Schoolboys fixtures

Published 12/03/2016 | 00:00

SAT. MARCH 12: Under-10 Group A 2006 (10.00): Forth Celtic Green v. Bridge Rovers; North End United v. Curracloe United; Wexford Albion v. Glynn Barntown; Wexford Celtic White v. Blackwater.

Under-10 Group B 2006 (10.00): Fastnet Rovers v. Kilmore United; Oylegate United v. Forth Celtic White; Taghmon United v. All Blacks; Wexford Bohemians v. Wexford Celtic Blue; Rosslare Rangers idle.

Under-10 Group C 2006 (10.00): Campile United v. Fethard Rangers; New Ross Town v. Corach Ramblers; Duncannon v. St. Leonards; New Ross Celtic v. Shelburne United.

Under-10 Group D 2006 (10.00): Moyne Rangers v. Bree United; Caim United v. Bunclody; St. Cormac's v. Ballagh United; Cloughbawn v. Ferns United.

Under-10 Group E 2006 (10.00): Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic White; Gorey Celtic Green v. St. Joseph's Blue; Gorey Rangers Red v. Courtown Hibs; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Gorey Rangers Black; Killenagh Wanderers idle.

Under-12 Cup third round 2004 (11.00): New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic 'A' (A. Tobin).

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (11.00): Wexford Celtic 'A' v. St. Joseph's 'A' (S. Burke); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Albion 'A' (H. Morris).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: North End United v. Glynn Barntown 'A' (11.00, B. Hennessy); Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, M. Colfer); Duncannon v. St. Leonards (11.00, J. Diskin).

Under-12 Division 2 2004: Campile United v. Courtown Hibs (12.30, D. Egan); St. Cormac's v. Shamrock Rovers (11.00, P. Redmond); Rosslare Rangers v. Fethard Rangers (11.00, M. Kelly).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Cloughbawn v. Ferns United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Bunclody v. Fastnet Rovers (1.00, J. Doyle); Shelburne United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (11.00, J. Cleere); Corach Ramblers idle.

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Forth Celtic 'B' v. Rathnure United (11.00, M. Comiskey); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Tombrack United (11.00, J. Doyle); Kilmore United v. Killenagh Wanderers (11.00, R. Murphy); Oylegate United v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (1.00, G. Cleary).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Ballymurn Celtic v. St. Joseph's 'B' (11.00, M. Kenny); Camolin Celtic v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (11.00, K. Farynik); Gorey Celtic 'C' v. Glynn Barntown 'B' (1.00, S. Hadley); Bree United idle.

Under-14 Cup third round 2002 (11.00): Campile United v. North End United (F. Sinnott).

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Blackwater v. Forth Celtic (1.00, D. Dennehy); Gorey Rangers v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, M. Franklin); St. Leonards idle.

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: St. Joseph's v. New Ross Celtic (2.30, N. Whelan); Wexford Albion 'A' v. Corach Ramblers (11.00, J. O'Neill); Bree United idle.

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Bridge Rovers v. Gorey Celtic (12.15, H. Morris); Duncannon v. Adamstown (12.15, J. Stafford); Wexford Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (2.00, G. Jones).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Camolin Celtic v. St. Cormac's (12.15, K. Farynik); Curracloe United v. Glynn Barntown (2.30, A. Foley); Shamrock Rovers v. Cloughbawn (2.30, W. Murphy); Gorey Rangers 'B' idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Enniscorthy Town v. Tombrack United (11.00, S. Vardy); Kilmore United v. Shelburne United (1.00, D. Campion); Wexford Albion 'B' v. New Ross Town (12.15, M. Farrell).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002: Fastnet Rovers v. Ferns United (12.30, L. Doyle); Rathnure United v. Bunclody (11.00, R. Dwyer).

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers (11.00, K. Dunne); Moyne Rangers v. Bunclody (2.30, M. Colfer); North End United v. Wexford Albion 'A' (12.15, D. Donovan); Duncannon idle.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Rosslare Rangers v. Taghmon United (12.15, M. Kelly); St. Joseph's v. Shamrock Rovers (12.45, N. Whelan); Wexford Celtic v. St. Leonards (12.15, N. O'Connor); Shelburne United idle.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Camolin Celtic v. Newpark United (1.30, P. Nolan); Gorey Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (2.30, S. Hadley); Kilmore United v. Wexford Albion 'B' (2.30, D. Campion); Killenagh Wanderers idle.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News