Schoolboys' fixtures

Sat. March 18: Under-10 Group A (all 10.00): Curracloe United v. North End; Wexford Albion White v. Glynn Barntown White; Forth Celtic Red v. Bridge Rovers; Wexford Celtic v. Glynn Barntown Red.

Under-10 Group B (all 10.00): All Blacks v. Wexford Bohs; Kilmore United v. Taghmon United; Adamstown v. Forth Celtic Blue; Rosslare Rangers v. Corach Ramblers; Rosslare Strand v. Oylegate United.

Under-10 Group C (all 10.00): St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn; New Ross Town Blue v. Duncannon Black; Duncannon Yellow v. Campile Utd; Shelburne v. New Ross Town Red; Cushinstown v. New Ross Celtic.

Under-10 Group D (all 10.00): Caim United v. Shamrock Rovers; Moyne Rangers v. Enniscorthy Town; Blackwater v. Bree United; Ballymurn Celtic v. St. Cormac's; Tombrack v. Killenagh Wanderers.

Under-10 Group E (all 10.00): Camolin Celtic v. Courtown Hibs; Gorey Rangers Red v. The Ballagh; Gorey Celtic v. St. Joseph's; Ferns Utd v. Gorey Rangers Black.

Under-12 Cup round two: Ballymurn Celtic v. Forth Celtic (11.30, H. Morris); Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon (1.00, J. Doyle).

Under-12 Cup round three: Oylegate United v. Glynn Barntown (11.30, B. Holohan).

Under-12 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Bridge Rovers (11.30, P. O'Rourke); St. Joseph's v. Gorey Rgrs (11.00, T. Kearney).

Under-12 Division 1A: Gorey Celtic v. Blackwater (11.30, A. Foley); All Blacks v. Courtown Hibs (11.30, D. Kelly); North End v. New Ross Cel (11.30, D. Donovan).

Under-12 Division 2: Fastnet Rovers v. Shamrock Rovers (11.30, J. Stafford); Rosslare Rangers v. St. Cormac's (11.30, M. Colfer); Enniscorthy Town v. Caim United (11.30, S. Vardy).

Under-12 Division 2A: Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody (11.30, D. Egan); AFC Legia v. Adamstown (1.00, L. Doyle); Ferns United v. Curracloe United (11.00, O. Morris).

Under-12 Division 3: Cloughbawn v. New Ross Town B (1.15, P. Cashman); Forth Celtic B v. Cushinstown (11.30, S. Burke); Shelburne v. Curracloe United B (2.00, W. Murphy).

Under-12 Division 3A: Adamstown B v. St. Joseph's B (11.30, D. Gaul); Gorey Rangers B v. Gorey Celtic B (11.30, K. Farnyik).

Under-12 Division 4: St. Leonards v. Forth Celtic C (11.00, E. Molloy); New Ross Town C v. Campile United (1.00, F. Sinnott); Kilmore United v. Taghmon United (12.15, M. Kelly); Stoney Rovers v. Rathnure (11.30, L. Doyle).

Under-14 Cup round two: Adamstown v. Gorey Rangers (1.15, D. Gaul); Ballymurn Celtic v. Rosslare Strand (1.00, H. Morris).

Under-14 Division 1: Gorey Celtic v. North End (1.00, A. Foley); Forth Celtic v. St. Cormac's (1.00, D. Dennehy).

Under-14 Division 1A: St. Joseph's v. Wexford Celtic (12.30, M. Kenny); Bree United v. St Leonards (11.30, M. Hogan).

Under-14 Division 2: Moyne Rangers v. New Ross Celtic (11.30, K. Murphy); Corach Ramblers v. All Blacks (1.00, D. Jenkins).

Under-14 Division 2A: Kilmore United v. Glynn Barntown (11.00, J. Cleere).

Under-14 Division 3: Gorey Rangers B v. Gorey Celtic B (1.00, K. Farnyik).

Under-16 Cup round two: Moyne Rangers v. Gorey Rangers (11.00, K. Dunne).

Under-16 Division 1: Ferns United v. North End (1.00, M. Franklin); Wexford Albion v. Forth Celtic (1.00. M. Comiskey).

Under-16 Division 2: St. Cormac's v. Enniscorthy Town (1.00, P. Redmond).

Under-16 Division 3: Forth Celtic B v. Kilmore United (2.15, D. Campion); St. Leonards v. Rathnure United (12.15, E. Molloy); Cloughbawn v. New Ross Celtic (2.30, A. Tobin).

Under-16 Division 4: Bridge Rovers v. Curracloe United (1.00, S. Hadley); Wexford Celtic v. Corach Ramblers (1.30, G. Jones); New Ross Town v. Gorey Celtic (2.15, J. Diskin).

Wexford People

Most Read

Promoted articles

News