Schoolboys fixtures

Published 30/01/2016 | 00:00

Saturday January 30: Under-10 Group A 2006 (10.30): Bridge Rovers v. Glynn Barntown; Curracloe United v. Blackwater; Forth Celtic Green v. Wexford Celtic White; Wexford Albion v. North End United.

Under-10 Group B 2006 (10.30): Fastnet Rovers v. Taghmon United; Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic White; Wexford Bohs v. All Blacks; Wexford Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Rangers; Oylegate United idle.

Under-10 Group C 2006 (10.30): Campile United v. Duncannon; New Ross Celtic v. New Ross Town; Shelburne United v. Fethard Rangers; St. Leonards v. Corach Ramblers.

Under-10 Group D 2006 (10.30): Ballagh United v. Cloughbawn; Bree United v. Caim United; Bunclody v. St. Cormac's; Moyne Rangers v. Ferns United.

Under-10 Group E 2006 (10.30): Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's Yellow; Gorey Celtic Green v. Gorey Rangers Black; Gorey Rangers Red v. Camolin Celtic; St. Joseph's Blue v. Killenagh Wanderers; Gorey Celtic White idle.

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-12 Cup round of 32 (1.30): Wexford Albion v. Crumlin United (D. Donovan).

Under-12 Cup first round 2004 (11.30): Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town (P. Nolan).

Under-12 Cup second round 2004: Wexford Celtic 'A' v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (11.30, J. Kelly); Shamrock Rovers v. Kilmore United (11.30, H. Morris); Glynn Barntown 'A' v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, S. Burke); Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Gorey Celtic (1.00, S. Burke); Adamstown v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.30, E. Cahill); Rathnure United v. All Blacks (11.30, F. Sinnott); Bree United v. St. Joseph's 'A' (2.00, W. Murphy); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Forth Celtic 'A' (11.30, M. Comiskey).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (11.30): New Ross Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (A. Tobin); Duncannon v. North End United (J. Stafford); St. Leonards idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Campile United v. Fethard Rangers (11.30, R. Dwyer); St. Cormac's v. Courtown Hibs (12.30, M. Franklin); Rosslare Rangers idle.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (11.30): Ferns United v. Curracloe United (J. O'Neill); Cloughbawn v. Bunclody (J. Cleere); Fastnet Rovers v. Shelburne United (L. Doyle).

Under-12 Division 3 2004 (11.30): Oylegate United v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (D. Dennehy); Tombrack United v. Killenagh Wanderers (M. Kenny); Gorey Rangers 'B' idle.

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Camolin Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, N. Whelan); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Gorey Celtic 'C' (1.00, D. Herbage).

S.F.A.I. Skechers Under-14 Cup round of 32: North End United v. Booth Road Celtic (1.30, K. Dunne); Gorey Rangers v. Corinthian Boys (2.30, M. Franklin); Forth Celtic v. Pike Rovers (TBC, Sunday, January 31).

Under-14 Cup second round 2002 (1.00): Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Albion 'B' (N. Whelan); New Ross Celtic v. St. Leonards (D. Egan).

Under-14 Cup third round 2002: Cloughbawn v. Duncannon (1.00, B. Holohan); Wexford Albion 'A' v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, D. Donovan); Bree United v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.30, A. Foley).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (11.30): Blackwater v. Moyne Rangers (M. Hogan).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002 (11.30): St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (D. Herbage); Campile United idle.

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Gorey Celtic v. Duncannon (11.30, P. Redmond); Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, J. Kelly); Adamstown idle.

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Curracloe United (11.30, K. Farynik); Glynn Barntown v. Shamrock Rovers (2.15, G. Jones); St. Cormac's idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: New Ross Town v. Enniscorthy Town (11.30, P. O'Rourke); Kilmore United v. Tombrack United (11.30, D. Campion); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Shelburne United (12.15, M. Colfer).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (1.00): Ferns United v. Bunclody (G. Cleary); Rathnure United idle.

Under-16 Cup first round 2000 (11.30): Rosslare Rangers v. Taghmon United (B. Hennessy).

Under-16 Cup second round 2000: Bridge Rovers v. St. Leonards (1.30, R. Murphy); Bunclody v. Newpark United (11.00, J. O'Neill); North End United v. Shelburne United (11.30, J. Diskin).

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United v. Moyne Rangers (2.30, N. O'Connor); Duncannon v. Gorey Rangers (1.00, E. Molloy); Wexford Albion 'A' idle.

Under-16 Division 2 2000 (1.00): Shamrock Rovers v. St. Joseph's (H. Morris); Wexford Celtic idle.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Gorey Celtic v. Camolin Celtic (1.00, P. Redmond); Killenagh Wanderers v. Kilmore United (12.00, S. Vardy); Wexford Albion 'B' idle.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles