Schoolboys fixtures

Published 26/03/2016 | 00:00

Tuesday March 22: Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (1.00): Corach Ramblers v. Cloughbawn (E. Molloy).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (7.00): Gorey Celtic v. North End United (M. Franklin).

Under-15 Division 1 2001 (5.00): Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (H. Morris).

WEDS. MARCH 23

Under-11 Division 1 2005 (6.00): All Blacks v. Forth Celtic.

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (5.30): Bridge Rovers v. St. Joseph's (D. Dennehy).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (5.00): Forth Celtic v. Blackwater (J. Diskin).

THURS. MARCH 24

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (4.00): Cloughbawn v. Curracloe United (A. Tobin).

FRI. MARCH 25

Under-15 Division 2A 2001 (5.00): Enniscorthy United v. Enniscorthy Town.

SAT. MARCH 26

Under-10 Group A 2006 (10.00): Blackwater v. Wexford Albion; Curracloe United v. Glynn Barntown; North End United v. Forth Celtic Green; Wexford Celtic White v. Bridge Rovers.

Under-10 Group B 2006 (10.00): Fastnet Rovers v. Taghmon United; Kilmore United v. Forth Celtic White; Wexford Bohemians v. All Blacks; Wexford Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Rangers; Oylegate United idle.

Under-10 Group C 2006 (10.00): Campile United v. St. Leonards; Corach Ramblers v. Shelburne United; Fethard Rangers v. New Ross Celtic; New Ross Town v. Duncannon.

Under-10 Group D 2006 (10.00): Moyne Rangers v. St. Cormac's; Ferns United v. Bree United; Ballagh United v. Bunclody; Cloughbawn idle.

Under-10 Group E 2006 (10.00): Camolin Celtic v. Killenagh Wanderers; Courtown Hibs v. St. Joseph's Blue; Gorey Celtic Green v. Gorey Celtic White; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Gorey Rangers Red; Gorey Rangers Black idle.

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (11.00): Gorey Rangers v. Wexford Celtic 'A' (S. Hadley); St. Joseph's 'A' v. Forth Celtic 'A' (A. Foley); All Blacks v. Bridge Rovers (M. Farrell); Wexford Albion 'A' idle.

Under-12 Division 1A 2004: Moyne Rangers v. Glynn Barntown 'A' (1.00, K. Dunne); North End United v. St. Leonards (11.00, D. Campion); New Ross Celtic v. Duncannon (11.00, P. O'Rourke); Gorey Celtic idle.

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (11.00): Courtown Hibs v. Rosslare Rangers (P. Redmond); New Ross Town v. Fethard Rangers (D. Egan); Shamrock Rovers v. Campile United (M. Hogan); St. Cormac's v. Adamstown (N. Whelan).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004: Bunclody v. Curracloe United (11.00, P. Nolan); Ferns United v. Fastnet Rovers (11.00, W. Murphy); Shelburne United v. Cloughbawn (11.00, A. Tobin); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Corach Ramblers (12.30, D. Gaul).

Under-12 Division 3 2004: Forth Celtic 'B' v. Killenagh Wanderers (1.30, R. Murphy); Gorey Celtic 'B' v. Rathnure United (11.00, K. Farynik); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Kilmore United (12.15, S. Hadley); Oylegate United v. Tombrack United (11.00, S. Burke).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004: Glynn Barntown 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, D. Dennehy); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Bree United (12.30, D. Herbage); Wexford Celtic 'B' v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, L. Doyle); Gorey Celtic 'C' idle.

Under-14 Division 1 2002: Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (11.00, J. Cleere); Gorey Rangers v. St. Leonards (3.00, M. Franklin); North End United v. Blackwater (12.15, J. Kelly).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: Bree United v. New Ross Celtic (11.00, M. Kenny); Campile United v. Wexford Albion 'A' (2.00, E. Molloy); St. Joseph's v. Corach Ramblers (2.00, D. Herbage).

Under-14 Division 2 2002: Duncannon v. Ballymurn Celtic (2.00, J. Diskin); Gorey Celtic v. Adamstown (12.15, K. Farynik); Wexford Celtic v. Bridge Rovers (12.15, M. Comiskey).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002: Cloughbawn v. Camolin Celtic (1.30, F. Sinnott); Glynn Barntown v. Gorey Rangers 'B' (12.30, D. Donovan); St. Cormac's v. Curracloe United (2.00, N. Whelan); Shamrock Rovers idle.

Under-14 Division 3 2002: Kilmore United v. Enniscorthy Town (11.00, J. Stafford); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Shelburne United (2.00, G. Jones); Tombrack United v. New Ross Town (11.00, G. Cleary).

Under-14 Division 3A 2002 (12.15): Bunclody v. Rathnure United (P. Nolan); Ferns United v. Fastnet Rovers (W. Murphy).

Under-16 Division 1 2000: Gorey Rangers v. North End United (1.30, M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. Wexford Albion 'A' (2.30, K. Dunne); Ferns United v. Bunclody (1.30, S. Vardy); Duncannon idle.

Under-16 Division 2 2000: Rosslare Rangers v. St. Joseph's (12.15, M. Kelly); Taghmon United v. St. Leonards (11.00, R. Dwyer); Wexford Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (1.30, N. O'Connor); Shelburne United idle.

Under-16 Division 3 2000: Bridge Rovers v. Kilmore United (11.00, H. Morris); Killenagh Wanderers v. Camolin Celtic (11.00, J. Doyle); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Newpark United (3.30, M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic idle.

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News