Fethard Rangers 8, Rosslare Rangers 1.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Shelburne United 1, Ferns United 6; Fastnet Rovers 1, Curracloe United 1; Corach Ramblers 1, Cloughbawn 5.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Forth Celtic B 0, Oylegate United 4; Kilmore United 5, Tombrack United 0; Killenagh Wanderers 4, Rathnure United 1.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Glynn Barntown B 2, Gorey Celtic C 2; St. Joseph's B 0, Ballymurn Celtic 4; Wexford Celtic B 3, Camolin Celtic 0.

S.F.A.I. Under-14 Cup second round: Gorey Rangers 6, Cashel Town 0.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: St. Leonards 3, Blackwater 1.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Corach Ramblers 5, St. Joseph's 1; New Ross Celtic 0, Bree United 6; Wexford Albion 2, Campile United 1.

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Adamstown 5, Bridge Rovers 1; Ballymurn Celtic 6, Gorey Celtic 2; Duncannon 5, Wexford Celtic 5.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Cloughbawn 1, Shamrock Rovers 1; Glynn Barntown 2, Curracloe United 3; St. Cormac's 7, Camolin Celtic 0.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Kilmore United 3, New Ross Town 3; Wexford Albion B 1, Tombrack United 3.

Under-14 Division 3A 2002: New Ross Celtic B 1, Fastnet Rovers 3.

S.F.A.I. Under-16 Cup first round: Gorey Rangers 1, St. Michael's 5; Clonmel Town 0, Moyne Rangers 1; North End United 7, Vale Wanderers 1.

S.F.A.I. Under-16 Cup second round: Bunclody 5, Lions 0.

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United 0, Wexford Albion 0.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Celtic (off); Shamrock Rovers 0, Shelburne United 3; St. Joseph's 1, Rosslare Rangers 2; St. Leonards 0, Taghmon United 2.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Camolin Celtic 9, Killenagh Wanderers 2; Kilmore United 0, Bridge Rovers 3; Wexford Albion B 0, Newpark United 5.

Schoolboys fixtures

SAT. OCT. 3

Under-9 Group A 2007 (10.00): Forth Celtic v. Bridge Rovers; Glynn Barntown v. Curracloe United; North End United v. Wexford Albion; Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (10.00): Adamstown v. Taghmon United; Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks; Fastnet Rovers v. Rosslare Rangers; Rosslare Strand v. Oylegate United.

Under-9 Group C 2007 (10.00): AFC Legia v. St. Leonards; Campile United v. New Ross Town; Cushinstown v. New Ross Celtic; Duncannon v. Shelburne United.

Under-9 Group D 2007 (10.00): Bree United v. Enniscorthy Town; Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's; Rathnure United v. Caim United; Shamrock Rovers idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007 (10.00): Ballagh United v. Gorey Celtic; Camolin Celtic v. Bunclody; Ferns United v. St. Joseph's; Gorey Rangers v. Courtown Hibs; Newpark United v. Tombrack United.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: All Blacks v. Wexford Albion (D. Campion, 1.00); Bridge Rovers v. Forth Celtic (D. Gaul, 11.00); St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic (G. O'Brien, 1.00); Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Glynn Barntown v. Rosslare Strand (M. Kelly, 11.00); Gorey Celtic v. New Ross Town (11.30); Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon (A. Foley, 11.00); North End United v. New Ross Celtic (G. Jones, 11.00).

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Adamstown v. Blackwater (J. Cleere, 11.00); Courtown Hibs v. Shamrock Rovers (P. Redmond, 11.00); Enniscorthy Town v. Rosslare Rangers (N. Whelan, 11.00); St. Cormac's v. AFC Legia (P. Nolan, 1.00).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Bunclody v. Fastnet Rovers (M. Kenny, 12.00); Caim United v. Cloughbawn (W. Murphy, 1.30); Curracloe United v. Shelburne United (H. Morris, 11.00); Ferns United v. Corach Ramblers (K. Dunne, 2.30).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Ballymurn Celtic v. Wexford Celtic B (H. Morris, 12.30); Forth Celtic B v. Oylegate United (J. Stafford, 11.30); Newpark United v. Camolin Celtic (K. Farynik, 12.30); Tombrack United v. Gorey Rangers B (B. Holohan, 1.00).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Ajax Athletic v. Curracloe United B (J. Kelly, 12.00); New Ross Celtic B v. Adamstown B (A. Tobin, 11.00); New Ross Town B v. Forth Celtic C (P. O'Rourke, 12.00); St. Joseph's B v. Cushinstown (G. O'Brien, 2.00).

