Schoolboys' fixtures

Sat. Feb. 18: Under-10 Group A (all 10.00): Glynn Barntown White v. Wexford Albion Blue; North End v. Wexford Celtic; Wexford Albion White v. Forth Celtic Red; Curracloe v. Glynn Barntown Red.

Under-10 Group B (all 10.00): Oylegate United v. Wexford Bohs; Corach Ramblers v. Rosslare Strand; Forth Celtic Blue v. Rosslare Rangers; Taghmon United v. Adamstown; All Blacks v. Kilmore United.

Under-10 Group C (all 10.00): St. Leonards v. New Ross Town Red; Campile v. New Ross Celtic; Duncannon Black v. Cushinstown; Cloughbawn v. Shelburne; New Ross Town Blue v. Duncannon Yellow.

Under-10 Group D (all 10.00): Caim United v. St. Cormac's; Bree United v. Killenagh Wanderers; Enniscorthy Town v. Tombrack; Shamrock Rovers v. Ballymurn Celtic; Moyne Rangers v. Blackwater.

Under-10 Group E (all 10.00): Ballagh United v. Gorey Rangers Black; Courtown Hibs v. Ferns United; Bunclody v. Gorey Celtic; Camolin Celtic v. Gorey Rangers Red.

Under-12 S.F.A.I. Cup regional semi-final: Borris St. Kevin's v. Gorey Rangers (2.00).

Under-12 Cup second round: Curracloe United A v. Gorey Celtic B (11.30, H. Morris); St. Joseph's A v. All Blacks (11.30, M. Franklin); Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon (2.30, K. Murphy); Kilmore United v. St. Cormac's (11.30, E. Molloy); Wexford Celtic v. Legia A.F.C. (11.30, D. Gaul); Oylegate v. Gorey Rangers B (2.30, S. Vardy); Cloughbawn v. Courtown Hibs (11.30, W. Murphy); Glynn Barntown A v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, M. Comiskey); Blackwater v. Forth Celtic B (11.30, A. Foley); Shelburne United v. North End (11.30, P O'Rourke); Bunclody v. Gorey Celtic A (11.30, J. Doyle); Ballymurn Celtic v. Forth Celtic A (11.30, J. Kelly); Wexford Albion v. Caim United (2.30, G. Jones); Curracloe United B v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, H. Morris); Fastnet Rovers v. New Ross Town (11.30, L. Doyle).

Under-12 Division 2A: Ferns v. Camolin Celtic (11.30, P. Redmond); Corach Ramblers v. Adamstown (11.30, F. Sinnott).

Under-12 Division 3: Tombrack United v. Cushinstown (11.30, T. Kearney).

Under-12 Division 3A: Adamstown B v. Glynn Barntown B (11.30, G. Cleary); St. Joseph's B v. New Ross Celtic B (1.00, M. Franklin).

Under-12 Division 4: St. Leonards v. Stoney Rovers (11.30, D. Egan); Taghmon United v. Rathnure United (1.00, D. Campion); Campile v. Forth Celtic C (11.30, J. Stafford).

S.F.A.I. Under-13 Cup last 16: St. Mary's, Cork v. All Blacks (2.00), Douglas Hall, Cork v. Wexford Celtic (2.00).

Under-14 Cup first round: Ballymurn Celtic v. St. Cormac's (1.00, J. Kelly); Gorey Rangers A v. Forth Celtic (1.15, S. Hadley).

Under-14 Cup second round: Kilmore United v. Shamrock Rovers (1.00 E. Molloy); Wexford Celtic A v. St. Joseph's A (1.00, J. O'Neill); New Ross Celtic v. North End (11.30, A. Tobin); New Ross Town v. Glynn Barntown (11.30, J. Cleere); Bridge Rovers v. Corach Ramblers (11.30, M. Colfer); Gorey Celtic A v. St. Leonards (12.45, K. Farnyik).

Under-14 Division 2: Rosslare Strand v. Moyne Rangers (11.30, D. Kelly).

Under-14 Division 3: Gorey Celtic B v. Wexford Celtic B (11.30, S. Hadley).

Under-16 Cup second round: Campile United v. St. Leonards (1.00, J. Diskin); Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers A (11.30, K. Dunne); Gorey Celtic v. North End (2.15, K. Farnyik); Ferns United v. Bridge Rovers (1.00, P. Redmond); Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Celtic (1.00, F. Sinnott); Cloughbawn v. Rathnure United (1.00, B. Holohan); Forth Celtic v. Wexford Albion (1.00, S. Burke).

Under-16 Division 3: Bree United v. Kilmore United (1.00, M. Kenny).

Under-16 Division 4: Enniscorthy United v. New Ross Town (1.30, K. Dunne).

Wexford People