Schoolboys fixtures

Published 24/11/2015 | 00:00

SAT. NOV. 28: Under-9 Group A (10.00): Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic; Curracloe United v. North End United; Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic; Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-9 Group B (10.00): Adamstown v. Rosslare Rangers; All Blacks v. Fastnet Rovers; Corach Ramblers v. Oylegate United; Rosslare Strand v. Taghmon United.

Under-9 Group C (10.00): A.F.C. Legia v. Cushinstown; Campile United v. New Ross Celtic; New Ross Town v. Duncannon; St. Leonards v. Shelburne United.

Under-9 Group D (10.00): Bree United v. St. Cormac's; Moyne Rangers v. Shamrock Rovers; Rathnure United v. Enniscorthy Town; Caim United idle.

Under-9 Group E (10.00): Ballagh United v. Bunclody; Ferns United v. Tombrack United; Gorey Celtic v. Camolin Celtic; Gorey Rangers v. Newpark United; Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's.

Under-11 Division 1 2005: All Blacks v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, D. Campion); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (11.00, B. Hennessy); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (11.30, J. Stafford); St. Joseph's idle.

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Glynn Barntown v. New Ross Town (11.00, L. Doyle); New Ross Celtic v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, J. Diskin); North End United v. Duncannon (11.00, D. Egan); Moyne Rangers and Rosslare Strand idle.

Under-11 Division 2 2005: Courtown Hibs v. A.F.C. Legia (1.00, A. Foley); Enniscorthy Town v. Shamrock Rovers (2.00, S. Hadley); Rosslare Rangers v. Adamstown (12.30, M. Colfer); St. Cormac's v. Blackwater (11.00, N. Whelan).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005: Bunclody v. Cloughbawn (11.30, K. Farynik); Curracloe United v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, G. Jones); Ferns United v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, M. Kenny); Shelburne United v. Caim United (11.00, W. Murphy).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Ballymurn Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, S. Burke); Forth Celtic 'B' v. Newpark United (12.30, J. Stafford); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Oylegate United (1.00, K. Dunne); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Tombrack United (11.00, M. Colfer).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005: Ajax Athletic v. Adamstown 'B' (1.00, B. Holohan); Curracloe United 'B' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (12.00, G. Jones); New Ross Celtic 'B' v. Forth Celtic 'C' (11.30, J. Colfer); New Ross Town 'B' v. Cushinstown (2.30, J. Cleere).

Under-13 Division 1 2003: Bridge Rovers v. North End United (12.00, B. Hennessy); Gorey Rangers v. Forth Celtic (2.30, K. Dunne); St. Leonards v. St. Cormac's (1.00, P. O'Rourke).

Under-13 Division 1A 2003: Duncannon v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, R. Dwyer); Enniscorthy Town v. Gorey Celtic (11.00, E. Cahill); Wexford Albion v. Adamstown (12.30, D. Egan).

Under-13 Division 2 2003: Courtown Hibs v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, A. Foley); St. Joseph's v. New Ross Town (1.30, E. Cahill); Wexford Celtic v. All Blacks (11.30, P. Redmond); Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Bree United v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (1.00, P. Nolan); Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Cloughbawn (11.00, G. O'Brien); Newpark United v. St. Joseph's 'B' (1.30, M. Franklin).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Forth Celtic v. North End United (11.00, D. Donovan); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (11.30, J. O'Neill); Taghmon United v. Wexford Albion (1.00, E. Molloy).

Under-15 Division 1A 2001: Blackwater v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, N. Whelan); Camolin Celtic v. St. Leonards (1.00, S. Vardy); Ferns United v. Cloughbawn (12.00, M. Kenny).

Under-15 Division 2 2001: Campile United v. Bunclody (1.00, G. Cleary); Shamrock Rovers v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, J. Kelly); Wexford Celtic v. St. Cormac's (1.30, M. Comiskey); Rathnure United idle.

Under-15 Division 2A 2001: Enniscorthy Town v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, S. Hadley); Enniscorthy United v. St. Joseph's (11.30, A. Tobin); Forth Celtic 'B' v. New Ross Town (12.45, D. Donovan).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News