S.F.A.I. Under-13 Cup first round (11.30): Freebooters v. Bridge Rovers.

S.F.A.I. Under-13 Cup second round: Gorey Rangers v. Vale Wanderers (G. Cleary, 12.00); Gorey Celtic v. Dean Celtic (D. Herbage, 1.00); Burrin Celtic v. North End United (12.30); Thomastown United v. St. Joseph's (1.30).

Under-13 Division 1 2003 (11.30): St. Cormacn's v. St. Leonards (P. Nolan); Forth Celtic idle.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Adamstown v. Moyne Rangers (J. Cleere, 12.00); Duncannon v. Enniscorthy Town (R. Dwyer, 11.00); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-13 Division 2 2003: All Blacks v. New Ross Town (M. Colfer, 2.00); Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic (P. Redmond, 12.00); New Ross Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (D. Egan, 1.00).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Bree United v. Rosslare Strand (F. Sinnott, 11.00); Cloughbawn v. Glynn Barntown B (S. Hadley, 11.00); Corach Ramblers v. St. Joseph's B (J. O'Neill, 11.30); Newpark United v. Gorey Celtic B (K. Farynik, 11.00).

S.F.A.I. Under-15 Cup first round (2.00): Gorey Rangers v. Vale Wanderers (J. Kelly).

S.F.A.I. Under-15 Cup second round: Burrin Celtic v. Taghmon United (2.00); Forth Celtic v. Bohemians (M. Comiskey, 1.00).

Under-15 Division 1 2001 (1.30): North End United v. Moyne Rangers (N. O'Connor); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Camolin Celtic v. Cloughbawn (E. Cahill, 12.30); Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers B (K. Dunne, 11.30); St. Leonards v. Blackwater (R. Murphy, 2.00).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Bunclody v. Wexford Celtic (M. Kenny, 1.30); Rathnure United v. Campile United (J. Doyle, 11.00); Shamrock Rovers v. St. Cormac's (S. Vardy, 11.00); New Ross Celtic idle.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Forth Celtic B v. Enniscorthy United (L. Doyle, 11.00); New Ross Town v. St. Joseph's (P. O'Rourke, 1.30); Corach Ramblers v. Enniscorthy Town (J. O'Neill, 1.00).

Women's fixtures

SUN. OCT. 4

Premier Division: Seaview United v. Coolgreany Celtic (11.30); Killenagh Wanderers v. Ferns United (11.00).

Division 1 (11.00): All Blacks v. Curracloe United; Kilmore United v. New Ross Town; St. Leonards v. Adamstown.

Division 2A: Cloughbawn v. Bree United (11.00): Bunclody v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); St. Joseph's v. Piltown (1.00).

Division 2B: Cushinstown v. Tombrack United (11.00); Rosslare Rangers v. Ajax Athletic (11.00); Cloughbawn B v. Courtown Hibs (1.00); Seaview United B v. St. Cormac's (11.30).

Schoolgirls fixtures

TUES. SEPT. 29

Under-14 Division 2A (6.15): Seaview United v. Shelburne.

SAT. OCT. 3

Under-12 Premier Division: Kilmore United v. Ballindaggin; St. Joseph's v. Courtown Hibs; Campile United idle.

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. St. Leonards; Seaview United v. Curracloe United; Moyne Rangers v. Cloughbawn; Gorey Rangers idle.

Under-12 Division 2A: North End United v. All Blacks; Bunclody v. Corach Ramblers; New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Youths.

Under-12 Division 2B: St. Cormac's v. Tombrack United; Adamstown v. Bridge Rovers; Rosslare Rangers v. Taghmon United.

Under-12 Division 3: Cushinstown v. Rosslare Strand (off); Bree United v. Courtown Hibs B; Seaview United B v. Cloughbawn B.

Under-16 Premier Division: St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn.

Under-16 Division 1: Seaview United v. Wexford Celtic; North End United v. Bunclody; New Ross Town v. Courtown Hibs (off).

Under-16 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. All Blacks; Camolin Celtic v. Tombrack United; Shelburne v. Corach Ramblers; Gorey Rangers B idle.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News