Schoolboys fixtures

Published 23/01/2016 | 00:00

Sat. Jan. 23: Under-9 Group A 2007 (10.30): Bridge Rovers v. North End United; Wexford Albion v. Glynn Barntown; Wexford Celtic v. Forth Celtic; Curracloe United idle.

Under-9 Group B 2007 (10.30): Rosslare Strand v. Corach Ramblers; Oylegate United v. Adamstown; Rosslare Rangers v. All Blacks; Taghmon United v. Fastnet Rovers.

Under-9 Group C 2007: Campile United v. Cushinstown (10.00); Duncannon v. A.F.C. Legia (10.30); New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards (10.30); Shelburne United v. New Ross Town (10.30).

Under-9 Group D 2007 (10.30): Enniscorthy Town v. Moyne Rangers; Rathnure United v. Bree United; Shamrock Rovers v. Caim United; St. Cormac's idle.

Under-9 Group E 2007: Bunclody v. Gorey Rangers (10.30); Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United (10.00); Newpark United v. Gorey Celtic (10.30); Ballagh United v. St. Joseph's (10.30); Tombrack United v. Camolin Celtic (10.30).

Under-11 Cup first round 2005: Ferns United v. New Ross Celtic 'A' (11.30, S. Vardy); Blackwater v. New Ross Town 'B' (11.30, A. Foley); Forth Celtic 'C' v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.30, S. Burke); New Ross Town 'A' v. Adamstown 'A' (2.30, J. Stafford); Cloughbawn v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, B. Holohan); Cushinstown v. Caim United (2.30, D. Egan); Duncannon v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, R. Dwyer); Forth Celtic 'A' v. Bridge Rovers (12.30, S. Burke); A.F.C. Legia v. Curracloe United 'A' (1.00, A. Tobin); Rosslare Rangers v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, D. Campion); All Blacks v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, J. O'Neill); Adamstown 'B' v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, L. Doyle); Shelburne United v. Moyne Rangers (11.30, F. Sinnott); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Ajax Athletic (12.00, G. Jones).

Under-11 Cup second round 2005: Courtown Hibs v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (1.00, H. Morris); Wexford Albion v. Fastnet Rovers (2.00, M. Comiskey); Shamrock Rovers v. Curracloe United 'B' (11.30, M. Kenny); Bunclody v. St. Cormac's (1.00, K. Dunne).

Under-11 Division 1A 2005 (11.30): North End United v. Rosslare Strand (N. O'Connor); Glynn Barntown idle.

Under-11 Division 3 2005 (11.30): Oylegate United v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (G. Cleary); Newpark United v. Tombrack United (P. Redmond).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005 (11.30): New Ross Celtic 'B' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (W. Murphy).

Under-13 Cup first round 2003: Wexford Celtic v. Rosslare Strand (1.00, G. Jones); Moyne Rangers v. Adamstown (11.30, P. Nolan); St. Cormac's v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, N. Whelan); Glynn Barntown 'A' v. Wexford Albion (11.30, D. Donovan); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Forth Celtic (1.00, D. Donovan); Bree United v. Enniscorthy Town (3.00, M. Colfer); New Ross Town v. St. Leonards (1.00, E. Molloy); Gorey Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, H. Morris).

Under-13 Cup second round 2003: Newpark United v. Duncannon (12.30, P. Redmond); St. Joseph's v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, D. Herbage).

Under-13 Division 1 2003 (1.00): Gorey Rangers v. North End United (M. Franklin).

Under-13 Division 2 2003 (3.00): All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (B. Hennessy).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003 (12.00): Cloughbawn v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (E. Cahill); St. Joseph's 'B' idle.

Under-15 Cup first round 2001: North End United v. Wexford Celtic (12.30, N. O'Connor); Cloughbawn v. New Ross Celtic (2.00, E. Cahill); Enniscorthy United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, M. Hogan); Camolin Celtic v. Forth Celtic 'B' (1.00, S. Hadley); Campile United v. St. Cormac's (1.00, J. Diskin); Shamrock Rovers v. Moyne Rangers (12.30, M. Kenny); St. Leonards v. Blackwater (11.30, P. O'Rourke).

Under-15 Cup second round 2001: Corach Ramblers v. St. Joseph's (11.30, J. Cleere); Forth Celtic 'A' v. Rathnure United (2.00, J. Kelly).

Under-15 Division 1 2001 (11.30): Taghmon United v. Gorey Rangers (A. Tobin); Wexford Albion idle.

Under-15 Division 1A 2001 (2.15): Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Ferns United.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News