Schoolboys fixtures

Published 14/05/2016 | 00:00

Tues. May 10: Under-14 Division 1 2002 (6.30): Forth Celtic v. Moyne Rangers (M. Colfer).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002 (6.30): Campile United v. Corach Ramblers (A. Tobin).

Under-14 Division 2 2002 (6.30): Duncannon v. Bridge Rovers (J. Diskin); Wexford Celtic v. Adamstown (D. Donovan).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002 (6.30): Gorey Rangers v. Camolin Celtic (P. Redmond); Cloughbawn v. St. Cormac's (W. Murphy).

Under-14 Division 3 2002 (TBC): Wexford Albion 'B' v. Kilmore United (H. Morris).

WEDS. MAY 11

Under-12 Division 1 2004 (6.30): All Blacks v. Wexford Albion (M. Colfer); Bridge Rovers v. Wexford Celtic (A. Foley).

Under-12 Division 1A 2004 (6.30): New Ross Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (J. Cleere); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (M. Kenny).

Under-12 Division 2 2004 (6.30): New Ross Town v. St. Cormac's (A. Tobin); Courtown Hibs v. Shamrock Rovers (K. Farynik).

Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (6.30): Bunclody v. Corach Ramblers (J. Doyle); Wexford Albion 'B' v. Fastnet Rovers (G. Jones).

Under-12 Division 3 2004 (6.30): Tombrack United v. Forth Celtic (S. Hadley); Rathnure United v. Oylegate United (F. Sinnott); Gorey Rangers v. Kilmore (M. Franklin).

Under-12 Division 3A 2004 (6.30): Wexford Celtic 'B' v. St. Joseph's 'B' (M. Comiskey); Ballymurn Celtic v. Glynn Barntown (S. Vardy); Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Celtic 'B' (M. Kenny).

Under-13 Division 1 2003 (6.45): Forth Celtic v. Gorey Rangers.

Under-13 Division 1A 2003 (6.45): Wexford Albion v. Duncannon.

THURS. MAY 12

Under-11 Division 3A 2005 (6.30): New Ross Celtic 'B' v. New Ross Town 'B'.

Under-16 Division 1 2000 (6.30): Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon (M. Hogan); Bunclody v. Wexford Albion (M. Franklin); Gorey Rangers v. North End United (K. Dunne).

Under-16 Division 2 2000 (6.30): Taghmon United v. Rosslare Rangers (L. Doyle); Wexford Celtic v. Shamrock Rovers (D. Gaul); St. Joseph's and St. Leonards idle.

Under-16 Division 3 2000 (6.30): Wexford Albion 'B' v. Camolin Celtic (M. Kenny); Killenagh Wanderers v. Newpark United (J. Doyle); Bridge Rovers idle.

FRI. MAY 13

Under-10 Group E 2006 (6.30): Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Red; Gorey Rangers Black v. Gorey Celtic Green; Killenagh Wanderers v. St. Joseph's Blue; St. Joseph's Yellow v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Celtic White idle.

Under-12 Division 2A 2004 (6.45): Corach Ramblers v. Ferns United (J. Stafford).

Under-14 Division 1 2002 (TBC): Gorey Rangers v. North End United (M. Franklin).

Under-14 Division 1A 2002: New Ross Celtic v. Wexford Albion (6.30, F. Sinnott); Bree United v. Corach Ramblers (7.00, D. Dennehy).

Under-14 Division 2A 2002 (6.45): Cloughbawn v. Glynn Barntown (J. Cleere).

SAT. MAY 14

Under-11 Cup final 2005 (12.30): Forth Celtic v. St. Joseph's (at Curracloe, N. Whelan).

Under-12 Cup final 2004 (2.00): Gorey Celtic v. Wexford Albion (at Curracloe,B. Hennessy).

Under-11 Division 1A 2005: Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Celtic (12.00, S. Vardy); New Ross Celtic v. Glynn-Barntown (11.00, W. Murphy).

Under-11 Division 2 2005: A.F.C. Legia v. Courtown Hibs (11.30, D. Egan); Enniscorthy Town v. Blackwater (11.00, M. Kenny).

Under-11 Division 2A 2005 (11.00): Ferns United v. Bunclody (K. Dunne).

Under-11 Division 3 2005: Camolin Celtic v. Ballymurn Celtic (11.00, K. Farynik); Gorey Rangers 'B' v. Newpark United (11.00, D. Herbage); Oylegate United v. Forth Celtic 'B' (11.00, D. Gaul); Tombrack United v. Wexford Celtic 'B' (1.00, K. Farynik).

Under-11 Division 3A 2005 (11.00): Forth Celtic 'C' v. Curracloe United 'B' (M. Colfer); Adamstown 'B' v. Newpark United (D. Herbage); Ajax Athletic v. St. Joseph's 'B' (F. Sinnott).

Under-13 Division 1 2003 (11.00): Forth Celtic v. North End United (D. Campion).

Under-13 Division 2 2003 (11.00): St. Joseph's v. All Blacks (H. Morris); Wexford Celtic v. New Ross Town (N. O'Connor).

Under-13 Division 2A 2003: Corach Ramblers v. Bree United (11.00, P. O'Rourke); St. Joseph's 'B' v. Newpark United (3.00, J. Doyle).

Under-15 Division 1 2001: Gorey Rangers v.. North End United (12.30, M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. Forth Celtic (11.00, M. Hogan).

Under-13 Division 2 2001 (11.00): Campile United v. St. Cormac's (E. Molloy).

SUN. MAY 15

Under-11 Division 1A 2005 (11.00): North End United v. New Ross Town (S. Burke).

Wexford People

Read More

Most Read

Promoted articles

News